Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
getspyfocus.com support@getspyfocus.com +14175053737
| Date | 08/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@getspyfocus.com |
| Pseudonym | Syfocus |
| Url / Website | https://getspyfocus.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 417-505-3737 (ou 0014175053737) |
| Scam contents | Secure Your Safety And Protect Your Home With SpyFocus! |
| Comment / Review | The website looks rather reputable and genuine; however, appearances can be misleading. The website claims to be offering up to 75% off on its spyfocus camera, but customers run the risk of receiving a damaged product, a different item, or nothing at all. This is due to many alarming signs: The pictures have been taken from other online shops.The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. The business address provided has been used by many other scam websites. No company information or legal notices are provided on the website. The reviews and testimonials posted on the website are fake, and most likely they have been added by the seller. suspiciously, you cannot add yours on the website. The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy. Scamdoc.com reveals a very low trust rate of 1% when analysing it.Please be cautious.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Trollydolly6 09/01/2023 at 05:08 PM
I think I have fallen for this scam. I am usually very vigilant about ordering items on the internet. This advert came up while I was watching a recipe and I followed it through and paid with PayPal via my credit card.
I am beating myself up about this, I am a pensioner and money is tight.
up votedown vote
Report #686224 09/06/2023 at 07:58 PM
I ordered three spy cameras plus lifetime warranties on each one for a total of $117.38. My order number is. 90DEA8EB4B. I paid through PayPal.
-------------------
Iโm going to try to contact them now to cancel the order since itโs only been an hour since I placed it. They say I have 24 hours after ordering it to be able to cancel.
Pseudonym : Spyfocus
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bob 10/31/2023 at 01:54 PM
support@getspyfocus.com
Still waiting for purchase
up votedown vote
Me 10/17/2023 at 09:11 AM
Call paypal and your credit card. Good luck!
up votedown vote
Report #705503 10/31/2023 at 02:28 PM
SpyFocus security camera sales
-------------------
will not reply
up votedown vote
RWoodworth 02/02/2024 at 03:01 PM
02/02/2024
The camera's are not a Scam ?
We thought so, here in the Savannah, Ga. suburbs?
I ordered three (3) and they just arrived 15 minutes ago in the mail?
My order was shipped on 01/22/2024 & arrived at 2:45 P.
We will begin charging and mating with the phone soon!
up votedown vote
Ed R. 10/21/2024 at 06:09 PM
I fell for the scam. In addition, they put me on an automatic payment plan that wasn't authorized. I returned the camera as instructed because it wouldn't connect. They claimed the refund was issued 11 days ago. That never happened.
up votedown vote
Alan Simpson 03/16/2025 at 06:12 AM
I ordered 3 of these cameras on 03/03/25 and paid over one hundred pounds. I do realise that they are an American company and it will probably take a while if it is real of course. The thing is I have never had any notifications or other info about delivery dates. I now believe that like many other people that I am the victim of a scam. Buyers Beware.