Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hunnvu.online jessie@preachcher.com +3310853964
| Date | 07/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jessie@preachcher.com |
| Pseudonym | Toys'r'Us |
| Url / Website | https://hunnvu.online/collections/book Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +3310853964 |
| Scam contents | Fake information regarding online store. Trying to get people to purchase goods for very cheap prices but using an emulated website. |
| Comment / Review | This scam was uncovered by looking at the email adress and retracing the website funding out it is emulating a website
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #667804 07/20/2023 at 01:06 PM
Dickssportinggoods-us#xzg21645
Site came up on my Facebook feed and showed it was footwear from Dicks Sporting Goods
-------------------
Now it is showing my order was delivered to someone in Hawaii and I live in Arkansas?
Pseudonym : Footwear
up votedown vote
Report #683558 08/30/2023 at 09:04 PM
Portraying self as DSW selling shoes at extreme discount.
-------------------
You get a receipt of purchase but then nothing else. No notifications of shipping and no replies to emails. No phone on website. Complete ghosted.
Url / Website : dswsale.online/collections/hoka-shoe?page_num=2&page_size=48
Pseudonym : DSW
up votedown vote
Report #684351 09/01/2023 at 07:01 PM
Scam for vans shoes on clearance. Spent 43 dollars and was free shipping. Never got a confirmation email but did get a screen shot after i checked out. Now i can't find their add on Facebook anymore and no one has responded to my email.
-------------------
Help please
Url / Website : dswoutlets.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dottie 09/05/2023 at 04:51 PM
I have had the same problem! What can be done, do you know??
up votedown vote
Tonia 09/07/2023 at 09:20 AM
I do not know what to do was hoping someone could point me in the right direction. I'm a single mom and can't afford for some bastard to scam me out of my money.
up votedown vote
Nanny 09/07/2023 at 11:05 AM
Same thing happened to me and I also screen shot my confirmation
up votedown vote
LH 09/07/2023 at 07:43 PM
Same here. Received subscription email but no confirm. I've checked PayPal and my debit card and nothing is showing up.
up votedown vote
Brittany A. 09/13/2023 at 11:39 AM
8/30/2023 I purchased 4 pair of shoes for my 3 daughters and myself. Thank God I screenshotted the confirmation. i have not yet received a email confirmation yet. I'm goin to dispute the charges from my bank and hopefully the refund me my money because I am a single mom of 3 little ones and I can't afford loosing out on any dollars with the economy like this. Now I have tell my kids that I have to find them different shoes because someone decided it was cool to trick people out there pockets.