SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
norqal.com vdwgtuf@hotmail.com

Date08/31/2023
Fraudulent emailvdwgtuf@hotmail.com
PseudonymWilko
Url / Websitenorqal.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPretending to be selling Wilkos clearance products as ridiculous prices. Ie. Elec bike £499 at £15 etc as they are closing down. Too good to be true
Comment / ReviewNo phone numbers

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #684666 09/03/2023 at 03:27 AM

      Effettuano abbonamento periodico senza una chiara informazione e autorizzazione
      -------------------
      Controllare subito le email

      Url / Website : olplw.com
      Pseudonym : Lidl

      Reply
    • Report #687236 09/09/2023 at 07:18 AM

      Cut price sales on North Face products
      -------------------
      vdwgtuf@hotmail.com

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : THE NORTH CLEARANCE SALE

      Reply
    • Willy 09/12/2023 at 03:01 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #689145 09/14/2023 at 03:05 AM

      Found an advert advertising discounted North Face costa which I’ve always wanted. I spent £31.80 (£24.99 on the coat and 4.99 delivery) recieved a ‘legit email’ follow the link to find delivery date and it says the web page is opening soon..
      -------------------
      This needs looking into and finding out if it’s legit or not as I’ve lost a lot of money to this company and now want it back but have no wag of contacting them

      Pseudonym : The North Clearance Sale

      This is the email I was sent
      This is the page I get when I click the ‘check order detail’

      • Soph 10/28/2023 at 05:42 AM

        Same thing has happened to me. Ordered months ago and still haven't received anything

      • Sophie 10/28/2023 at 06:10 AM

        Yep!! I'm angry about it but click the link to find my order and the webpage isn't even open!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.