Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
wilukhome.com service@flightshape.com
| Date | 08/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@flightshape.com |
| Pseudonym | Wilko |
| Url / Website | https://wilukhome.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. |
| Comment / Review | The website pretends to be a Wilko retailer, claiming to sell their products at low prices. Scammers are relying on the deep trust people have in Wilko to attract them and scam them out of their money. The pictures posted as well as the content used have been stolen from other websites and have been found on multiple scam websites. The prices are unrealistically low and seem too good to be true. The email address provided is not domain-specific and has been found on multiple other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640677 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/636005 The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy. Please be cautious and avoid ordering anything from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #636005 04/20/2023 at 08:08 AM
The site says it offers discounted Hely Hansen goods
-------------------
It is a scam
Url / Website : hhmiracle.shop
Pseudonym : Hely Hansen
up votedown vote
Janice Armpriester 06/28/2023 at 12:37 PM
I placed an order from chico’sservie@flightshape.com Order number LJ8800588623244 of which I paid $84.00. I have yet to receive the order. Please look into this for me. I need the clothes I ordered ASAP. Thank you! This is my only e-mail address.
up votedown vote
Sara 06/29/2023 at 06:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nsm 07/04/2023 at 02:41 AM
They are scammers I ordered Ariat boots and they say my order does not exist.
up votedown vote
Julie 07/10/2023 at 02:43 PM
I ordered $95 in Ariat products 10 days ago. I still haven't received any response from them as to when my order will arrive nor have they responded to my two previous emails asking for confirmation on shipping details.
up votedown vote
camper 07/10/2023 at 03:22 PM
my emails keep coming back undeliverable
up votedown vote
Debbie Oberbeck 07/26/2023 at 07:34 PM
I spent $84 (which they charged right away). I have sent a few emails asking where my order is. They say it does not exist. Trying to get refund
up votedown vote
BRAULIO SALAS ALVARADO 08/11/2023 at 02:54 PM
I spent $75 ARIAT PRODUCTS 6/27/23 (Which They Charged Right Away) I Have sent 1 emails asking where my orders is .they say it does not exist ...Trying to get Refund
orders# 202306288520259 ,,, 202306288520523.
up votedown vote
Maria 08/15/2023 at 06:51 AM
This site looks like a scam. I’m I correct?
service@flightshape
anthroposale.com selling vineyard vine merchandise.
up votedown vote
Helen 12/09/2023 at 05:48 AM
I ordered 2 ted baker coats. They haven't arrived and the tracking number ( doesn't exist). So they say .I can't get hold of anyone as my text comes back to me saying not known.they are a scam company.
up votedown vote
Viki 01/16/2024 at 06:17 AM
I have not received the ordered and prepaid items. I experienced a scam from them.
up votedown vote
DORIS 02/05/2024 at 02:14 PM
Doris.
I ordered bags £49.58 since 21/11/23 never received them
up votedown vote
DORIS 02/05/2024 at 02:18 PM
I ordered bags worth £49.58 number is 2023112417647494 never received them since november
up votedown vote
Report #640230 04/30/2023 at 06:19 AM
Cheap name brand clothing
-------------------
Said it was delivered to wrong address. Keeps promising a refund.
Url / Website : columbiaclothing.com
Pseudonym : flightshape
up votedown vote
Report #640677 05/01/2023 at 09:28 PM
Brooks Brothers one store closing - 80% discunt
Ad sent to my husband's Facebook
-------------------
This scammer had the Brooks Brothers website with all products listed. The 80% price was listed .... looked completely ligitimate.
Over $100 was purchased but an even $80 was collected .... we paid with PNC VISA credit card
Url / Website : brooksbrothers.com
Pseudonym : represented Brooks Bothers sale/store closing
up votedown vote
slyons 05/14/2023 at 06:46 AM
My PNC Bank was very helpful with helping me with this scam.
up votedown vote
susieQ 06/05/2023 at 04:39 PM
They got me last week, May 28. Today we tried to find out who processed my payment and using that name, BOJUW, (Worldwide Shipping) their information email doesn't work, and their 816 phone number is not taking calls. We have contacted our credit card and the bank. Hoping to retrieve my $60. Glad it wasn't more.
up votedown vote
Report #659055 06/23/2023 at 05:12 PM
Purchased 2 pairs of tennis shoes for 49.99 each.
when i checked today i saw a "scam alert" kick in.
I used AMEX and hope they can recover.
-------------------
have not received shoes
Url / Website : hokaonlineshop.shop
Pseudonym : HOKA SPORT SHOE
up votedown vote
Report #662192 07/04/2023 at 02:45 AM
The page looks legit and says ARIAT but is not bc my order does not exist. After I paid it sent my phone a confirmation code to enter which was very odd. I emailed them at service@flightshape.com and they said they can't find my order.
-------------------
I am so upset. It is time to end the scams.
