Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
oktamorris@gmail.com +19295539021 OKTA MORRIS INC
| Date | 08/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | oktamorris@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | OKTA MORRIS INC |
| Telephone | +1 929-553-9021 (ou 0019295539021) |
| Scam contents | This is a summary of the claim made to OKTA MORRIS INC. On 08/19/2023 I was contacted by Mr. Charles Davies, representative of the OKTA MORRIS INC Company, who informed me that they wanted to hire me to present a project for the retyping and rearrangement of a document that would be presented at a World Conference. They would pay $24 per image and there would be 99 pages for a total of $2,376. I had 2 days to do it. The project was delivered on time with 98% effectiveness, being congratulated for it. They had told me that they would pay immediately for the means I chose. I asked them to deposit me via PAYPAL (elsabanal86@gmail.com). The problems began, when they were about to send me the money, they told me that I had to deposit $65 and to contact the Payment Management. They told me that I had to pay an Access Code to be able to send me the money. At first I refused, because it was not what was agreed, then, looking for harmony, I agreed saying that I only had 1000 VES (Venezuelan currency). I deposited 1000 VES in a Venezuelan account (Edduyn Cespedes), then they told me that it was not enough and I deposited 1250 more VES. After making these deposits, they let me know that the code had failed and that I had to deposit more money, which I flatly refused. I inform you that you have 3 days to deposit my fees in my PAYPAL account (elsabanal86@gmail.com) or otherwise I will go to the competent authorities of the USA AND CANADA, reporting the crime committed! I will also look for Mr. Edduyng Cespedes in Venezuela to clarify his participation in this matter. |
| Comment / Review | I have all the information on this matter saved and available, but it does not fit here, if you wish I can send it where you say
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.