Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
stanley1913us.com jessie@peachcher.com
| Date | 05/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jessie@peachcher.com |
| Pseudonym | Stanley cup |
| Url / Website | https://stanley1913us.com/ |
| Scam contents | Stanley cup Mother’s Day sale fraud |
| Comment / Review | Me and my sister bought a cup from their website and it was a scam. We are trying to prevent others from getting scammed too.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #621662 03/15/2023 at 10:11 AM
Let me know
Url / Website : siird.online/products/%f0%9f%94%a5limited-time-$29-sale%f0%9f%94%a5-new-inspiron-17-7000-2-in-1-laptop
Pseudonym : siird.online
Telephone : +94064110000
up votedown vote
stef70 03/15/2023 at 12:37 PM
Je to podvod?
up votedown vote
PhilB 03/21/2023 at 03:33 PM
For the Offer Price $29 HP laptop 💻 is fake!!! Original website don't sell laptops only clothing.
up votedown vote
Birdlady 06/11/2023 at 11:56 PM
Yes it is a scam and if you research Jessie peachcher on google you will see scam alerts there are more than two different companies and another person also using the peachcher email address not just Jessie. I think this person is in the USA but is using fake addresses in different countries as are other online scammers using the same addresses I believe Jessie is possibly innGeorgia you know the peach state and therefore the peachcher email address.
up votedown vote
Report #625562 03/24/2023 at 07:22 AM
Advertising for various items at unrealistic prices
-------------------
Customers are being duped by the website's low prices and non-delivery of items.
The website was previously known as Abtide.online, but it has since changed its domain name to https://siird.online/ in order to target and scam more people.
This is a red flag because the website has all of its items on permanent sale at extremely low prices.
Many people have reported that the company information provided (Bin Estrella Gmbh) has been found on multiple problematic websites.
Be cautious and do not be enticed by their low prices.
Url / Website : siird.online
Pseudonym : Abtide.online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Birdlady 06/12/2023 at 12:16 AM
He or she also uses a scam business known as Innamoy which is how my daughter got scammed they were selling stanly travel mugs they use Birkenstock company name and at least 3 others are referenced to Jessie@peachcher the addresses are all in foreign companies and these same addresses are used by other scammers mostly they are abandoned or shut down business addresses. The ads for these items they supposedly sell are all pop up ads on Facebook postings ads that target you due to items you have looked at or searched for on google or other web search sites. Facebook should be held accountable for not stopping these ads and allowing you to be targeted since they claim to protect your privacy and are directly linked to google. I believe Jessie is on the USA in fact I believe him/her to be in the peach tree state Georgia hence the peachcher email address.
up votedown vote
Report #633312 04/13/2023 at 12:13 PM
I ordered 2 cups because they were on sale and i emailed them telling them I couldn't track my order, they never responded to me.
-------------------
They have terrible customer service.
Url / Website : innamoy.online
Telephone : 064110000
up votedown vote
Report #640934 05/02/2023 at 11:57 AM
1
[💥Clearance Sale💥DW 20-VOLT MAX LITHIUM ION BEST CORDLESS COMBO KIT (32-TOOL)
$29.99
-------------------
This package was received by at another address on
2023-04-03 11:32:00
Matteson, IL 60443, sign collection
My shipping address is in Gorham, Maine. Was told by jessie@peachcher.com If your package does not arrive or shows a delivery address different from yours, please contact your local post office.
Url / Website : innomoy.com
Pseudonym : Innamoy
up votedown vote
Report #644242 05/11/2023 at 05:32 PM
9.90 Stanley cups
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : stanleyonline1913.com
Pseudonym : Stanley
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #644566 05/12/2023 at 02:18 PM
Claim to be selling Stanley cups from Dick’s Sporting Goods for $9.99 and $10.99. Cup’s normally sell for $45.00. I gave them approximately $60.00 out of my checking account but can no longer contact them through their website.
-------------------
I reported this to my bank
Pseudonym : Facebook Dick’s Sporting Goods Stanley tumblers
up votedown vote
Report #644782 05/13/2023 at 10:03 AM
An ad was shown in the Facebook marketplace for Stanley tumblers on sale. The website is identical to the actual Stanley website which is www.stanley1913.com. The whole process looks legitimate (including the payment and shipping) and a few days later came with an email with a tracking number linked to a scam tracking website called track718.
-------------------
Lost money, looks identical to real website, jessie@peachcher.com is the email that I received updates, receipt, etc. from
Url / Website : stanleyonline1913.com
up votedown vote
Report #645018 05/14/2023 at 11:28 AM
Birkenstock sandals on Facebook. My bank contacted me from the scam division and I said i made this purchase but after investigating and not getting an order confirmation when emailing the above email i realized it is a scam, tried contacting my bank but closed today.
