SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
liveunionbright.com support@gipperre.com

Date05/18/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@gipperre.com
Url / Websitehttps://liveunionbright.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsrunning shoes sale
Comment / ReviewThis website is selling Nike's running shoes at really low prices while also being an unauthorized retailer of said shoes.
The twist here is that they are not selling anything and that this is a scam.
The email address they are using is linked to another fraudulent website that's doing employing the same sitewide sales.
There's no contact information present here other than the email address that we already established is dangerous, there's no physical address or even a phone number to be found on the website.
Stay away

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #646418 05/18/2023 at 07:13 AM

        foldable electric bike
        $39.99
        Buy 2 more items and save 15% off
        Buy 3 more items and save 20% off
        Buy 4 more items and save 30% off
        -------------------
        This website may look like it's presenting a good deal on electric bikes but in reality this is a scam.
        The prices here are way too good to be true and the fact that their email address does not match their domain name is also another major red flag.
        These product pictures were taken from other online stores and the same can be said about the content as it's full of plagiarism.
        Other than the sketchy email address there's not much information that can be used to contact whoever is behind this store, there's no physical address or even a phone number.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : stratefinancial.com
        Pseudonym : Strate Financial


        Reply
      • Report #650000 05/30/2023 at 02:14 AM

        Fraudulent guitar seller
        -------------------
        Why is Facebook helping this criminal activity, they should face court and return all the money scammed!!

        Url / Website : gipperre.com
        Pseudonym : Gipperre.com
        Telephone : +61422037193

        • Marie Charlotte 06/21/2023 at 09:56 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • thomsont6 08/30/2023 at 01:30 PM

          Trading under Drunk. I placed an order on 3rd June 2023 for 44.97 dollars, but nothing arrived, and it's now 29thy August 2023. If it looks too good to be true; it's a scam. !!

        • LB 12/18/2023 at 12:05 PM

          Bought an item June 24, 2023. Have sent over 40 emails to this address. Bots keep responding with lies. Nothing has arrived. Now December 19, 2023.

        Reply
      • Report #654860 06/12/2023 at 05:26 PM

        Selling cheap whiskey on Facebook
        -------------------
        Advertising cheap whiskey for sale!

        Pseudonym : Liveunionbright.com aka the whiskey shop

        • Halien97 07/06/2023 at 05:11 PM

          This place is a scam. I purchased 4 bottles of bourbon from them. It went from them to a passive called babethrive which is registered as a sporting goods store. Didn't notice until after I pd. Immediate red flag. Next the p# on the contact us beeps twice than disconnects. The 800 # goes to a medical bracelet robot caller. They said my pkg was shipped and delivered. Reviewing with USPS its illegal to ship alcohol with them, the tracking number isn't addressed to me or from NY and only weighed 1 oz. They emailed me an apology and said they'd get back to me. Still waiting. Meanwhile sent the info to my bank, USPS, and going to file a complaint with the BBB.

        • Jacques LESCURE 11/13/2023 at 04:30 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #676814 08/13/2023 at 06:27 AM

        On Cloud Shoes for sale
        -------------------
        Placed an order and never received it, the "support" person has been emailing me saying it was lost and they will resend it but never do, the dangerous thing about this is that they give you a real tracking number so even when you go to the USPS website it shows it as delivered.

        Url / Website : chomescast.com
        Pseudonym : On Cloud
        Telephone : +15208203387

        Order page

        Reply
      • Report #677385 08/14/2023 at 06:27 PM

        sells merchandise (liqueur electronics,household goods) at extremely low prices but does not deliver. They answer my emails (we are up to 40 or so now) with lies about shipping addresses, dates,tracking numbers,etc.,
        -------------------
        see above. they also are somehow associated with Babethrive.com

        Pseudonym : liveunionbright, support person uses "Jane"

        Reply
      • Report #681934 08/26/2023 at 12:36 PM

        Placed an order for shoes over 2 months ago that I never received. Been emailing “Jane” from there since back and forth and keep getting a runaround. First one delivered to the wrong address, second was lost in transit, on and on. Refuse a refund.
        -------------------
        Something needs to be done about this.

        Url / Website : gipperre.com
        Pseudonym : Jane

        • Beau 08/26/2023 at 08:44 PM

          I was told oreder was shipped but had no tracking # available and then tried blaming my family for possibly taking yhe item when im the only person on that address. Saying my golf clubs were put in my mailbox ?? Wtf

        • Ash 08/26/2023 at 11:00 PM

          Wow..they did try to say the first delivery was left at my residence with someone…and of course nobody else could have accepted a package. Like come on. I just don’t understand how something isn’t being done?

        • Foreman 08/30/2023 at 04:40 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Gemma 10/25/2023 at 06:11 PM

          Another pseudonym is Aurora. I got caught by this site through advert on Facebook. I bought a camping bed for my child. 6 months later still waiting. False delivery tracking numbers given every time. Every email they sent says "it's on its way, please be patient" or similar.

        • Caz 11/30/2023 at 01:47 PM

          I ordered a from Aurora also back in April this year. First delivery was supposedly sent to Adelaide ( South Australia ) . I live in Brisbane. Second replacement never arrived. Now they want a full photo of my drivers licence - me holding my drivers license and my bank account details so the I insurance company can check that it's really me and deposit 150 dollars into my account.

          THIS Is a scam .
          What a wicked world we live in - what can we do ????
          Nothing it seems .

        • Bill 12/10/2023 at 12:37 PM

          Been dealing with these people since May/23. Placed order, tracking number showed delivered somewhere 2000 miles away. I was on with this "Jane" who kept giving me the runaround. "Jane" said a replacement order had been sent, and again, sent a few thousand miles away. I was told a 3rd try, but this time the delivery "expired." Haven't heard anything for a month now, since I asked for a refund. What a joke!

        Reply
      • Report #688580 09/12/2023 at 07:12 PM

        Online store who sells nothing, just steals money and then lies repeatedly about delayed shipping, etc...
        -------------------
        If the authorities won't find these crooks then I will and it will be bad for them

        Url / Website : gipperre.com
        Pseudonym : Jane

        Reply
      • Report #708171 11/09/2023 at 05:24 AM

        Selling liquor online with free shipping. Once they take your payment they ship lettermail to a different province than yours and when pkg never arrives they offer to ship it again at their expense with apologies same thing happens and they say they can not give you a refund but they will investigate to get you a portion of your money back and when that is successful they start asking for photos of you, your drivers license etc to get your payment. On there website it is clear the policy about g...
        -------------------
        Please do not buy anything from LiveUnionBright it is a total scam which Im starting to think may be into identity theft as well

        Fraudulent email : support@gippere.com
        Pseudonym : Jane

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.