SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+9779827780567 Online part time job

Date08/29/2023
PseudonymOnline part time job
Url / Websitehttps://www.safrica7.com/#/pages/login/registry?authinvitation_code=s03kvr
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+977 982-7780567 (ou 009779827780567)
Scam contentsTold me to register and complete a task and after i did wat they asked i was told to activate my account to resieve more taskes i need to top up with R200 and i went to do my reseach on the compeny and found a lot of complaints regading the company and also found the same photo as the person im talking to in one of those complaints photos
Comment / ReviewI hate being scamed and don't want other people being scamed

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #684719 09/03/2023 at 08:24 AM

        The fraudster has a platform to buy products (like a bid and buy). once funds are paid in their Tyme Bank account they refuse to pay back the money insisting more task needs to be completed.
        -------------------
        various capitec accounts are used .

        Acc no 1388092768
        Acc no 2089915400
        Acc no 1639081214
        Acc no 1544321226

        How is capitec opening these fraudsters accounts

        Pseudonym : Marketing platform
        Telephone : +9779769784485

        • Phia 09/05/2023 at 07:02 AM

          I got scammed by Safrica7. Com
          They asked me to complete asks, and I will ge my money back. How do I get it back???

        Reply
      • Report #693109 09/23/2023 at 09:27 AM

        I have been on tiktok then saw this post about people who need online jobs, I applied then it went to whatsapp, I was whatspp ING with those manager who claim that they are part of aliexpress and amazon. They gave me 10 task to complete of which I did they they paid me. For the second time around I completed also ten task when I was supposed to withdraw they told me to pay 50 000 for withdrawal of which I did. When I was supposed to withdraw they told to deposit another 50 000 that's when I saw ...
        -------------------
        I have lost almost R300 000 to complete all those tasks

        Pseudonym : safrica7.con
        Telephone : +27635789200

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.