Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447366267763 www.npdigital-grow.com
| Date | 08/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.npdigital-grow.com |
| Telephone | +44 7366 267763 (ou 00447366267763) |
| Scam contents | My name is Aileen What I'd like to offer you is a freelance job. At same time it's also a part-time job that I've been doing for 8 months. Now the company has given me the task of inviting 1 new user to join. So I got in touch with you by contacting headhunters looking for someone interested to earn extra income . NP DIGITAL is an app promotion company with a global reach, dedicated to assisting developers in promoting their apps by optimizing app's data, thereby increasing economic efficiency Our job role is to optimize apps, means improving the data that affects its rankings in Play Store, which is app downloads, in-app purchases, app ratings, etc, and as the company's platform has a complete data integration system and we just work through it. THere's no need to download apps. We need to register a work acct (just use your phone number) to start work on the platform and training. As far as the work is easy to do, just click on the app and submit it to the system generate a star rating and complete the optimization of the app, that's how we work The platform has 120 apps to optimize every day, in 3 sets of tasks, and it takes about 20 minutes to optimize 1 set of apps. That's our daily task (provide training to know the workflow) The name of the company is: NP digital. It is an international company based in the USA with users from all over the world. We only need to work on the company's work platform, which can be accessed from phone or computer The platform is open from 10:00-21:59 UK time Yes its a freelance job and a part time job that I am doing at the same time, I have my main job (a clothing shop) I will provide you with free online job training before you officially start Payment is basic salary + commissions, paid directly by the platform to our work acct The requirement is to complete 2-3 sets of tasks a day Immediate base salary of 100 USDT for completing 2 consecutive days of tasks 800 for 5 days, 1500 for 15 days and 3800 for 30 days Commissions is based on completed tasks, not included in base salary, and are paid immediately upon completion of the task. |
| Comment / Review | The scammer is using a fake website of a large international, reputable company called NP Digital. They are pleasant and professional and very convincing. They offer a free training and a good job opportunity with flexible working hours. Please be aware and DO NOT engage with those people, do not be tempted by their flexible job offer. They are not genuine, they are scammers who are using social media to cheat on people and get their money.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
matt 11/17/2023 at 02:12 PM
They have changed domain name recently at least twice:
npdigital-active.com
npdigital-app.com