Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr@ninjadigitalagency.com +12025718477 Ninjagency digital agency
| Date | 08/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr@ninjadigitalagency.com |
| Pseudonym | Ninjagency digital agency |
| Url / Website | ninjadigitalagency.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 202-571-8477 (ou 0012025718477) |
| Scam contents | Called me offered a job. Sent the contract. Looked fishy. Started looking and found another digital agency with the same phone number and contract with a different company name listed. Vegan agency. Called me the day they sent the contract and said i had to get it in by the end of the day. Was pushy when i said i wanted to go over it. Got agitated with me on the phone. |
| Comment / Review | Found on indeed.com do not apply with a job that has this number.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #657724 06/20/2023 at 10:11 AM
Offered job via phone call and email. during training request 'sketch' info on local banks. Also requests that I provide crypto currency/bitcoin locations to them.
-------------------
not feeling good at all!!!!! not adding up and info requested is sketch. Discovered that once my info was provided)supposedly to process paycheck) my bank notified me that a wire transfer account has been set up. I did not approve this nor do I support it.
Fraudulent email : hr@vegan-digital.com
Url / Website : vegan-digital.com
Pseudonym : VEGAN-DIGITAL.COM
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Precious Morman 06/21/2023 at 05:44 PM
What did they say to you when you confronted them? They currently just hired me
up votedown vote
monique harris 09/07/2023 at 07:10 PM
Did you ever find out if it’s a scam
up votedown vote
Report #660542 06/28/2023 at 10:46 AM
Website vegan digital worked until after they told me I got the job. Red flag!! Please don’t get scammed!!
-------------------
Went through the phone interview process, thought I was getting a real job. I clicked the link below in the email just to read more about the company. After I got the job the website no longer worked. Please don’t submit any bank detail to this company!
Fraudulent email : hr@vegan-digital.co
Url / Website : vegan-digital.com
Pseudonym : Email and interview
up votedown vote
Report #689088 09/13/2023 at 07:55 PM
They emailed me and asked for an interview. We got on a call and they sent me an offer the next day. But the offer is very vague, there aren't too many specifics on what the job entails. And they asked for scanned photos of my ID and photos of me with my ID. I had a sketchy feeling about it and just saw another review on here that it was a scam.
-------------------
Found this job on Indeed.
Pseudonym : Ciara Rivers
Telephone : +12027735785
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jaywazhere 09/14/2023 at 11:11 AM
Just had the exact same situation. I'm so glad I looked it up. I got the same bad feeling when I read through the approval letter. The person I talked to and did an interview with was called Bianca Wang.
up votedown vote
Kyhunting 09/29/2023 at 04:41 PM
I just had the same situation. The person who called says her name is called Bianca Wang. They changed the email to hr@digiandfriends.com. I googled the phone number on the website and found this! Thanks for the heads up!
up votedown vote
Michael Cee 10/09/2023 at 04:01 PM
Thank you much for posting your info! I was almost scammed. I thought I'd check the number; 202-773-5785 first before moving forward with the following job. It was a remote job I found on Glassdoor for collections & customer service. Here is the woman that called, emailed and offered the job. info@digiandfriends.com - Imani Blake - Last email stating that they are hiring me is below. I have removed my name;
Hello (my name was here)
Having reviewed our phone interview with you, we are ready to conclude that you, (my name was here) match our expectations so that we can proceed with your candidacy - congrats on that!
However, first, we've got to sign a mutually binding agreement with you as well as run our mandatory security check on you to be fully confident in your integrity (before allowing access to sensitive information and our customer funds).
That being said, please kindly:
1. Fill out and submit our standard Employment Agreement.
Please download it (copy and paste the below link to any web browser you use to this end), you could either print out and complete the document, sign it and submit best quality photo or a scan of the page or you could sign it out electronically and email us a copy:
https://digiandfriends.com/docs/employment-agreement
2. Share a scanned copy of your ID or Driver's License (both sides)
3. On top of that, we also request a selfie of you holding your valid ID or DL* against a sheet of paper with the current date written on it. Like this:...Read more
up votedown vote
Report #690008 09/15/2023 at 06:07 PM
They emailed me a letter regarding a position. Gave me description of the job and how much I would get paid. The letter really didn’t make much sense to me.
-------------------
Don’t trust
Pseudonym : Joe Raymond
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Darlene 09/23/2023 at 02:34 AM
Hi, would I be able to talk to you I just wanted to follow up to see if this is the same company that I am supposed to be working for ?
up votedown vote
Rose garden 09/29/2023 at 05:21 PM
Hi do you have an update ? I am in training
up votedown vote
Itchybytes 10/25/2023 at 10:47 AM
I have no update, but can only advise that you not waste your time. You will never receive a dime! However, if you wish to ask me further questions, please feel free to contact me. Good luck!
up votedown vote
Nene 09/26/2023 at 10:15 PM
Yea me to I’m in training now
up votedown vote
Itchybytes 10/25/2023 at 10:45 AM
Might as well not waste your time. You will never receive a dime!
up votedown vote
Lisanickole 09/29/2023 at 05:53 PM
If you google the phone number it shows another scam thread under Vegan Digital.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/657724
up votedown vote
TK 10/13/2023 at 09:39 AM
This is the same company that scam me into getting an LLC and saying how I was going to be working with US clients to process their payments for services. I went through the training and never received the funds I was supposed to be compensated after completing training. And I only talked to some once over the phone when I asked could they call me because why ya haven't run me my money. I hope they burn in HELL.
up votedown vote
Itchybytes 10/25/2023 at 10:42 AM
I'm so sorry for your horrible experience! I couldn't agree more with your comment!
up votedown vote
Report #703894 10/25/2023 at 10:57 AM
I was offered a job through them to process client payments. The training period was 1 month, at the end of which I was supposed to get $2500 and $2500 monthly after that. They had me start an LLC & business checking account during training & I was able to process 3 customer payouts. Of these I got a small percentage (2%) plus gas. Then had to withdraw the whole amount, take it to a Bank of America (the closest one to me is 1 hour & 15 min drive) deposit only $9,900 of it there, then take th...
-------------------
DO NOT WORK FOR NINJA DIGITAL AGENCY, AKA NINJA DIGITAL!!! This is a scam!!
Telephone : +85212024032317
up votedown vote
Upasana 11/14/2023 at 08:07 PM
I also got scammed here.i opened my LLCs and business accounts, and I didn't get my salary as well