Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447447769820 Yodelmobile
| Date | 08/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Yodelmobile |
| Telephone | +44 7447 769820 (ou 00447447769820) |
| Scam contents | [15:38, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Hello. My name is Lucia! . I got your number from Anna. I heard you were interested in a job opportunity I'm working on. [15:39, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Hi Lucia, possibly, depends what it is [15:40, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Anna didn't say much [15:40, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: ok [15:40, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I will now send you the details of the job Before doing so, please tell me your age, gender and what you currently do or what work experience you have. [15:41, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: No, I require more information first [15:41, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Now I will send you the job description. You can read it first. [15:41, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: The nature of this job is freelance (non-technical, no experience required) and the only requirement for you to do this job is to have a device with internet access. As far as working hours and location are concerned, it is up to you to work on your own time at your own goal, which means you can work remotely without any restrictions. The company's working hours are 11am to 10.59pm. We can do it any time in between. It will only take about 1-2 hours at most. [15:42, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: This part is a simple introduction to the nature of the work time, you see if there is anything you do not understand ask me. If not, I will continue to introduce. [15:43, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: OK continue [15:44, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I meet your requirements [15:44, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Okay, so now I'm going to tell you about the company and the job description. [15:44, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: can you work more than 2 hours [15:44, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: This is an app marketing company (yodelmobile) and our role in this job is to work as a data providing user! [15:45, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: This is an international app marketing company, app developers publish their apps on (yodelmobile) workbench and all we need to do is to help app developers optimise their apps and get data and traffic. Basically we help apps working with the company to optimise their apps. In simple words, we are working as a user to upload data and traffic on the workbench (yodelmobile) provided by the company. So we need to register as a user to get started, there are training sessions to understand the details of it. [15:45, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Here is the company and job description. Ask me if you don't understand anything. [15:45, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: If you have any questions, please let me know. If not, I will share more details with you. [15:45, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: We can generate up to 3 tasks in a day, which contains 120 tasks, but if you do 2 tasks, it's already considered a day's work. [15:47, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: where is the company based [15:48, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: The company is headquartered in the United States [15:49, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Are there any costs involved? [15:50, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I can tell you right now that you don't need money to do this job training, you get commission. but you can't withdraw cash, you have to reset 1 set of tasks and complete them before you can withdraw cash. [15:50, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: You can get a part of the commission after training, but this commission is between 50-100, reset the task needs at least 100, he only need to replenish a very small part to reset the task, you can withdraw his money. you can make money by doing tasks every day, as long as your own money is greater than 100, you can always do tasks [15:50, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: It depends on how much commission you earn after completing the training, if you get 100USDT you don't need to invest a penny! [15:50, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I just don't want my trainings to be a waste of time, so you have to think twice about doing it or not doing it because I have a limited number of training slots available each day! [15:53, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: How do you think about it? [15:54, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Interesting, but still don't know what the job entails [15:54, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: But before that, let me explain the remuneration package to you. Our salary is based on basic salary + commission and we get paid every day. Our total income is based on base salary and commission. However, this is not a fixed rate. Because it depends on the more you do, the more you earn. Commission is our main income and basic salary depends on whether you are able to upload data every day or not, if yes, you will get basic salary. For example, uploading data for 5 consecutive days will earn you an additional $800 on top of your commission. [15:54, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Our daily positions will complete 2-3 packets of tasks per day with 40 tasks in each packet. We need to complete at least 2 packets of tasks in a day to count as a day's work. [15:55, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I can walk you through the process first with a training account. Then you can learn more about the company, how we upload data, and how we make money from it. So you can learn more about it [15:55, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Please read and understand the above carefully and I will start the training. If you successfully pass the training, the company will give you a $50-$100 commission. [15:58, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: To double check, do you have an hour or so of training time now? Because the next steps require us to communicate with each other in a timely manner [15:58, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Are you saying I am required to upload data onto my own system [15:59, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: It depends what the training involves [15:59, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I'll send you a link and you sign up for an account. [15:59, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Have you ever done a similar job or received a similar job offer? [15:59, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: no I haven't [16:00, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Okay, I'll teach you. [16:00, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I will send you (yodelmobile) the workbench, here is the link so you can check it out. But as a user of the data provider, you need to register a user account with your phone number, ok? Registration is free, but it will not violate your privacy. [16:00, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: https://app.yodelmobxoc.vip/ This is my invite code. w9ud23 [16:00, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Let me know your referral code when you've completed your registration. [16:00, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I am a nurse, 58 years old and male, to