-------------------
After receiving no reply when questioning in an mail I realize this is a fraudulent website. They always seem to be on Facebook!
Url / Website : siird.online
Pseudonym : Birkinstock Sandals
up votedown vote
Report #645189 05/15/2023 at 07:04 AM
At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
-------------------
The website is linked to a scam network operated by Bin Estrella GmbH, which has been reported by many online users and has been found on multiple scam websites.
The email address is connected to another website registered here as a fraud.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625562
The prices are too low and seem too good to be true.
The content is being duplicated from other online stores.
The website has a very low trust rate of 1%, according to scamdoc analysis.
Check out customers' reviews about Bin Estrella Gmbh here:
https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
Url / Website : zailad.online
Pseudonym : Zailad
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #645885 05/16/2023 at 05:36 PM
Advertised 3 Stanley cups for $19.99
-------------------
They charged my card and the location said Germany
Pseudonym : Jessie peacher
up votedown vote
Hannah 05/17/2023 at 03:24 PM
I also got scammed by jessie@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Sarah 05/18/2023 at 11:43 AM
Same... Has anyone gotten their money back?
up votedown vote
Marfa 05/19/2023 at 05:45 PM
Same happened to me! My tracking number said it was delivered to Litiz, PA and I live in NE. I’ve been emailing back and forth with the jessie person and am hoping that I can grt my money back!
up votedown vote
Report #646516 05/18/2023 at 11:13 AM
I bought a laptop from this site in Facebook. When they sent me the tracking number, i contact the post office and they told me that this tracking number was given to another 20 persons in Cyprus then i understand that website is scam.
-------------------
I believe these kind of froud should be punish by the interpol.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #646957 05/19/2023 at 06:50 PM
Motorcycle helmets
-------------------
Same tracing number used - sent to alaska
Pseudonym : jessie@peachcher.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #647090 05/20/2023 at 09:48 AM
https://birknstockse.com/products/arizona-soft-footbed-oiled-leather-women
-------------------
Came across this via Facebook ad. I had features picture of Birkenstock product for $19 each. When you click on the link it brings you to a fraudulent website to make your purchase. Pictures attached.
Url / Website : birknstockse.com/products/arizona-soft-footbed-oiled-leather-women
Pseudonym : 2023 Birkenstocksale ad and link on facebook
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
sand 05/25/2023 at 01:42 AM
i ordered before i realized. what can i do?
up votedown vote
Talena Ball 06/19/2023 at 01:44 PM
Did you ever receive your order and if so was it correct?
up votedown vote
TN 07/18/2023 at 10:31 AM
I too was scammed and have filed I report of fraud thru my credit card company
up votedown vote
Report #647748 05/22/2023 at 09:10 PM
Fraudulent website.
Stanley products for sale but fake
-------------------
Do not purchase from this website
Url / Website : stanleyonline1913.com
up votedown vote
Report #649605 05/28/2023 at 04:54 PM
A Stanley cup, shipped to a completely different state.
-------------------
Never received item. The scam offer was posted on Instagram ads.
Url / Website : stanleyonline1913.com
Pseudonym : Stanley1913
up votedown vote
Sus 05/28/2023 at 05:51 PM
I did this too and am now trying to get my money back. How did you proceed?
up votedown vote
Report #649611 05/28/2023 at 05:55 PM
half off Stanley cups
-------------------
ordered may 13, never received. been sitting in California and says no authorized recipient available.
Url / Website : track718.us
Pseudonym : Jessie
up votedown vote
Report #649623 05/28/2023 at 07:27 PM
said the stanley cup was on offer
Pseudonym : Stanley
up votedown vote
Report #650171 05/30/2023 at 09:29 AM
5 Stanley cups at 25 dollars each
-------------------
I had bought 5 Stanley cups and have not recieved them I’ve been messaging them and recently their website has been taken down and I want my money back…
Url / Website : peachcher.com
Pseudonym : Peachcher
up votedown vote
Court 06/12/2023 at 09:57 PM
I ordered 3 pairs of Birkenstock sandals. After clicking the link to view my order from the confirmation email, the page will not load. I then googled the email associated with the order and see that it seems to be fraudulent. I emailed and asked for my money back, so we will see what happens. It's a shame that people do things like this.
up votedown vote
Mike 05/30/2023 at 10:34 AM
This is definitly a scam. I am reporting it to the federal authorities as well as banking officials.
up votedown vote
Report #650256 05/30/2023 at 11:42 AM
We have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it for you. If not, please co...
-------------------
Another website is posing as Stanley and pretending to be selling various types of products. Be careful; this is a scam.
