SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.dieskloun.com service@unsiger.com

Date07/03/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@unsiger.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.dieskloun.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi lovelies!

unsiger.com is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping at service@unsiger.com.
Comment / ReviewThe email address that this supposed apparel store is using is actually linked to another fraudulent site that was reported not too long ago here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/648279
This website is also managed by the shell company Kentesh Ltd, which is a chinese company that scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce stores.

These listings are just way too cheap and the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted from other online stores.
Their policies are illegitimate since they are full of plagiarized content, even their terms of service is almost entirely made out of copied content.
Stay away and don't shop here, as you'll be getting a lower quality product, or nothing at all.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #648279 05/24/2023 at 06:15 AM

        Hi lovelies!

        unsiger.com is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at service@unsiger.com.
        -------------------
        This online store is NOT where you should be getting your mother's day gift from as it's a scam.
        This store is part of a huge scam network that's spearheaded by the shell company Kentesh Ltd which is a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake ecommerce scams.
        Don't be fooled by the low prices on everything, actually that should be the first redflag as in "why would they want to make it look like the customer is the only winner ".
        The content present on this website is full of a plagiarism, the same can be said about the product pictures as they lifted them from other online stores.
        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : apuend.com
        Pseudonym : unsiger


        Reply
      • Report #671850 07/31/2023 at 11:55 AM

        Hi lovelies!

        unsiger.com is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at service@unsiger.com.
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that's actually linked to another fraudulent shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661841

        It seems to be an online apparel store that's selling everything from hoodies to Graphic Tees but the product pictures that were used to create said listings were actually lifted off of other websites.

        Kentesh Ltd, the company that's behind this store, is actually a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
        They have nothing in stock, stay away as this is likely a scam.

        Url / Website : lowelly.shop
        Pseudonym : Unsiger


        Reply
      • Report #679972 08/22/2023 at 03:46 AM

        Offering cheap deals on expensive golf clubs
        -------------------
        Lost $56.34 and I live on a weekly wage , every cent counts . Please help

        Url / Website : maxnete.com/?email_id=20230822102924.0b3e2d0183aa6fec&utm_medium=emailm

        Reply
      • Report #682343 08/28/2023 at 04:38 AM

        Hi lovelies!

        unsiger.com is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
        -------------------
        This apparel store's email address is linked to another scam thatw as reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/661841

        The first thing that you'll notice while scrolling on here is how every single listing that they have on here is on sale, this is a poor busines spractice that scammers use to get you to lower your guard.
        The pictures that they are using seems to have been ripped off of other online stores.
        This website likely has nothing in stock, they did not even include a phone number or social media hyperlinks.
        Stay away from this scam.

        Url / Website : oilyloce.com


        Reply
      • Report #682345 08/28/2023 at 04:45 AM

        Hi lovelies!

        unsiger.com is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at service@unsiger.com.
        -------------------
        This apparel store is identical to this other fraudulent website that was already reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/682343

        They both are using the same product pictures, the same conntent, the same store name and the same email address.

        This website is also managed by the shell company Kentesh Ltd which a fraudulent chinese company that scammers use as a front when creating their fake online shops.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : unsiger.com
        Pseudonym : unsiger


        Reply
      • Report #686855 09/08/2023 at 07:11 AM

        I have requested my money back bc they never shipped products but money was taken out of my account I’ve emailed them and still nothing it has been over a month i requested money back I reached out for over a month I’ve not gotten one response back, no products and refund still not been applied like I demanded..
        -------------------
        Do order from them ever

        Url / Website : unsiger.com
        Pseudonym : Unsiger

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.