Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fitshead.com services@fitshead.com +13528208091
| Date | 09/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | services@fitshead.com |
| Pseudonym | Fitshead.com |
| Url / Website | fitshead.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 352-820-8091 (ou 0013528208091) |
| Comment / Review | I ordered 2 buckets of 25 lb pool tablets. I emailed them on Sep. 6, 2022 to inquire where my product was. They notified me on Sep. 17 that my product was delivered by UPS on Aug. 31. After calling UPS, they reported the items were delivered at an apartment complex that is no where near me, and they gave the apartment number. I believe that Fitshead and the person living at the apartment are involved in interstate fraud which also includes a phony web site.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #544188 09/10/2022 at 07:25 PM
Place order...said it was sent. gave tracking numbers. said it was delivered. it was not.
-------------------
Did some more research...which i should have done before placing my order. there are many people claiming the same thing. I dont know how they get the tracking numbers ... maybe somebody in usps working the scam with them. SHUT THESE GUYS DOWN
Fraudulent email : mail@support.yaba
Pseudonym : fitshead.com
up votedown vote
MB 08/31/2023 at 03:01 PM
Mary B
I did not find this until it was to late. They took my money and said it was shipped gave me bogus link for tracking.
up votedown vote
Report #547027 09/18/2022 at 01:00 PM
Many products including my propriety and trademarked formula - Cantron- a dietary supplement formula. I do not sell to this fraudulent company and they are selling it well below the price to manufacture it.
-------------------
Many people complain that they order products from this company and do not receive their merchandise.
Pseudonym : Fitshead Store
up votedown vote
Ana 09/27/2022 at 01:43 PM
Never got My 2 boxes of Nutrilite Doubled Xs Refill Multivitamin I email them calling them , They don't answer, I order since August 29,2022 and nothing .
up votedown vote
tony 09/20/2022 at 04:39 PM
i am having the same experience!!!
up votedown vote
Report #549351 09/25/2022 at 10:30 AM
I ordered and paid for 4 bottles of balance of nature supplements, they immediately took my money out of bank but after several emails from me ,I have received nothing from them.
-------------------
I just want my money back, $52.34
Pseudonym : Fitshead
up votedown vote
Abii 09/26/2022 at 09:01 AM
You might want to try to get a Chargeback from your bank/ cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #557438 10/18/2022 at 05:02 PM
NeuroProtek capsules
-------------------
Ordered capsules - never received - phone always busy - no response from emails - DONโT DO BUSINESS WITH TJEM!
Pseudonym : Fitshead
up votedown vote
Abii 10/19/2022 at 11:34 AM
If you paid using a credit card, a refund may be possible with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Tdub 11/18/2022 at 06:40 PM
For me, they used USPS with a tracking number that showed there was a package delivered to my city and state. When I talked to USPS, they said that they couldn't give me the address it was delivered to, but they confirmed it wasn't mine. They also confirmed that the package weighed 5 ounces - what I ordered weighed 59.9 pounds.
These scammers clearly know that USPS just shows city and state so they use them and send something really cheap (likely just an empty envelope) to a random address so when there is a complaint filed, it will show that it was delivered and has city and state on it. Their number is no good and they don't reply to emails. I filed a fraud complaint with the US Postal service since that's the method they used to run their scam and am hoping they put these people in jail. I used PayPal so have a dispute pending with them but am pretty confident I'll get my money back but this place still needs to be shut down.
By the way, the address on their website now shows Memphis, Tennessee.
up votedown vote
fastd 12/07/2022 at 02:21 PM
I had the same experience; I made my payment for 50 pounds of chlorine tabs on 10/6/2022; I never received the tabs, I disputed the charge through my credit card bank; the vendor is listed as "yeayorz.com" (not fitshead, although my email receipt for the product was from fitheads.com). The vendor said that they sent me apparel (socks and a dress) and provided a USPS tracking number. I don't recall if I ever received a letter like Tdub or they provided a tracking number that went to my general zip code.
