SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
reserveter.online service@fororder-billy.com

Date08/21/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@fororder-billy.com
Url / Websitehttps://reserveter.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur global online store brings you the latest fashion apparel! Thousands of different styles of products are waiting for you!

We value all our clients:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Plus, with our global shipping service, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world!

Enjoy your shopping.
Comment / ReviewThis website is pretending to sell luxury bags at heavily reduced prices in clearance fashion yet when looking at their product pictures it's clear that they were lifted off of other online shops.
Not only that but this website is using an email address that does not match that of their domain name.
Moreover, their content is full of copied and plagiarized text.
Finally, their parent company, YINO, is actually a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for whenever they are creating fake online shops that they then promote using social media ads.
Stay away and do not shop here as they likely have nothing in stock.
Always remember, if it looks like it's too good to be true, it probably is a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #682238 08/27/2023 at 05:07 PM

        This confirmation that they send to thru emai..
        You have successfully subscribed Amazon
        Hi๏ผŒMario Navarro!

        Thanks for subscribing Amazon! click the button to check the latest hot products in the store!

        Visit the store
        Need Help or Have Questions? Feel free to contact us.

        We will do everything we can to provide you with a great shopping experience. If you have any questions or feedback, please contact us at service@fororder-BILLY.com

        This email was sent by Clearance Store

        Unsub...
        -------------------
        This really scam my only concern is they get some personal details to me like my bank accnt. My email add.

        Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/679482
        Pseudonym : By using facebook as a tool


        • Renee Burrell 09/25/2023 at 06:03 PM

          I ordered 2 bags at this website about a month ago. No bags or info about shipping have shown up in my email. Obviously, I have been scammed. Beware of this website which was on my Facebook!

        • Various 10/03/2023 at 12:20 PM

          This people are a scam and they used a bogus carrier BLGJ which i never heard of and it dosen't exist cause i looked it up so i contacted my bank and got my money back and i suggest y'all do the same they're frauds

        • Kanky 10/09/2023 at 09:26 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Mekha 10/11/2023 at 02:35 AM

          I ordered a bicycle from this site about 1.5 month ago

          nothing happened

          I have been scammed. Beware of this website which was on my Facebook!

        • Purselady 10/30/2023 at 07:59 PM

          I ordered 4 handbags BLGJ tracking number also given to me. I was told they were delivered and even sent supposed proof of delivery. I never got ANYTHING. I am disputing on my credit card.

        • Ladeesha 11/07/2023 at 07:19 PM

          I have ordered 3 handbags. But still I did not receive any package. But they mentioned their tracking details as package has already been delivered. I reached out to them many times. But nobody responded. I have been scammed. If anyone know how to arise a dispute or any legal action kindly let me know.

        • Mom 03/16/2024 at 02:26 PM

          I ordered some watches from this page, labeled as WatchBox, scammed as well. Facebook pay more attention to these fraudulent sites please and less to personal posts!

        Reply
      • Lb 08/28/2023 at 12:41 AM

        I paid twice to LV sale online because they have problem then I paid again then they took to my credit twice. My credit hotline said I need to contact to site before I call back to them. And they don't have a phone number that's why I contact to the email that on the receipt

        Reply
      • Gk 09/05/2023 at 01:21 PM

        I ordered 5 lv bags, I never got an email receipt. What do I do now?

        Reply
      • Ciara 09/08/2023 at 01:42 PM

        I had bought 5 bags and almost bought 4 more bags, the website says, "max of 4 bags" and, "no orders over 100.00". I felt it was suspicious and too good to be true. I bought these bags a little bit over a week ago, and paid VIP shipping. I couldnt believe how cheap everything was. I even told my stepmother, and she bought a bag from this site. We yet to receive our packages, and hopefully this isn't a scam (most likely it is). Please don't shop on this site until we can confirm it's a 100% Real legit site. (For now, just shop on shein).

        Reply
      • Report #695251 09/29/2023 at 03:21 AM

        No delivery after payment.

        Uses fake carrier info and tracking details.

        Address on site is a HQ of a Golf equipment company in the USA.
        -------------------
        Please contact us if you have any questions.

        Email: good@studydh.online

        Address๏ผš

        Company Name๏ผšHONG KONG HAILIDA TECHNOLOGY CO .,LIMITED

        Company Address๏ผšUNIT 811, BEVERLEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 87-105 CHATHAM ROAD SOUTH, TSIM SHA TSUI, KL,HONG KONG

        Url / Website : upbringingth.online
        Pseudonym : Discount Store

        • Skud 10/15/2023 at 03:53 PM

          Scam, goods never delivered. Stated delivered to totally different city and nil rersponse to query.
          Do not purchase from these scam people.

