SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
luggagebigsale.com support@luggagebigsale.com

Date08/22/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@luggagebigsale.com
PseudonymBed Bath & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://luggagebigsale.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHi lovelies
Macy's is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be associated with Bed Bath & Beyond and sells their products at a reduced rate. This is a scam, and the BBB has no relationship with the website.
The website is advertising luggage sets at unrealistically low prices to lure people in and steal their money. However, they will never deliver their orders.
The contact information provided is fake and unresponsive, and customers will never be able to reach customer service using it.
The website refers to Fadel-Beatty Limited as its parent company; however, this one has been negatively reviewed by many online shoppers for committing fraud.
https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3

Please be cautious and avoid ordering anything from this scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • too good to be true prices
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • GM 09/01/2023 at 08:20 AM

        My wife got taken by this site. Placed an order, and when completed it only displayed a brief "thank you for your order" page with no order number and no confirmation email. She then grew suspicious. There was then a double charge to her credit card for the sale amount. Each charge had a different retailer name on it. We hoped that the damage would be limited to charges for items that would never be sent. However, two days later there were thousands of dollars of bogus charges on the card for on-line purchases places like IKEA and booking.com. It seems that her credit card info was also sold to thieves.

        Reply
      • donna 09/06/2023 at 07:59 AM

        i have done the same, when you track it is states it has been delivered, these scammers need to be executed

        Reply
      • ms 09/07/2023 at 03:44 PM

        i also placed an order in this website and for few days it gave us tracking info and after few weeks the when i tried to open the website it showed the website was not available and after tracking the order it said that order has been delivered which didnot happend.

        Reply
      • Solpar 09/27/2023 at 02:28 AM

        I have ordered suitcases since 17th August 2023 and have been receiving shipping updates till 3rd September 2023. All of a sudden, the update said the order has been delivered 19days ago, then I knew I was in for a scam ,given that I hadcontacted them at bed and bath and luggagebigsale.com but no reply.

        Reply
      • Peter Eisenbraun 11/05/2023 at 05:56 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #683667 05/21/2024 at 10:46 AM

        I ordered.a luggage set from them and have not received my merchandise yet. I tried to contzct the customer service given and no answer nor would my emails go through. Then I got an email from. Amy at customersupport@build2shop.com asking for my order number to track my order and nothing since. I have sent numerous emails and no answer. I have lost 29.98 dollars to them.

        Pseudonym : Bed and bath
        Telephone : 0627648642

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.