SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
uieeab.shop info@uieeab.shop

Date08/22/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@uieeab.shop
PseudonymBed Bath & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://uieeab.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt uieeab.shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at uieeab.shop.

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in olelnlsh.store you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.
Comment / ReviewThis website is posing as a Bed Bath & Beyond online outlet, however you must know that BBB's clearance is only available at one of their physical outlets.
Any and all BBB online sales are a scam.
This website is pretending to sell chairs, suitcases and more yet everything seems to be heavily discounted.
The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
Stay away from this scam as they have nothing in stock, it's way too good to be true.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Rick 09/12/2023 at 09:55 PM

        I ORDERED FOLDING MOBILITY SCOOTERS . THEY CHARGED MY C/C BUT AS YET, I HAVE NOT RECEIVED THE MERCHANDISE

        THE USA SHOULD COULD AND DEFINITELY SHOULD PUT A STOP TO THESE KINDS OF PEOPLE AND THEIR AD'S

        Reply
      • Willba 09/21/2023 at 01:40 AM

        Do not use them. Ordered several items. Sent me tracking codes and even stated delivered. Cannot get in touch with company. What a surprise.

        Reply
      • yves chouinard 10/27/2023 at 11:17 AM

        Ce site je crois qu'il est pourri car je n'ai jamais reçu ma télé

        Reply
      • Report #681750 05/21/2024 at 10:48 AM

        They pretend to sell products at cheap liquidation prices then they pretend to ship it through,,Track718 using a fake tracking number that says that eventually says that the item has been delivered. They answer emails at first and try to stall you with small fake refund and other promises then eventually block you. Their add is on facebook. PayPal does not work with them.
        -------------------
        as above

        Url / Website : roeead.shop
        Pseudonym : 【Bed】
        Telephone : +331

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.