SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+447888380091 Blake

Date08/24/2023
PseudonymBlake
Url / Websitetalendsenna.com
Telephone+44 7888 380091 (ou 00447888380091) (more info)
Scam contentsMembership Reward Program
Fraudulent Scam Investing Programme
Comment / ReviewI have also fallen for this scam, luckily I'm only 50 gbp out of pocket before I realised things were too good to be true.

I was also contacted by a mentor on whatsapp telling me he had a freelance job available. I was invited to a whatsapp groupchat with other members. I only deposited 50 to complete my 2 first sets for the day and withdrew the money. I was up around 190 from 50 and most likely with all of us greed got the better of me. I deposited around 150 back onto the platform and of course was hit with a merge order of another 150. Luckily my payment got declined and thus I waited before I did any more deposits.

They operate several different websites that link to legitimate companies that have no ties with the actual data driving platform.

The one I was linked into was talendsenna.com and it uses the exact same layout as the website listed here, it's so blatantly obvious I'm kinda laughing at myself for falling for this scam.

I feel very sorry for all the other users who deposited much higher amounts, more awareness needs to be raised in regards to this scam as it's very elaborate and seem very legitimate compared to other scam methods.

Talendsenna.com IS A SCAM.

I will be actively monitoring this thread to see reply to any other people's experiences and I will also make a new submission regarding the new website Talend.

This comment is copied from the thread regarding www.adverity-uk.com, which uses the exact same template and scam methods.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7888 380091

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7888 380091
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Denise 08/28/2023 at 06:11 AM

        If what you say is true. And went through the same process. I am in the same group. And I invested a lot of amount on the fifth day. I was hit with a merge of 6k USDT... starting from 100 on the second set.

        They are asking me for a bank loan or borrow money from friends and family to cover the expenses and complete their set. I am doomed. So far invest 2500 USDT. Which is 2000£ out of my pocket, all the money I should have kept and save for my final holiday.

        No other choice but to report this and make people aware of this group. Pictures from op are accurate.

        Reply
      • Gabe 08/31/2023 at 05:52 PM

        Please share and spread this. I have lost £1350 and it was money to help my mother. I am teporting to the police and fraud companies.

        these people are thieves and pray in those in need of extra income.

        Reply
      • Anglo 01/13/2024 at 09:37 AM

        Hi there,
        I have lost about $10K
        I'm desperate and don't know how to recover my money
        Can anyone tell me what to do please?

        Reply
      • Anglo 01/13/2024 at 06:02 PM

        Grayhack tech and Macen has literally the same website process… that's so weard


        Reply
      • Anglo 01/26/2024 at 02:30 PM

        All the recovery firms are scammers too

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.