The website redirects us to https://stanley-1913us.com/, which has already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/644591
the email address has been also reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640934
Be careful, and do not order anything from them
Url / Website : hoerfs.online
Pseudonym : Stanley
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #651215 06/01/2023 at 06:02 PM
Promotes Stanley cup sale. Fake websites and fake tracking numbers. Promotes Stanley cups on sale. the website is either through https://yangriqiu111.myshopline.com/. Or
Keogen.online
Website looks real but is not as soon as you buy the cups the website disappears they send you a fake tracking number through track718
-------------------
Promotes Stanley cup sale. Fake websites and fake tracking numbers. Order from them back in April 2023. The tracking number they gave me said my cups were delivered on May 11th to a post office in Alaska. I live in the state of Georgia I have been going back and forth with them in regards to my order and nothing no cups. Their response was to contact my local post office. My local post office is in Georgia to ask them about a package delivered to a post office in Alaska. Why would I put a post office address for my delivery address. I sent proof and screenshots and nothing. Finally on May 22 I get an email back stating that they will contact there warehouse and will update me in 3-5days. Today is June 1st and I have heard nothing back from them. Still no order.
Url / Website : keogen.online
Pseudonym : Stanley cups
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jp 06/02/2023 at 06:43 AM
Same here what did you do.
up votedown vote
Report #653028 06/07/2023 at 08:15 AM
Do not order from this site - it’s bogus and they will not send you cups EVER or refund you. I ordered 2 cups and never received them.
-------------------
Not a real site. They steal your money. You might as well burn you money cause you’re giving it away for nothing. I’ve asked for a refund 3 or 4 times and they won’t comply.
Url / Website : stanlcy1913.com
Pseudonym : jessie
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #653245 06/07/2023 at 06:44 PM
I paid by credit card for two pairs of shoes. I received a confirmation email from jessie@peachcher.com
-------------------
I sent them an email but never answered. I wonder if i can rake my money back.
Url / Website : keenfootwaers.com
up votedown vote
Report #654005 06/09/2023 at 05:09 PM
An ad for this website showed up on my Instagram account in between viewing the stories of my friends. The website looks very believable and I only realized that it was a scam after receiving a confirmation email from jessie@peachcher.com which didn't seem right.
-------------------
Don't buy from the website, it is a scam. Dispute the charge with your bank if you fell for it like me. I'd cancel the card you used as well.
Url / Website : birkenstock1774.co/collections/trending-fits
up votedown vote
Sarah 06/12/2023 at 02:08 AM
Same thing here....placed an order on 5/13/23 and says it was shipped to a Florida address. My shipping address is in Alaska. Upon contacting them they told me to contact my local post office and have now stopped responding. Reporting this to my bank tomorrow and the appropriate authorities.
up votedown vote
James 06/15/2023 at 08:17 AM
Yep I got scammed also trying to buy shoes off a Facebook ad. This guy is a real piece of shit! Taking advantage of people when are we're trying to do is buy something with our hard earned money. Karma's a bitch!
up votedown vote
Report #655950 06/15/2023 at 08:25 AM
It's a Facebook ad on Facebook that's for hey dude shoes.
-------------------
DO NOT BUY FROM THIS PLACE !!! IT'S A SCAM!!!
Url / Website : heydudeus.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
BB 06/15/2023 at 02:01 PM
same. my package is showing delivered in California. :(
up votedown vote
Report #656116 06/15/2023 at 02:03 PM
Package is shown as Delivered on wrong address. Cant contact
RG016037079CN
Delivered
11 Day
Review
China
China Post
United States
USPS
2023-06-10 11:11:00
EL SEGUNDO,CA 90245, Delivered, Left with Individual, Your item was delivered to an individual at the address at 11:11 am on June 10, 2023 in EL SEGUNDO, CA 90245.
View Map Get Email Updates
Pick Up, Delivered(days): 2023-06-10. Your package has been delivered successfully.
In Transit
Pick Up
Delivered
To: United States Qu...
-------------------
It's a scam by some Chinese company. I bought 3 products never received it and never got refund
Pseudonym : birkenstockonline-us
up votedown vote
Report #656999 06/18/2023 at 12:29 PM
Facebook page offering Hey Dude Shoes at deep discount with 999,999,999.00 for shipping costs! It tells you once your card is entered. It does look super legit.
Url / Website : heydudeus.co/1676353389899/checkouts/c2c4a598f7c7f4e4a1d3736261d8d8b7?buyscence=cart
Pseudonym : Hey Dude
up votedown vote
Report #657464 06/19/2023 at 11:11 PM
They are posing to be crocs at cheap price.
-------------------
There are screen shots with the order posing as crocs.
