Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
+639670032558 USPS Lost Parcel
| Date | 08/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | USPS Lost Parcel |
| Url / Website | usps.com.uspni.shop |
| Telephone | +63 967 003 2558 (ou 00639670032558) |
| Scam contents | United States Postal Service USPS - The package was lost en route and cannot be reissued due to incomplete address information. Please confirm your address in the link within 3 hours hoops://usps.com.uspni.shop |
| Comment / Review | If you do get this text do not click that link, as you can see the domain name that's associated with that website does not match the official USPS's domain name. The scammers behind this text are after your financial information. Be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
yo_bubba 06/18/2024 at 03:41 PM
I got this text earlier, but the area code was the instant deal breaker (63)
up votedown vote
Abby 11/05/2024 at 11:45 AM
Agreed the +63 country code was suspect.
up votedown vote
Molly 11/21/2024 at 01:58 PM
I got this right after logging into my bank account, not even 2 minutes after.. Suspicious
up votedown vote
Jay 11/25/2024 at 10:41 AM
U.S. Post: You have a USPS parcel being cleared, due to the detection of an invalid zip code address, the parcel can not be cleared, the parcel is temporarily detained, please confirm the zip
code address information in the link
within 24 hours.
https://i.usertrackloh.top/us
(Please reply with a Y, then exit the text message and open it again to activate the link, or copy the link into your Safari browser and open it)
Have a great day from the USPS team!
This is a scam from the Philippines.
It is a malicious website containing a key logger. Do not go to the website provided.
USPS From the US does not have offices in the Philippines nor does it contact you regarding delays or corrections for zip codes. 🇺🇸
up votedown vote
chii-tan 11/25/2024 at 01:47 PM
Remember that USPS will NOT text you unless you sign up manually.
They also do the trick to make it seem like it's "usps .com" but it's really the subdomain(s) that is "usps" and the domain is "uspni.shop"
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Spam 11/26/2024 at 02:22 PM
https://uspswefi.top/us
up votedown vote
Mike 12/09/2024 at 05:14 PM
Funny how I got this a few days after I sent a package via USPS.
Seems obvious there's a scumbag or two in the USPS System who's selling info. 🤬
up votedown vote
Mmm 12/10/2024 at 04:09 PM
Nearly fell for it because I've been waiting for a package that is now one week late. Just this morning the eBay seller asked whether I want the product reshipped. Could it be pure coincidence?
up votedown vote
SGMB 12/11/2024 at 05:40 PM
I was not looking at phone number!! was in a hurry and went to link, did not supply information but did open link, should I be concerned???
up votedown vote
Robbie 12/30/2024 at 04:00 PM
+63 is from the Philippines. Nope, this is not the USPS. Block and report as spam directly from the message.
up votedown vote
ScamBegone 01/02/2025 at 10:46 PM
+63 number is from the Phils overseas. Do not click any link, report, and block.