Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
lesia@prbpm.com +12132672507 Lesia Kilcrease
| Date | 08/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lesia@prbpm.com |
| Pseudonym | Lesia Kilcrease |
| Telephone | +1 213-267-2507 (ou 0012132672507) |
| Scam contents | We appreciate your interest in this endeavor. PANDEMIC: PRECAUTION AND PREVENTION is the name of the workshop where this presentation will be made using these visuals. The audience consists of students between the ages of 15 and 17. I need your assistance in illustrating the scenarios described below. Please make the presentation horizontal (landscape), using cartoon-styled, colored drawings on a plain background that is as basic as a solid color. The illustrations should be delivered in PDF format, be 8.5 x 11 inches in size, and have exclusive rights to the images. Keep in mind that these illustrations will be printed out and distributed to workshop participants, and I also want them to convey the workshop's theme clearly. The illustrations must be delivered within 12 weeks. Submission deadline. the 30th of Nov., 2023 The circumstances that will serve as examples are outlined below. * A group of no more than seven young and elderly individuals standing apart from one another in a line. * A team of no more than seven male and female healthcare professionals with protective masks. * A group (not more than 7) Washing their hands with soap and water. * A group (not more than 7) Maintaining a safe distance from others (at least 1 meter). * A group receiving vaccinations (no more than 7) * The cemetery with gravestones with the inscription "Died of Disbelief" * A sick female patient in a hospital setting on a hospital bed. * An old woman receiving the immunization while sitting in a chair. $1,000 per scenarios and $8,000 total Please let me know if $8000 total and $1000 per component budget for the task is acceptable. If not, kindly respond to me with a price estimate and your preferred method of payment. Given the sum at stake, I'm suggesting a bank certified check. I want to hear from you as soon as possible. Please email me some preliminary drawings so I may review them. Sincere regards, Lesia Kilcrease |
| Comment / Review | They put a fake job offer for ‘Freelance Illustrator’ on LinkedIn.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.