Url / Website : bddasr.online/1684478489598/orders/21059754846669326308704117?ordermark=b1af832be8c19a19560b124a648812d6cddcef13f0c6fad0b58934803fa3f421
Pseudonym : Bbdsaronline
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #657640 06/20/2023 at 08:19 AM
customer@skylsinkte.com
quinta, 30/03, 11:07
para mim
hello
Thank you for your email, your order has been processed, delivery generally takes 7-15 days, we will update the status as soon as possible!
Have a nice day!
Cordial greetings
Customer service center
Hi,Sorry for keeping you waiting for so long.your order has been packed and shipped and is being delivered to its destination.
your order has been shipped, your tracking number is:RG012367698CN
Please c...
-------------------
Feito o pedido, retornaram informando o rastreamento, o CTT enviou para um endereço ficticio e não promoveu ajuda para verificar sobre o golpe, sendo omisso nas minhas solicitações
Boa tarde Josevaldo Pessoa,
Informo que o endereçamento é da responsabilidade do remetente, deverá contactar o remetente para que seja apresentada reclamação junto do operador postal.
Sempre disponível. Conte connosco,
Vanda S.
Apoio ao Cliente
Informacoes Gerais Correio
quinta, 16/03, 10:15
para mim
Bom dia Josevaldo Pessoa,
Reitero as informações facultadas anteriormente.
Informo que a tentativa de entrega foi efetuada na morada constante no objeto RG012367698CN, estando o destinatário ausente foi deixado o Aviso de Entrega para o mesmo efetuar o levantamento do objeto no Ponto CTT mais próximo a morada de destino.
Sugiro que confirme com o remetente o nº de registo do objeto e a morada associada ao seu envio.
Alguma questão adicional que surja, não h... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #657654 06/20/2023 at 08:44 AM
Purchase Stanley Mugs
-------------------
Scammer posted an ad on fscebook offering Stanley Mugs at a discounted price.
Url / Website : yangriqiu111.myshopline.com
Pseudonym : No name give
up votedown vote
Report #657758 06/20/2023 at 11:06 AM
I was scammed on Facebook - It was a sale for Hey Dudes. It took me to HeyDudeUs.com which looked exactly like the heydude site. I got an email confirming my subscription from that email above. Scammer for sure.
-------------------
Do not fall for this scam!
Url / Website : heydudeus.com
up votedown vote
Report #657924 06/21/2023 at 01:25 AM
My husband and I ordered hey dudes off their website, looked legit as it is an actual store. A week later, never got a tracking number and their email seems off when they said “pls” instead of writing the entire word.
-------------------
We are trying to email with them but might need to dispute it with our bank.
Url / Website : famousafootwear.com/1669783161122/orders/21059847523958165425527733?ordermark=5b1d8215fe3a3429bc90ac98243a47c2f7f1d80229926dfcc36b47a3757dd77c
Pseudonym : Fakous footwear
Telephone : +13065368454
up votedown vote
Report #658201 06/21/2023 at 02:44 PM
Selling stanly cups
-------------------
Not being ahipped out and not giving refunds
Url / Website : stanlcy1913.com
Pseudonym : Stanlcy1913.com
up votedown vote
Report #658968 06/23/2023 at 02:14 PM
I order and paid for a stainless steel Stanley 40 oz Tumbler and was charged immediately in the amount of $25.89 ($5.99 of that being the shipping cost) back on March 15, 2023. Today is June 23, 2023 & I cannot reach the infamous Jessie Peachcher and after seeing all of the other scams …. They got me too. I only realized now the misspelling on the website GRRRR I’m so mad!!!! They need to be SHUT DOWN once and for all!!!
-------------------
GET THIS JESSIE@PEACHCHER.COM off of the internet!!!! This has been happening by the same scammer to people for years!!!! Enough is enough!!! And I’ll scream louder than anyone to make it stop!!!!!
Url / Website : stanlcy1913.com
Pseudonym : Jessie Peachcher
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kiely Lapaso 06/23/2023 at 08:58 PM
I fell for this scam too. Not only for Stanley tumblers, but also for Lululemon. How did everyone go about getting their money back. The only contact is the email address which they don’t respond.
up votedown vote
Report #659364 06/25/2023 at 01:11 AM
Advertising selling hey dude shoes for $20
-------------------
Trying to copy and scam hey dude items
Url / Website : heydudestores.com
Pseudonym : Heydude
up votedown vote
Chris 07/06/2023 at 05:48 PM
He or she got me for $80. It most definitely a scam. Smdh. Sorry ass people in this world. It happened to be Father's day. Everything looks 💯 legit until they give you a fake tracking number.
up votedown vote
Alicia 07/21/2023 at 09:38 AM
they got me on the 4th of july got a tracking number and they said it was delivered im in connecticut they where delived to hawaii and tx and no one responds got me for
up votedown vote
Tammy 07/26/2023 at 07:40 AM
She got me for $35 and won’t reply to email says it was delivered from china to some place in Maryland.
up votedown vote
Report #659371 06/25/2023 at 02:29 AM
3 pairs of hey dudes
-------------------
Total of 38.95
Url / Website : heydudes.com
Pseudonym : Heydudes.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #659427 06/25/2023 at 07:49 AM
Faux site with faux sale
-------------------
Faux website
Pseudonym : jessie@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #659919 06/26/2023 at 04:50 PM
Selling $65.00 shoes for $19.99.
