Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
diruishk_service@hotmail.com diruishk_service.com
| Date | 08/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | diruishk_service@hotmail.com |
| Comment / Review | I order 3 northface jackets and not the site is not found and it already took out of my account. And I need to know how to get my money back.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #681775 08/25/2023 at 11:57 PM
Allows you to order and take money from your account.
No order confirmation sent and I created an account which had my order but now no account activated nor order.
-------------------
As above
Url / Website : discountcenter-nz.com
Pseudonym : discountcenter-nz.com
up votedown vote
Dani1227 08/27/2023 at 04:20 PM
I add pick
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kelly Mack 09/05/2023 at 02:58 PM
I bought about 8 pair of Nike shoes and not come yet and I have no way to contact them or even call . I want my money back
up votedown vote
Report #685731 09/05/2023 at 09:17 PM
C est un site qui annonce des ventes de manteaux a des prix vraiment bas, j ai communiquer avec mon institution pour faire annuler mon achat, ont pas pu le faire mais ont bloque ma carte de credit
-------------------
Ce que je souhaite c que cette personne se fasse prendre. Je sais que je n aurai jamais ma commande j ai reagit a temps pour eviter le pire !
Pseudonym : THE North Clearance Sale
up votedown vote
angie 10/04/2023 at 09:52 AM
ordered 2 jacket ,1Jester Backpack, 1Women's Osito Fleece Jacket and till now i have not received them:
up votedown vote
Report #687320 09/09/2023 at 12:07 PM
Day 1 of sale they were using The North Face as well as using their logo the store with fantastic prices so I checked with the store and received an email from them stating this site had nothing to do with the real store.
I then received several emails wanting me to finish my order and the link came back to where i placed the order with the North Face logo.
-------------------
There was no phone number or contact. Everything was by email and none came from the real store.
I responded that i would place the order if they sent it COD.
I get my order and they get their money.
Waiting for a response.
Url / Website : manyef.com/collections/the-north-clearance-sale
Pseudonym : The North Face
Telephone : +15062060183
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Concerned Consumer 09/24/2023 at 10:03 PM
I also ordered Nike hoodies and never received it.
Email was: diruishk_service@hotmail.com
I lost quite a bit of money.
up votedown vote
Sis 09/29/2023 at 08:36 AM
I ordered two northern face jackets and never received them they need to go to jail
up votedown vote
Sherry 10/07/2023 at 07:31 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of Nike sneakers and a norface jacket as of today haven't received anything. I'm unable to contact the company. It's been 3 months 😪. If anyone can tell me how to get my money back that would be great.
up votedown vote
Jen Myers 12/21/2023 at 03:49 AM
I ordered 3 pairs of Nikes and I never received them so I emailed them and they sent me 3 more pairs but I never received them either,They even told me that my package was delivered and even gave me a site that tracked packages and it tracked the package step by step of when it left China and when it arrived in the states and tracked each time the package arrived some where and when it arrived to my address but there was never a delivery so I emailed them and they said well it was delivered