Pseudonym : ARIAT wharehouse sale
up votedown vote
gill 08/22/2023 at 03:28 AM
i put a order in yesterday and i was just wondering when i should received it......email gillwinney@yahoo.co.uk
...name gill winney
phone 07748 356773
up votedown vote
gill 08/24/2023 at 10:33 AM
how come i have not got a reply from you yet this better not be a scam i.ve pay for 4 items and your shutting down and you don,t get back to me i pay 45 pounds for two items and another 18 pounds for another two items and not heard from you ....gill winney
just give me a answer
up votedown vote
Report #663909 07/08/2023 at 09:56 PM
Offers discounted clothing, takes your money, never sends you product.
-------------------
Offers discounted clothing, takes your money, never sends you product
Url / Website : ariatdiscount.store
Pseudonym : Ariat discount store
up votedown vote
Report #664707 07/11/2023 at 09:29 AM
Claiming to sell Ariat products. Will not communicate after payment made but no product shipped.
-------------------
Scam claiming to be Ariat
Url / Website : ariatdeal.store
Pseudonym : flightshape and clearpathe
up votedown vote
Pauline 08/18/2023 at 09:24 AM
We placed an order with these for £20 thinking this was the liquidation price and they was clearing the warehouse but hadn’t received any confirmation or response
up votedown vote
Nadster 08/18/2023 at 09:35 AM
Same happened to me spent £47,trying to get it stopped.
up votedown vote
Report #678981 08/18/2023 at 04:52 PM
Pretends to be a Wilko website.
-------------------
Not a Wilko website. The URL, email addresses and other details in the policies etc give it away. The prices are very low and all items are images from other websites.
Url / Website : chisoue.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sharyngozo 08/19/2023 at 08:07 AM
I’ve fallen for the Wilko scam, so annoyed with myself. Sent email to check delivery, using reference number, doesn’t exist. False email service@flightshape.com
up votedown vote
Nigel 08/18/2023 at 05:11 PM
Just been on here and found that I have fallen for the same scam. Trying to get back the £51 that I have spent on my credit card. Usually good at spotting these but my wife sent me the link via Facebook so going to advise them to.
up votedown vote
Report #679100 08/19/2023 at 07:45 AM
Website copying Wilko, but prices are dirt cheap. No conf email received.
Payment taken by card online.
Email service@flightshape.com
Website Wilukhome.com for sale
Contact number 01909505505
-------------------
Theyre bastards.
Ive now got to try and claim my £54 back from my bank.
up votedown vote
Report #679263 08/20/2023 at 12:29 AM
We closed 14 stores
August 10 We have entered receivership after failing to complete an acquisition that would have saved the company. We closed 14 stores and all items are sold online at extremely low prices. "We remain confident that our robust turnaround plan, coupled with the substantial ongoing re-stabilization cost savings, will enable Wilko to be profitable and maximize the significant opportunity we know exists." To protect jobs, the remaining Wilko stores remain open for now. Up to 9...
-------------------
service@vipcs24h.comnew crea\ted domain, template site of many other scam sites .
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ruth 08/20/2023 at 07:07 AM
Just spent some money on my card but haven't received any confirmation or response
up votedown vote
Report #679381 08/20/2023 at 10:55 AM
£100 taken from 2 different banks
-------------------
Not sure what to do from here as bank won’t do nothing till 15 days
up votedown vote
donna 08/20/2023 at 12:47 PM
https://chioue.com
as soon as you click on the link it takes you too wilko
myself and my daughter have been scammed and trying to get our money back .we also thought it was liquidation preoducts
up votedown vote
Report #679463 08/20/2023 at 05:14 PM
contacted by what I thought was Wilko via facebook saying they had gone into recievership and were selling off stock cheaply, I bought a couple of items , only to dicover they were scammers
-------------------
DO NOT USE
Pseudonym : wiluko
up votedown vote
Report #679490 08/20/2023 at 07:59 PM
Advert came up on Facebook. Sale on Wilko items.
-------------------
I cannot believe I fell for this scam!! Uuuurgh I gave my card details and so worried they'll take more than the £10 I spent on Fairy lights!!!
up votedown vote
Myrath 08/21/2023 at 01:52 AM
Think I have fallen for the same scam! Although I did receive a conformation email. Not got much hope of receiving anything.
up votedown vote
Report #679778 08/21/2023 at 10:38 AM
pretending to be Wilko copied part of Wilko web site scammers
-------------------
scamming pretending to be Wilko
Url / Website : wilukouk.com
Pseudonym : wilko
up votedown vote
Hopeless 09/18/2023 at 05:40 AM
Oh, I've fallen into this trap !
up votedown vote
Report #679790 08/21/2023 at 11:04 AM
Cheap goods from wilko.because they are closing some stores.i lost £13.15p.and had to cancell my bank card.
-------------------
I lost money it was on facebook ive cancelled my card now
up votedown vote
Jess 08/31/2023 at 09:05 AM
same thing happened to me, scam!!! they string you along with lost shipments and refunds, assuring you the whole time to "not worry"
service@flightshape.com
service@flightshape.com
May 17, 2023, 9:58 PM
to me
Hello, dear customer.
