Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.starssdy.com service@starssdy.com
| Date | 06/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@starssdy.com |
| Pseudonym | starssdy |
| Url / Website | https://www.starssdy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | collyy is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have shirts, bottoms and jumpsuits for boys. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! We value all our customers: Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority! Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service. Enjoy your shopping at starssdy.com |
| Comment / Review | This apparel shop is running social media ads that are showcasing the amazing sales that they have on their website but when I did get to their landing page i just kept finding inconsistencies: -Everything is on sale, not just a selection of products, everything. This is a poor business practice and a form of aggressive sellings that scammers and sleazy companies use. -The parent company behind this store, Kentesh Ltd, is a chinese shell company that has a track record of running fake shopping sites that will charge your card and either send you a fake order confirmation email or ghost you completely. Stay away from this store
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #663229 07/06/2023 at 12:38 PM
. supposed sales
.error on purchase then went through
. Invalid email
. No response time
-------------------
I just want my $90 I spent, I recently just changed my cash app card that I use for the purchase because of the fraud
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Imran 01/29/2024 at 03:48 PM
For anyone thinking about purchasing from these crooks, do not buy from this site. Quality is poor, items look nothing like the photos on the website, sizes are mismatched (ordered 3 items in medium, all came out different sizes). When I tried to return the items, I got endless emails offering me a pittance to what I paid. I was happy to bear cost of shipping but they refused to tell me where to send the items. They offered me $30 refund on items worth $97. Absolute scam artists. Stay clear!