SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
lisawelch400@gmail.com Sharon Moore

Date08/23/2023
Fraudulent emaillisawelch400@gmail.com
PseudonymSharon Moore
Scam contentsHello {name},
I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you ({name}) are located in {city}, {state}, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
My name is Sharon Moore and I'm the HR manager of Bailey Trailers company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home.
We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month.
All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money prior to this employment and we also do not ask you to pay any start-up fees.
The company offers $3000 monthly salary plus a 5 percent commission from all the transactions you process during this month. Considering the regular volume of clients, the total income that you can earn could be anywhere between $5000 and $5500 per month.
You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will be getting the 1099 form at the end of the year.
If you are interested in this position and would like to learn more, please reply back to this message with your most recent contact information.

Best regards,
Sharon Moore
Bailey Trailers
Pride Parkway Sleaford,
Lincolnshire NG34 8GL
United Kingdom
Comment / ReviewThe names under curly bracket are for personalized variables.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Allyssa 08/29/2023 at 12:57 PM

      Another email being used for this is giacomomcalmond17@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Mm 09/04/2023 at 10:55 AM

      Another email used for this is halet7208@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #685169 09/04/2023 at 12:17 PM

      Hello {Insert Name}

      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Tavoanie Johnson) are located in Fresno, California, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Sharon Moore and I'm the HR manager of Bailey Trailers company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee in...
      -------------------
      SCAM SCAM SCAM !!! They also have multiple emails ! I seen someone post about it on another post.

      Fraudulent email : mahmoudx1897@gmail.com

      “Employment Application”
      “Employment Contract”

      Reply
    • Tee_Tee 09/04/2023 at 12:21 PM

      Another email is….
      mahmoudx1897@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #686857 09/08/2023 at 07:11 AM

      Hello Cherrish Mishoe,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (Cherrish Mishoe) are located in Jacksonville, Florida, but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Sharon Moore and I'm the HR manager of Bailey Trailers company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee...
      -------------------
      Please stop and get some more information about this kind of situation and ask for a second opinion before you proceed to any further discussion with the person who is scamming us

      Fraudulent email : giacomomcalmond17@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Sharon moore

      Reply
    • CuriosSolver 09/09/2023 at 10:31 PM

      hava47015@gmail.con is the email I received claiming to be Sharon Moore

      Reply
    • Vmarie069 09/09/2023 at 11:55 PM

      Another fraudulent email used on 09/09/2023 : sarmativan57@gmail.com .

      Be wary it’s a scam.

      Reply
    • KH 09/11/2023 at 10:28 AM

      Sharon Moore
      Best regards,
      Sharon Moore
      Bailey Trailers
      Pride Parkway Sleaford,
      Lincolnshire NG34 8GL
      United Kingdom

      Reply
    • Report #688520 09/12/2023 at 02:59 PM

      she emailed me saying that she seen my resume on a job site and then she proceeded to send me sketchy forms to fill out with my personal information. i found it suspicious so that is why i am reporting it today. this person needs to be stopped and reported to the police before they fool other people because it all sounded too good to be true but i had to listen to what my gut was telling me.

      Fraudulent email : wilberbarlow739@gmail.com
      Url / Website : baileytrailers.co.uk/index.html


      • Nicholas 10/04/2023 at 12:17 PM

        I can corroborate this reported scam. I got one from this exact email wiith nearly the same format and offered position.

      Reply
    • Chris 09/15/2023 at 02:24 PM

      Another email address used for this scam

      rosalambert764@gmail.com

      Reply
    • LO 09/17/2023 at 10:02 AM

      Got one today from Sharon Moore

      Reply
    • Ron 09/18/2023 at 10:04 AM

      Same email today!

      , we've reviewed your resume
      Inbox

      Sharon Moore
      9:56 AM (5 minutes ago)
      to me

      Hello _____,
      I've come across your resume on a job-site and would like to offer you a work-from-home position of Regional Processing Manager. Our records indicate that you (___) are located in _____________ but right now you can accept this employment from any state in the US.
      My name is Sharon Moore and I'm the HR manager of Bailey Trailers company. We are selling agricultural farm machinery and equipment around the globe.
      Our company is looking for an employee in the US for a part-time position with a flexible schedule. The job itself requires you to spend 2-3 hours a day, 5 days a week on average, working from the comfort of your own home.
      We are working to achieve a simplified way for buyers all over the US to purchase our products. The company provides one-month paid training and you will receive a standard paycheck at the end of the month.
      All additional expenses are covered by us. You are not required to invest your own money prior to this employment and we also do not ask you to pay any start-up fees.
      The company offers $3000 monthly salary plus a 5 percent commission from all the transactions you process during this month. Considering the regular volume of clients, the total income that you can earn could be anywhere between $5000 and $5500 per month.
      You'll be hired as an independent contractor and will be getting the 1099 form at the end of the year.
      If you are... Read more

      Reply
    • Melissa Lamb 09/20/2023 at 04:08 AM

      Another email: rgromov93@gmail.com

      Reply
    • dolce jr 09/27/2023 at 07:17 PM

      Received the same scummy email today from Sharon Moore. This email was used: thomassrodriguez20@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Robby 10/06/2023 at 12:19 PM

      Ok exactly what has she scammed? I'm currently communicating with this same person.Did she ask if you had a credit union account?

      Reply
    • Robby 10/07/2023 at 07:18 AM

      Funds were moved what do I do? I have about 80 emails from Sharon Moore, Bailey Trailers

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.