Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
tenzorex.com
| Date | 08/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://tenzorex.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from July 2017, when it was developed and registered by our founder - Benjamin Esch and his team. Our company has come a long way from a simple exchange platform to a complex mechanism, which works smoothly. We have changed the perception of many people about cryptocurrency and its use. We introduced lots of interesting and useful technologies, which are helping us to protect your funds, and helping you to invest your funds with maximum benefit. World's first we created system, which helps you to buy, sell, transfer your funds inside our exchange in few seconds, you don't need to wait blockchain confirmation any more. In our Exchange your funds This one, and lots of another features makes trading in Exchange very comfortable, useful and profitable. After making a deposit, your funds constantly are stored on the permanent wallet, no matter what manipulations you do with them. They are assigned to you in the internal system of our site, so you shouldn't pay a commission on the blockchain network during transfer, trading and other transactions. We are interested in cryptocurrencies and we believe they will change the world and become the main currency in the future. We believe that cryptocurrencies will continue to grow and develop tirelessly, so we offer to invest in them right now, because even a very small investment changes the world. |
| Comment / Review | This is a crypto exchange platform that is hiding a sinister nature. Their website lacks usable contact information, not even an email address can be found on here. Their homepage is devoid of any practical information that is related to withdrawals, fees or account types. Further more, Tenzorex appears to be linked to a network of fraudulent exchange platforms that have been repoted already to Scamwatcher's data base for running fake crypto giveaways, all of these websites are using the same content and all of them are claiming that they've been in business since July of 2017: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Our+company+begins+its+history+from+July+2017%2C#search-container Finally, this website was created just 5 days ago. Stay clear of this website and do not invest any of your hard earned money here as this is a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #679734 08/21/2023 at 10:08 AM
Elon Musk gives away 0.41BTC
-------------------
Site gives 0.41BTC but to activate your wallet or account you have to deposit 0.005BTC.
Pseudonym : Tenzorex Elon Musk Give away