Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
asgey.com service@bochuanghk.com
| Date | 07/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@bochuanghk.com |
| Pseudonym | asgey |
| Url / Website | https://asgey.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Asgey! ❤ asgey is an international B2C online fashion shopping destination. Founded in 2018, asgey has achieved rapid development on a global scale in recent years, and we have won recognition and trust from customers in America, Europe and Australia. |
| Comment / Review | This online shop is advertising multiple types of products on social media, claiming to be offering huge sales, but unfortunately, it's a scam website. The website claims to have been founded in 2018, but it was recently created in 2023 and has a very short life expectancy. The email address provided is not domain-specific and is actually linked to many other scam online shops. The website refers to Aimark Ltd. as its parent company; however, this one has been reported by many internet users. https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Aimark+Ltd#search-container Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese-based. In other words, customers will never be able to get a refund from them or return the products if they ever receive them. Please be careful and avoid ordering from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #679443 08/20/2023 at 04:10 PM
Never received at my address
up votedown vote
Juju 08/21/2023 at 04:52 PM
Same thing happened to me
up votedown vote
Suck my balls 08/21/2023 at 11:25 PM
Even this site is a scam asking for money
up votedown vote
Report #691176 09/19/2023 at 01:43 AM
These scammers took a few dollars from me.
I ordered shoes and they never came to me.
Url / Website : asgey.myshopline.com
Pseudonym : Nike
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #691453 09/19/2023 at 11:52 AM
punsjb.com is a small start-up company that believes in effortless living. Family owned and operated since the beginning, our story is one of simple beginnings driven by a sense of purpose.
In 2012, we sold our first product as punsjb.com and since then we have continued to expand our product selection to provide you with a comfortable and easy life. From work to life and everything in between, it's all there: everything for your life and your home. punsjb.com is a small start-up company that...
-------------------
The website is associated with a network of fraudulent websites owned by Chinese scammers.
The email address is linked to another scam website reported on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/670621
Any content or data provided is being duplicated, and the pictures have been stolen.
The company information provided is fake and does not belong to this scam website. It has already been used by other deceitful websites as well.
Customers run the risk of losing their money along with their credit card information when ordering from this website.
Url / Website : punsjb.com
Pseudonym : punsjb
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #697048 10/04/2023 at 05:40 AM
Nike Shoes for Sale at discounted prices
-------------------
Never received my package, but tracking said it was delivered. Email is non-deliverable.
Url / Website : ahuye.myshopline.com
Pseudonym : Nike Factory Store