        Reply
      • Report #696472 10/02/2023 at 03:18 PM

        Came across my fb site, with Trust reviews
        Ordered goods then received order confirmation. Ordered Aug 20, asked for ipdate Sept 11, tracker then given. Sept 23 when I checked tracker, claimed goods received @ 5.45 am . Emailed them again , still insisting that goods are signed and better ask neighbours. I challenge seller to give confirmation as to whom is this locally sent - no response. Please be aware & be cautious , be warned !
        I requested via my credit card for refund.

        Url / Website : rippledh.online
        Pseudonym : Zoe

        Reply
      • Report #698243 10/06/2023 at 11:21 PM

        CLEARANCE SALE TODAY
        3 Items Total ONLY $49.9
        4 Items Total ONLY $59.9
        5 Items Total ONLY $69.9
        6 Items Total ONLY $79.9
        -------------------
        Itโ€™s so real to be the outlet supplier.

        Url / Website : nefite.online
        Pseudonym : Michael Kors

        Reply
      • Report #699739 10/11/2023 at 02:11 PM

        I just need my money back

        Url / Website : sentiont.online/1693823236569/checkouts/c2c4a6b5c5d5d5d86763d7c7b07192a6?clientlang=en
        Pseudonym : He has coats for 20 dollars

        Reply
      • Unique diamond 10/19/2023 at 01:47 AM

        This site is a SCAM . I ordered from them underTCV I tracked the item and I had to email to see where my order was they provided a tracking# because they had already taken the funds. Days went by then I sent another emailed got a response and then showed delivered . I had checked earlier and it was in a service center in my state then showed delivered?? I never got my purchase . It's so sad how they steal from people I hate it!!

        Reply
      • Vanessa 10/19/2023 at 12:24 PM

        Ordered 4 items received a tracking number that now says bags have been delivered. Im always at home or my children are here . Nothing came. I live in a safe quiet road in the countryside. Im disputing charge on my credit card Hopefully works out. I should have known better however Instagram should vet the people selling on their platform.

        Reply
      • Report #702665 10/20/2023 at 01:37 PM

        They selling bags that are 20%,40%,50% off but you will not received them.
        -------------------
        I ordered thru facebook online selling saying they are on sale but it was a scam you would not be able to check the tracking of your order.

        Url / Website : nefite.online
        Pseudonym : Michael Kors
        Telephone : +17806771008


        Reply
      • Report #703673 10/24/2023 at 06:57 PM

        They scam me over $100 cad

        Url / Website : geographyrat.online/1692601178716/checkouts/21061081664258761469050031?cookies_blocked=1&no_cookies_from_redirect=1
        Pseudonym : service@fororder-billy.com

        Reply
      • Linda 10/31/2023 at 02:05 PM

        I ordered a purse on September 7th and still have not heard nothing

        Reply
      • Zy 11/03/2023 at 02:52 AM

        I ordered 4 bags and says delivered its been 2 months already but I didn't get them. I contact the email that they send but until now no response.

        Reply
      • Report #708891 11/11/2023 at 08:26 AM

        They sell fraudulent purses and give you track 718 which is a fraudulent tracking website they make you think your items are coming to you and they never do
        -------------------
        They sell fraudulent purses and give you track 718 which is a fraudulent tracking website they make you think your items are coming to you and they nev

        Url / Website : facebook.com/luxecollectivefashion?mibextid=lqqj4d
        Pseudonym : facebook.com/luxecollectivefashion?mibextid=LQQJ4d

        Reply
      • Report #711681 11/19/2023 at 10:41 AM

        Itโ€™s a fraudulent
        -------------------
        I did an order and never got it !!! Fraudulent!!!

        Pseudonym : Shirtly
        Telephone : 0


        Reply
      • Mercy 11/19/2023 at 11:16 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • GDM 12/13/2023 at 02:04 PM

        I ordered a pair of Adidas Samba shoes on the website. Products looked legit. I did have some hesitancy though as they included every 1/2 size on the market as available and the sales price was relatively low. Not surprisingly, I never received a proper order acknowledgement. My follow up emails were answered, though just telling me they will be shipped in 30-45 days. Then in 30 days, they said it had shipped and had been delivered, but the tracking number given was bogus. They then stopped answering my emails.

        Reply
      • Report #749705 03/16/2024 at 02:31 PM

        order of 4 watches in boxes, no delivery sent. WatchBox order was tracked from overseas to New York and not delivered.
        -------------------
        WatchBox order was tracked from overseas to New York and not delivered.

        Url / Website : 17track.net
        Pseudonym : Watch Box

        Reply
      • Report #752707 03/27/2024 at 04:41 PM

        Louis VUITTON HANDBAGS $65.99 order #1778
        -------------------
        I disputed this with my bank and they said they could not recover the funds because it was fraudulent

        Url / Website : tenacitydh.online/1688610451300

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.