-------------------
I fell for it and want a refund.
Url / Website : hrheydude.com
Pseudonym : Hey Dude
up votedown vote
Report #662126 07/03/2023 at 07:15 PM
Dicks sporting good-us, Birkenstocks,
-------------------
I’m said that I was scammed
Url / Website : dickssportinggoods-us.com
Pseudonym : Dicks sporting good-us
Telephone : +15014122107
up votedown vote
Sherry 07/28/2023 at 10:11 PM
My order said it was delivered in HI and I'm in Arkansas.
up votedown vote
Tlb 08/27/2023 at 04:16 PM
Same here and I am MA. Did anything come of it?
up votedown vote
A. Lozano 09/06/2023 at 04:18 PM
My order supposedly said item lost then found, then lost again in Colorado. Get run around from "Jessie"????
up votedown vote
Prggy James 10/08/2023 at 09:44 AM
Do these scans get reported to the Federal Trade Commission ?
up votedown vote
Report #662595 07/05/2023 at 03:20 AM
At Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
-------------------
Onsalestation.com is an online shop that claims to be offering high-quality shoes at very cheap prices, but it's deceiving customers with non-delivered orders.
The email address used on this website has been found on multiple other fraudulent online stores, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625562
The website is also using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate.Aimark Ltd. is the parent company of this website. This one has been used by multiple scam websites and is known to be a scam company.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container
The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Please be careful and do not order from them.
Url / Website : onsalestation.com
Pseudonym : onsalestation
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Linh 07/05/2023 at 05:09 PM
Omg. I wished to see your comment before purchased a pair of sandals from them. I disputes with my bank now.
up votedown vote
Report #663133 07/06/2023 at 09:12 AM
Using dicks website logo to sell Birkenstock sandals .
-------------------
Unable to contact for a refund only an email address is available.
Url / Website : discountonlineus.com/1681963186935/orders/21060115887069971532439537?ordermark=be0eeba03ff2c5e7b580a12d902da66a5a53eed32e1698011bcc44c4b5a0a514
Pseudonym : Birkenstock sandal sale
up votedown vote
Anna V. 07/06/2023 at 11:39 AM
Same thing happened, Stanley tumblers... The initial email (order confirmation) seems to be from the actual Stanley store, they send a tracker number which shows delivered in Florida, and then give excuse that warehouse lost the order. On the bank statement, they also use the Stanley's name :(
up votedown vote
Report #664139 07/10/2023 at 12:10 AM
Saying you can buy Hey dudes through a link facebook has.
-------------------
Im not very happy. It looks like a real Hey dude site and all. Spent 40 on two pairs of shoes.
Url / Website : shoediscount-store.com
up votedown vote
Patty 07/17/2023 at 06:54 AM
Definitely a scam! I was scammed out of money, I thought it was a Hey Dude site thru FB.
up votedown vote
Report #664243 07/10/2023 at 06:50 AM
We have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
-------------------
The website claims to be selling HeyDudes shoes at very cheap prices, but in fact it's deceiving customers with counterfeits and non-delivery.
Their email address has been used before by multiple other scam websites, and most probably they're operating from different domain names.
The prices are too good to be true, the pictures are stolen, and the content is being copied.
The website is managed by Aimark Ltd., which has already been reported by many scam online shoppers.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container
This is not a trusted online shop.
Be careful
Url / Website : goodto-goto.com
Pseudonym : goodto-goto / Hey Dudes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #664606 07/11/2023 at 05:56 AM
Scam- selling hey dudes
-------------------
Site no response and scan page
Url / Website : goodtogo-to.com
up votedown vote
Report #664747 07/11/2023 at 11:37 AM
Selling hey dude's
Sent tracking and suddenly its going to address in CA and the site is pretty much gone
-------------------
Bullcrap why does fb even allow this mess
Url / Website : shoediscount-store.com
Pseudonym : Hey dude
up votedown vote
Report #664836 07/11/2023 at 03:31 PM
They show discounts on heydudes but never send confirmation codes or anything
Url / Website : bestoutletstores0.com/collections
up votedown vote
Sam 07/15/2023 at 08:53 PM
Same got scammed for Hey Dudes. So frustrating!
up votedown vote
Report #666295 07/16/2023 at 01:12 PM
Ordered shoes that were "delivered" to someone else.
