Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
lightshophouse@outlook.com +447311190346 Lightshophouse
| Date | 05/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lightshophouse@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Lightshophouse |
| Url / Website | https://lightshophouse.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7311 190346 (ou 00447311190346) |
| Comment / Review | scam website
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ngo kinh 08/26/2023 at 07:35 AM
Today is exactly 16 days, has my withdrawal been processed yet, hope the lightshophouse operator will notify me, thank you(Your application has been submitted, the store will be temporarily offline, and the payment will be completed within 7-15 working days, please wait)
up votedown vote
Ngo Kinh 08/26/2023 at 07:48 AM
I have been waiting for more than 15 days with no response from the platform about liquidating my store. Today has been 16 days, without receiving money or notification from lightshophouse, can't find lightshophouse website, can't contact customer care phone number. I emailed 5 times with no response.
up votedown vote
Ngo Kinh 08/26/2023 at 08:12 AM
I have been selling products to the lightshophouse online business platform for a while. when I liquidate the store and pay the store tax, the store promises from 7 to 15 working days to pay me the amount of the liquidation. But until 15 days I have not received any payment. I have contacted the management of lightshophouse but the platform did not reply, even took down the website. I just found out that this Platform is a scam. I have emailed the platform still no reply. The email address is: lightshophouse@outlook.com with phone number +44 7311 190346. This is the platform’s promise to me. (Your store has been liquidated, so far the total balance: $91,894.54, need to pay 3% personal income tax, which is $2756.84).Your application has been submitted, the store will be temporarily offline, and the payment will be completed within 7 -15 working days, please wait
up votedown vote
Report #682060 08/26/2023 at 10:49 PM
Do not pay me when I come to the appointment according to the contract of the two parties. I have contacted the platform many times with no response.
-------------------
I have been selling products to the lightshophouse online business platform for a while. when I liquidate the store and pay the store tax, the store promises from 7 to 15 working days to pay me the amount of the liquidation. But until 17 days I have not received any payment. I have contacted the management of lightshophouse but the platform did not reply, even took down the website. I just found out that this Platform is a scam. I have emailed the platform still no reply. The email address is: lightshophouse@outlook.com with phone number +44 7311 190346. This is the platform’s promise to me. (Your store has been liquidated, so far the total balance: $91,894.54, need to pay 3% personal income tax, which is $2756.84).Your application has been submitted, the store will be temporarily offline, and the payment will be completed within 7 -15 working days, please wait.This is the second phone number of the lightshophouse platform: +44 7888 747163 I contacted no answer. I spent money , time day and night selling products for the platform . the foundation that put me in debt.
up votedown vote
Ngo kinh 08/27/2023 at 11:57 AM
I was scammed by a foreign website with a UK phone number. If anyone knows where to report a phishing site, please help. So that this site does not continue to scam others and appropriate employee property. The platform name is lightshophouse.com with two phone numbers :+44 7311 190346 and +44 7888 747163 in the UK