answer your earlier question [16:02, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: ok [16:02, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Sign up now! [16:07, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: there was no way to accept T&C [16:07, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: what did you delete [16:07, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: job descriptions for other trainees. [16:08, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: What does it mean? [16:08, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I inputted all info and clicked Green arrow nothing happened [16:09, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Screenshot to me [16:09, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: accept Terms and conditions [16:09, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I will reload and try again [16:10, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: ok [16:15, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Tell me your referral code, it's in your profile. [16:20, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Find profile in the top right corner of the home page [16:21, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I know I'm just checking the site first [16:21, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: ok [16:22, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: so I'm required to deposit $100 USDT [16:23, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: In my experience, after the training has been delivered and the first set of tasks have been completed, you usually get paid more than 70 USDT in total. So you will need no more than 30 USDT to make up the 100 USDT, and you can withdraw it all after completing the tasks! [16:25, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: what do the tasks involve? [16:25, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: How can I do the training if you don't give me a referral code and I have no way to sign you up for a training account? [16:27, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: OK [16:28, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: 8CFDRX [16:29, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Okay, please hold on. I'm going to sign up for a demo account with your referral code and walk you through the process. [16:30, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Please log out of your Workbench account and log in to My Account to start the training course! [16:30, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: This is my training account Account : Lucia8867 Password : 123456 [16:30, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Let me know when you log in to my account. I will guide you step by step [16:35, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: We use this training account as I've already deposited a balance on it, and after you've completed the training course we'll offer you 20% commission on your account, and we'll use your account from there! [16:35, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Now please check the account balance and take a screenshot for me [16:35, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Are you logged in? [16:36, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I can't screenshot but I am logged in [16:40, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I am [16:41, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: USTD 1615 [16:41, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: 0n your profile [16:43, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: what am I waiting for [16:44, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Why can't you take a screenshot, [16:45, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: It's a new computer I don't know how too [16:46, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: You need to study the screenshots because I can guide you better with screenshots during training [16:48, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: well I have no ability to screen shot so I guess thats that [16:49, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: You can google how to take a screenshot or you can take a picture of it with your phone and give it to me. [16:50, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: one moment [16:50, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: ok [16:55, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: no it's just not workiing [16:55, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I'll leave it [16:57, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: You can take a picture of me with your mobile phone. [16:59, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: We can do this tomorrow [16:59, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: OK [17:00, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: You study up on screenshots today and we'll continue tomorrow. [17:00, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I'm night shift tonight, contact me in the afternoon [17:00, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: ok [17:00, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: OK [17:01, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Talk tomorrow [17:01, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: chinese [17:01, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Okay, have a good day. [17:02, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I nsaw your last delete [17:02, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: don't like this [17:02, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Yes, I have to train a lot of students every day, sorry for the confusion [17:03, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: your chinese [17:03, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Our users come from all over the country. [17:03, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: umm [17:03, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: So I'm going to use the translator. [17:04, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I'll think about it, good night [17:04, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Good night and see you tomorrow 🥰 [17:05, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Ok bye for now Lucia [18:27, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Is this work a time trial [18:28, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Do I have to complete tasks in a certain time [19:17, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: The company's working hours are from 11:00 am to 10:59 pm [19:17, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Every day, as long as you complete the tasks of the day within this time period, you can [19:30, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Thank you, I think I can screen shot now [19:31, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: OK [19:31, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: You have a UK phone number where are you? [19:31, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Do you have time now? [19:32, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I do [19:32, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I am from Singapore and I live in Edinburgh [19:32, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: works cancelled [19:33, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: You think we can get this done now [19:33, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: or are you too busy [19:34, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I am not busy [19:34, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: we can start [19:34, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Login to my account now Screenshot me [19:35, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: OK [19:41, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: sorry took a while to remember [19:41, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: And my contrast was too high [19:42, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: It's ok [19:42, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Yes, the balance is correct. Every newly registered account comes with an 10usdt bonus. Then I topped up my account with 1500usdt and the platform rewarded my account with another 105usdt [19:43, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Sorry from now on I will need you to make screen shot in each steps, so that could make easy understanding on your job and if you forget you have your history, just scroll up and you’ll remember the steps, got it ? [19:43, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I like your job [19:44, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: sure [19:44, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: When you are familiar with the job and earn a good commission, you will change [19:44, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: let's start the training session, go here to START and then make another screen shot if you already there [19:44, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: how long will that take [19:45, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Please don't worry, I will teach you step by step [19:46, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Now go back to the home page and take a screenshot for me [19:46, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: on my account or yours [19:46, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: on my training account [19:51, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: We need to complete 40 tasks, see the number 0/40, until 40/40 to complete this training course, now go to start optimization. [19:51, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I see no training account ust your regular account [19:53, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: This is the training account I signed up for with your referral code [19:53, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: please let me know if you found any problem with screen shot, so that we know more clearly [19:58, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: Damn the contrast keeps turning back up and it won't take screen shots [19:58, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: your computer is not set up [19:59, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: tidy up your computer first [20:01, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: It's junk it wont work [20:01, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I'll try clean it up and try tomorrow [20:01, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: You sort out your computer and then we'll get on with the training, it's ok I'll wait for you [20:02, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: good person [20:02, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: OK,, [20:02, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: it annoying I know [20:03, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: people my age weren't born with computers like you were [20:04, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: It's okay. I understand you very well. Please don't worry. I'm sure you'll get used to it in time. [20:06, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: leave it with me, I message you tomorrow [20:06, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: OK [20:24, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I've sorted out the contrast and screen shots but it won't let me continue [20:27, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: what am I submitting to [20:27, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: submit [20:28, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: yeah but what is being submitted [20:28, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I don't understand that language [20:28, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: one moment [20:29, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I don't know what you mean. [20:29, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Where are you from? [20:29, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: You can't copy paste so you can't translate [20:30, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: UK [20:30, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: 💃 [20:30, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: what does that mean [20:31, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Nothing? [20:31, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: so are you going to tell me what is being submitted and to what [20:32, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: You now need to go on 40/40 missions. [20:33, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: and? [20:33, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I don't know what you're talking about, please screenshot me if you have any questions [20:34, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: this???? [20:34, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: this?? [20:35, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: Click on the ones I've tagged for you [20:35, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I fully understand but you as teacher need to answer my question [20:35, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: above [20:36, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I don't know what your problem is. [20:36, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: I don't work bliind I ask questions [20:36, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: it is what [20:37, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: why can't you answer the question [20:38, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I'm taking you through the training now, so please follow the instructions I'm filming. [20:38, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: I have no idea what your problem is. [20:38, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: no [20:38, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: not without answers [20:38, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: if you don't do it [20:38, 27/08/2023] +44 7447 769820: goodbye [20:38, 27/08/2023] Simon Lea: bye |
| Comment / Review | Primary contact, unsolicited on messenger: Alani Alani 438 people like this Entrepreneur You opened this conversation through an ad. When you reply, Alani will see your public info and which ad you clicked on. Alani Alani Hello You sent Hi what's this about? Alani Alani Hello, I am Anna. We look for remote worker.Can I share more details? You sent OK Anna Alani Alani We are currently recruiting for a number of international vacancies across a number of different FWA roles. Candidates must be at least 20 years old and a British Citizen/Permanent Resident/Visa holder (T&C). Working 5 days a week two hours a day (£32 - £38 per hour). Mobile phones/computers and training will be provided as required. Therefore, for security reasons, wages will be paid via a crypto wall (TRC20). You sent FWA? Alani Alani This is an online remote job Have you received similar ads or similar jobs before? You sent Will you pay in ETH? Alani replied to you Alani FWA, TR20, stands for Network Alani Alani May I assign the person in charge to send you the details through your WhatsApp so you can have a better understanding about the job.You can then decide whether it's suitable for you.Is that OK? Alani Alani Whatsapp number
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