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : liuyi222.myshopline.com
Pseudonym : Hey Dude
up votedown vote
Mr Bill 07/17/2023 at 01:26 PM
Dickhead for me too. Ordered Hey Dudes and got a quick tracking number. Showed china shipping so kept an eye on track. Over a month later tracking number in GA, MA, NY, and CA. USPS said multiple people are filing with that same tracking number. Filed fraud claim with bank...
up votedown vote
Report #667038 07/18/2023 at 02:02 PM
Ordered sale Birkenstocks from “Duck’s Sporting Goods,” but was a fraudulent site with an email address of Jessie@peachcher.com.
-------------------
Do not order from this site. It was posted through Facebook…should have been a clue. I think most sales there are scams.
Url / Website : onlinediscountpro.com
Pseudonym : Jesse preacher
up votedown vote
Report #667116 07/18/2023 at 06:26 PM
I ordered 2 pairs of heydudes from a facebook ad. They were on sale for about $20 a piece. I had gotten a confirmation email from heydudes and they took the money out of my account. It had said my order was shipped and it ended up being delivered in Hawaii, when I live in Virginia. I had emailed the contact at the bottom of my confirmation email, amd never gotten any correspondence back. I clicked the link to go back to the website and it keeps saying the store is closed to try again later. Some...
-------------------
Authentic looking confirmation email, but never received the merchandise.
Url / Website : onsalestation.com
up votedown vote
Report #667257 07/19/2023 at 06:15 AM
Birkenstock sandals at a discounted rate.
-------------------
Ad from "Dick's Sporting Goods" was in my Facebook newsfeed for Birkenstock sandals. My sister and I ordered and when it didn't arrive we began tracing it and noticed the debit for the charge didn't come from Dick's. Using the tracking code provided, it said it was delivered to Hawaii. Even the tracking site looks fraudulant.
Url / Website : birkenstockus.co
Pseudonym : Dick's Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Report #667405 07/19/2023 at 01:02 PM
selling hey dudes, and item never delivered.
-------------------
Why do people do this? Really ruins it for other people who legit and want to ACTUALLY sell items on line. I Hate people
Pseudonym : Hey Dudes
up votedown vote
Report #667467 07/19/2023 at 04:35 PM
Purchased product online. Did not ship to correct address. (Not even the correct state according to tracking) No answer to email.
-------------------
Terrible
Url / Website : onlinediscountspro.com
up votedown vote
Report #667509 07/19/2023 at 09:26 PM
Ordered 3 pairs of Birkenstocks. I received email with tracking number and it shows delivered in Hawaii. I live in ALabama.
-------------------
This has to be resolved somehow. I don’t know who can do it but it needs to be. These people are stealing other peoples hard earned money.
Url / Website : onlinediscountspro.com
Telephone : 60187424
up votedown vote
Mondoro61 07/20/2023 at 04:37 PM
Happened to me also!!! So frustrating! Reported to bank
up votedown vote
Report #667828 07/20/2023 at 02:40 PM
ordered shoes and multiple cases have been delivered with signature by the usps to an address in california
up votedown vote
Report #667912 07/20/2023 at 09:11 PM
Selling Heydude shoes
-------------------
I bought a pair for $19.99 and it says it delivered to Texas and I'm in Tennessee. I've contacted the scammer and of course i've gotten no response.
up votedown vote
Report #668064 07/21/2023 at 07:50 AM
Ordered four pairs of shoes for $40. No shores. No response. They took money and ran.
Fashiondeal.co
-------------------
It’s a scam. How do I get my money back?
Url / Website : fashiondeal.com
Pseudonym : Fashiondeal.co
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #668200 07/21/2023 at 12:31 PM
I ordered shoes two pairs. They never arrived. Tried emailing the above email no reply.
Url / Website : dkworkwear.com
Pseudonym : Dicks sporting good store
up votedown vote
Report #668314 07/21/2023 at 08:06 PM
birkenstock sale
-------------------
rude
Url / Website : dickssportinggoods.com
up votedown vote
Report #668324 07/21/2023 at 09:23 PM
Ordered a pair of shoes. Received a confirmation and tracking number. It said it was delivered to the correct address. It was delivered to a different state.
-------------------
Do NOT order from discounted sites!
Url / Website : dkworkwear.com
Pseudonym : Dicks Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Report #668962 07/24/2023 at 09:16 AM
Ordered sandals, never came.
And not answering emails
-------------------
Ordered sandals and tracking still saying stuck in same place since 20/06/23.
