SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bedbathandbeyond.com +338007210321

Date08/26/2023
Url / Websitebedbathandbeyond.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338007210321
Scam contentsOrdering an item from online through Facebook. It was a wagon type thing that folds up.
Comment / ReviewI found out about this when I checked my bank account and it was billed from Apg*Yunxnetech. Hong Kong.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Joan 08/25/2023 at 10:55 PM

        I just want to get my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #689618 09/15/2023 at 02:27 AM

        7 items , mostly decorative lamps
        -------------------
        They never got delivered to me

        Reply
      • Report #693890 09/25/2023 at 06:43 PM

        I ordered items from Bed Bath and Beyond worth 353.23 and never received items. I'm trying to get money back but unfortunately its lost. I emailed info@dawnf.shop several times but never got any response. too good to be true
        -------------------
        Please place this website in RED Bold Letters too notify customers its a fraud site.

        Fraudulent email : info@dawnf.shop
        Telephone : +18323361961

        Reply
      • Report #700477 10/13/2023 at 04:52 PM

        There was an order made in August of this year that bed bath & beyond had advertised on their website that we never received. Received an email after inquiry at the above email which according to bed bath & beyond company itself, said that is not their customer service email. This is a fraudulent company apparently scamming people for low ball purchases never received the order. They send a tracking number and the tracking looked as if it was coming from China and it said sent to our local area...
        -------------------
        I want to follow up on this and I won't contact about this fraudulent email or people or whatever the heck they're doing!

        Fraudulent email : customersupport@build2shop.com
        Pseudonym : Amy

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.