up votedown vote
Alex 12/14/2022 at 04:56 PM
Ordered a drum set for my granddaughter back in November they sent me a confirmation of my order and stated I would get a email when shipped. No email ever came. NO reply to my Emails. Call the number it is always busy then disconnects. If this site has so many complaints how is it still up and running so to speak. Here it is almost Christmas I cannot afford to purchase another drum set ,if I could, Shipping would never be here in time. I just want my money back.
up votedown vote
Rex Austin 12/16/2022 at 02:27 PM
I ordered a 18ft.deer stand over a month ago and, still no product! I believe this company is a scam and, I intend to tell everyone I know about them!
up votedown vote
gary reinert 01/10/2023 at 11:09 AM
ordered a drum set have received no comment no shipping cannot get through to their line no response to email
up votedown vote
Report #599620 01/26/2023 at 03:36 AM
The prices are to good this website needs to be taken down i did get some information about this website
Website Address Fitshead.com
Domain Registration 2021-07-07 |
IP Address 188.114.96.2
ASN AS13335 CLOUDFLARENET
Server Location (NL) Netherlands
Latitude\Longitude 52.3759 / 4.8975
City Amsterdam
Region North Holland
-------------------
Take it down its been up for 2 year's scamming people why hasn't anything been done
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Just ur everyday crime stopper 01/26/2023 at 03:38 AM
Let's stop the scams
up votedown vote
skm 01/26/2023 at 11:18 AM
scamming company!!!! I never received my order! do not buy anything from this company!
up votedown vote
Report #602949 02/02/2023 at 07:18 AM
Nie wysyลa towaru nie odpowiada na email
-------------------
Zakupiลem i nie otrzymaลem zakupionego towaru od 23 maja 2022
Pseudonym : Fitshead Store
up votedown vote
JR 02/16/2023 at 11:14 AM
Same thing happened to me, if you paid by PayPal file a dispute, then file with the post office and have them verify that the address sent to was not yours and verify the weight. Attach the email from the post office to your complaint and paypal will refund your money. Seems package originated in Kentucky for anyone looking into where they actually are located.
up votedown vote
Stacey 03/06/2023 at 11:37 AM
I ordered these skeleton's in October for Halloween, never received them. Called and emailed with no response. I informed bank and they refunded me but then took the money back because I placed the order. Now we are out $174.00! Major scam!
up votedown vote
Report #625251 03/23/2023 at 11:38 AM
I purchased an item from this website and never received the item. When I communicated through email multiple times to the company, I never received a response back. Looking at other complaints, this company is fraudulent
-------------------
Fraudulent company/website
Pseudonym : Fitshead
up votedown vote
Paul 07/07/2023 at 10:02 PM
Scammed. Ordered 50lb Chlorine Tabs. They sent shipping number that showed item was delivered to Alaska. I live in Arizona! Going to file complaint with my bank, we'll see,
up votedown vote
Annette Cobb 07/20/2023 at 09:10 PM
Yeah they sent my package to Mexico and they want responded back to let me know if they are going to refund my money. They got 74.00 out of me. They are to be a shame of there self.
up votedown vote
Report #672861 08/02/2023 at 05:56 PM
Paid for tool box didn't get it
-------------------
Not good
up votedown vote
Report #681674 08/25/2023 at 01:32 PM
Fitshead advertised a 58 inch Hinsense TV for $ 83.16. This phone mumber is 1 352 820 8091.
I paid this through cash app and it went to Pashsetting, phone number 1 609 440 2306.
-------------------
My tracking number was LV 830892572CN, which I called USPS and they said it was a real tracking number. But the name was wrong and the product was delivered to mailbox in Austell,GA 30168, at 10:14 am.
My address is 820 N Broad St, Edenton NC 27932.
Pseudonym : Fitshead
up votedown vote
Carol 08/25/2023 at 01:35 PM
How can I go about getting my money back?
up votedown vote
Barbara Titley 08/25/2023 at 03:23 PM
How can I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Carol 08/25/2023 at 10:12 PM
Yes, what can I do to get my money back.
up votedown vote
Kimw 11/04/2023 at 03:34 PM
Same thing happened to me