Url / Website : birkenstocke.com
Pseudonym : Jessie peachcher
up votedown vote
Report #669115 07/24/2023 at 03:12 PM
I ordered Hey Dudes for my husband and myself. they sent me the tracking numbers. They showed the Hey Dudes being delivered to HI and Texas.
Pseudonym : Hey Dudes
up votedown vote
Report #669907 07/26/2023 at 10:19 AM
Its was from dicks sporting goods and i paid for 2 pair of hey dudes...they sent a tracking number and it was never delivered and after a few days the website stopped working and said couldnt be found...
-------------------
I want this website stoppped i want my money back !!!
Url / Website : decksgood.com
Pseudonym : Dicks sporting goods / hey dudes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Colette Child 08/09/2023 at 07:27 AM
I ordered and paid for birkenstocks on 12th july. How do i get my money back please
up votedown vote
Amy kilgore 08/09/2023 at 02:46 PM
I ordered 2 pair of hey dudes on july 4th and never received them for whatever reason it said they were picked up at post office in Miliana Hawaii, I LIVE IN GEORGIA !! I WANT MY MONEY BACK!
up votedown vote
Report #670697 07/28/2023 at 07:22 AM
I ordered a pair of Birkenstock shoes.
Tracking details eventually said delivered to another area. But it did not arrive at my address.
When I checked the order details the server cannot be found.
I have emailed both the supplier and the postage company but with no answers.
-------------------
I assume it is a scam.
Url / Website : track718.eu/en/detail?nums=lv811712922cn
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #671974 07/31/2023 at 05:45 PM
Clothes and shoes
-------------------
Ordered sandals and nevee recieved. They were sent to am address in Hawaii.
Url / Website : onlinetagetstore.com
Pseudonym : Jessie
up votedown vote
Report #672827 08/02/2023 at 03:52 PM
Carhart Dicksonline.com scam
-------------------
I had tracking on in the USPS site and I live in Colorado and it was delivered to ANCHORAGE AK
Url / Website : discountonlinestores.com/products/b000fxw456-1
Pseudonym : jessie@peachcher.com
up votedown vote
Report #674370 08/07/2023 at 01:34 AM
Says they are selling hey dudes shoes at a discounted price.
-------------------
I ordered 3 pair for a total of 35.98 and I never received them. After complaining to them that I hadn’t recieved my order yet they emailed me back and apologized for the delay and gave me a tracking number to check on the where about of my order. When I went to check the tracking info it said that it was picked up from post office by customer in Honolulu HA but I live in Iowa. I emailed them back explaining this and telling them I want my money back or my shoes sent again to me and of course no response at all. I’m so frustrated and hope somebody gets these crooks soon. I should have known that price was too good to be true but I figured they could have been having an end of season clearance and marking everything way down to move out the old mercy and make room for the new😡😡😡😡
Url / Website : goodtogoto.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #674829 08/07/2023 at 11:21 PM
Shoes advertised at $11.99
-------------------
Bought shoes advertised on facebook under the Dicks Sporting Goods name
Never receievd
No replies to email
Googled email address and popped up as a facebook scammer
Pseudonym : Dicks Sporting Goods
up votedown vote
Report #675902 08/10/2023 at 10:15 AM
Listed Heydude shoes for sale, looking like part of the HeyDude company. Order was processed and sent to an alternate address.
-------------------
Website is no longer accessible, complaints to the email address have offered no solutions. Money lost, credit card number was stolen, had to close account and open a new one.
Url / Website : liuyi222.myshopline.com/password?redirect_url=%2f
Pseudonym : HeyDude
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #676274 08/11/2023 at 09:38 AM
I paid 23 $ for 16 books. They never arrived. I got emails saying that my order is on its way and a link where i can track my order. Each day i saw the same thing again and again that its in the sorting center with a different time.
I don't get it how this website hasn't been shut down already.
Pleas be aware
Url / Website : hunnvu.online
Pseudonym : Toy r us / discount unCle
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Noi 08/19/2023 at 01:54 AM
I was so temptated and almost placed an order. But when I saw I can pay only with credit card, a thought came, that it's too nice to be true. Yes, should be aware with such places, where credit card data have to be given.
