Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
evebua.com service@evebua.com
| Date | 08/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@evebua.com |
| Pseudonym | evebua |
| Url / Website | https://evebua.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Evebua dedicated to today’s generation of style-conscious individuals. Our store assembles the elements of sportswear, punk and street fashion. We strive to bring the latest in-demand brands and styles to our customers and update daily news with the most ongoing urban lifestyles. Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority! Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service. Enjoy your shopping at evebua.com. |
| Comment / Review | A fraudulent summer swimsuit sale that will put a dent in your credit card score. This website seems like a legitimate apparel store that's mainly selling swimsuits although they do sell dresses, pajamas and pants as well. The one thing you'll notice right away is the severe discounts that plague their website, it's so bad to the point that everything is on sale which is way too good to be true. They are using copied and plagiarized content and they also utilized product pictures that they ripped off of other online shops. The company that's behind this store,Hong Kong Starrycle Network Technology Co Limited, appears to be spearheading a number of other different fraudulent shops as you can see from these reports: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/645205 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/657170 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/637643 As a conclusion, I highly recommend that you do not shop here as they likely have nothing in stock.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.