On the other hand I saw their ad on FB, and the advertiser was a kind of game site. That was suspicious as well. Always check the site, the URL the payment method and search on it before order!
up votedown vote
chiiizzzuru 08/27/2023 at 11:53 PM
I almost placed an order too. thankfully we can't access to pay on credit card. after a while I searched if the site is legit and I saw these reviews.. Lol I thought I'm gonna have acotar book set now 😂
up votedown vote
Report #676772 08/13/2023 at 01:20 AM
Hokas shoes and outdoor chairs $19.90 and up
-------------------
They scammed me
Url / Website : summersale.co
Pseudonym : Hoka shoes
up votedown vote
Gotscammed 10/24/2023 at 12:40 PM
2 months and no product, provided tracking and said my item was delivered. Disputed with cc company then randomly got an email that my order shipped yet again.. months later. total scam.
up votedown vote
Report #677114 08/14/2023 at 06:09 AM
HOKA Tecton X 2 Men's Black/Flame
HOKA Bondi 8 Women's Coastal Sky/All Aboard
dicks sporting goods
-------------------
I really hope to get my credit card information off his site and not be charged
Pseudonym : dicks sporting goods
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #678382 08/17/2023 at 08:22 AM
Brand name shoes sales
-------------------
Well they scammed me by selling brand name shoes hey dudes. Package shipped, was able to track it and it went to someone else. Scammer I’m sure. Can’t get any customer service numbers, address or anything except the email jessie@peachcher.com and the only reply I get over and over is the tracking number and my package is being shipped. It was delivered on 7/21/23 to a different state. They are posing as dicks sporting goods.
THIS IS NOT DICKS SPORTING GOODS.
Url / Website : golfdaydeals.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #678598 08/17/2023 at 05:57 PM
Appeared to be selling discounted shoes as DSW
-------------------
More should be done to stop people from doing this, their website looked like DSW and they used the name
Url / Website : dswonsale.com
Pseudonym : jessie@peachcher.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #681966 08/26/2023 at 03:24 PM
Dick's sporting goods summer sale advertising HOKA shoes for $15.92 a pair. Charged my debit card $31.84 for 2 pair and gave me an order number and the link went to Dick's website but order number is not found
-------------------
This is stealing and needs to be shut down I know alot of people that have purchased these shoes from this site and it needs to be shut down and prosecuted
Url / Website : summersale.com
Pseudonym : Dick's Sporting goods
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #682266 08/27/2023 at 09:50 PM
facebook stanley scam
do not buy anything from this person
-------------------
I purchased 4 Stanley tumblers at a very discounted rate and realized it was a scam!!
up votedown vote
Report #683155 08/29/2023 at 09:34 PM
Scammers took money for shoes
-------------------
Scammers selling Hey Dudes. Not ligit
Url / Website : goodtogoto.com
up votedown vote
Report #683346 08/30/2023 at 09:15 AM
Offers Stanley tumblers for discount. Order placed and received confirmation. Emailed 3 times about the order and no response. I received a shipping notice, but seems to be fake as well.
-------------------
Scam and lost $40!
Url / Website : quenchtumbler.com
Pseudonym : stanley1931
up votedown vote
Report #683787 08/31/2023 at 10:05 AM
At DSW, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.
Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.
So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it for you. If not, p...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to numerous other scams that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=jessie%40peachcher.com#search-container
The scammers behind this email address did not hesitate to create fake Stanley, Hey Dude and Birkenstock stores that ended up having nothing in stock.
One key red flag that i want you to be on the look out for is whether they are running a site wide sale and as you can see from this site's home page, everything is dirt cheap.
Be careful and do not shop here as you will not get what you ordered, if you're lucky you'll get a pair of socks but they'll likely not ship a thing to you.
Url / Website : dswsale.online
Pseudonym : DSW
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #685143 09/04/2023 at 11:22 AM
Vans sale. Huge discount on pages and pages of vans shoes.
-------------------
Trying to prevent others from being scammed.
Url / Website : dswoutles.com/1691722423133/orders/21060987051323288518241196?ordermark=7ef4493d195311870370ad2e1ad5b0c5a8edacd91ecc3e14937ca492b5f06688
Pseudonym : Dswoutlets.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #685564 09/05/2023 at 10:56 AM
I ordered two pair of Hey Dude shoes from this website. Never received them. I contacted this jessie@preacher.com and they are giving me the run around. They gave me a tracking number and it shows my order was delivered somewhere in Hawaii. I told them I was contacting a lawyer and the better business bureau because they are giving the real "Hey Dude" website a bad name.
Url / Website : liuyi222.myshopline.com
up votedown vote
Report #692929 09/22/2023 at 08:10 PM
Product showing delivered to incorrect locations.
-------------------
The ad came across Facebook like it was Dicks. I ordered 3 Stanley Stainless Steel mugs-40 oz. I contacted the seller and followed the tracking. It showed that they were shipped to Kingsville, TX and I live in Murfreesboro, TN. I have not received mugs or refund and they will no longer respond to my emails.
Url / Website : liuhong99.myshopline.com
up votedown vote
Report #695449 09/29/2023 at 10:34 AM
Hoka shoe for 19.90
-------------------
They scammed me. They really should be stopped. There are a bunch of thieves themselves.
Url / Website : summersale.co
Pseudonym : Dicks Sporting Goods