Thank you very much for contacting us, we have received your question, we need 2 working days to communicate with the logistics provider, maybe the parcel was wrongly sent or lost in the delivery process, but don't worry, we will refund or resend after checking it is indeed lost, thank you for your understanding.
up votedown vote
Report #680161 08/22/2023 at 08:53 AM
Copy of Wilko website
-------------------
Fraud, Scamming people
Url / Website : chisoue.com
Pseudonym : Wilko Offer
up votedown vote
jabri 08/22/2023 at 08:58 AM
Wilko Scam
up votedown vote
Report #680199 08/22/2023 at 10:04 AM
Online shopping through a website impersonating another store
-------------------
Impersonating site
Url / Website : wilukouk.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hopeless 09/18/2023 at 06:16 AM
When we paid by Credit card, will the scammers withdraw our money in the near future and how can we avoid further loss?
up votedown vote
Report #680535 08/23/2023 at 05:11 AM
At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you are an...
-------------------
The website claims to be selling Pinko bags at low prices, but it's a scam online shop that will either send you a counterfeit item or nothing at all.
The email address provided is not domain-specific and is linked to many other scam online shops, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/678478
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/679381
The about us section has already been used by thousands of other scam websites, which means their content is duplicated and therefore people's confidential information cannot be protected here.
Please be careful and do not order from this website.
Url / Website : pinkostore.store
Pseudonym : pinkostore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #680603 08/23/2023 at 07:48 AM
At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
-------------------
The website is misusing the brand Hacket London, claiming to sell their items at a reduced rate to lure people in.
Customers run the risk of receiving counterfeits or nothing at all from this website, as everything is fake and has been stolen, including the pictures, content, store name, and even contact information.
The email address provided is not domain-specific, and it has been reported by other online shoppers here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/678478
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/679381
Please be careful and do not trust those fraudsters with your money.
Url / Website : formalwearseu.shop
Pseudonym : Hacket London
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #682156 08/27/2023 at 08:57 AM
I purchased items. Never delivered even after many e mails. Finally today. A pair of cheap sun glasses came. I did not order sunglasses.
I’m so sad I got ripped off. I’m smarter than this
-------------------
Arrests need to be made
Url / Website : neeguru.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #682296 08/28/2023 at 01:12 AM
Selling good branded as wilko's products.ended up spending money here. However no way to cancel order. Red flags across every steps.
Url / Website : frpatitbateeu.com
Telephone : +447776618614
up votedown vote
Report #686036 09/06/2023 at 09:35 AM
Product of Fjallraven
-------------------
this is fake, the e-mail address is also false is also known as false on the internet. You pay but you receive nothing
Url / Website : fjallravenglobal.com/collections/best-sellers?page=64
Pseudonym : Fjallraven
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Oda111 09/10/2023 at 02:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #690800 09/18/2023 at 05:47 AM
Online purchase notice, stating order number, tracking number, link to store
-------------------
Do NOT use !
Be very careful !
A scam website and emails
Url / Website : wilukouk.com
up votedown vote
Report #712440 11/21/2023 at 06:41 AM
Founded in August 2021, corebullet is a brand born from the concept of living in the present, dedicated to exploring the latest interesting expressions of daily comfortable wear, advocating that people neither live in the past nor live ifinen the future, everything they experience should be focused on the present, and always stay curious and fresh to the world.
-------------------
The website claims to be an online apparel store selling high quality items at low prices however it's actually full of alarming factors.
- The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying and cannot be offered by a genuine company
- The pictures displayed seem to have been stolen from other websites which means customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items or nothing at all from them.
- The content has been duplicated and has been used by many other scam websites already.
- The email address provided has been found on multiple other problematic websites some of which have been flagged here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/678478
- The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
Please be careful and do not order from this scam website
Url / Website : keesales.shop
Pseudonym : keesales.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #714893 11/28/2023 at 06:32 AM
Founded in August 2021, corebullet is a brand born from the concept of living in the present, dedicated to exploring the latest interesting expressions of daily comfortable wear, advocating that people neither live in the past nor live ifinen the future, everything they experience should be focused on the present, and always stay curious and fresh to the world.
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to another scam thatw as already reported to scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/678478
Aside from clearly being managed by scammers, this website is pretending to be a legitimate apparel store that's running a convenient sale that covers every one of their listings.
The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and the rest of the content on here is full of plagiarism.
Shopping here will likely leave you with a lower quality product that you will not be able to return.
Or you might just get nothing at all in the mail.
Be careful.
Url / Website : medibuster.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #715913 11/30/2023 at 06:02 PM
Scam
Url / Website : desigualmall.com
Pseudonym : Desigual
up votedown vote
Report #719809 12/12/2023 at 03:55 AM
Hello,
написа:
I bought a product from you yesterday, why don't I have a confirmation email yet??
Is there any problem with the order?
I await your answer!
NOT SHIPP
Order Detail:
NOT SHIPPED
2023091913488475
2023-09-19 01:25:05
$ 93.52
Buy Again
Shipping Method
Free Shipping
Payment Method
Credit Card
Best regards,
Tomi Stoimenov
-------------------
Hello,
in this situation I would like a refund of the purchase amount!!!
Order Number. 2023091913488475
Track II Pop Sneakers
Color: Navy/Off White
Size: 45
$ 13.82 * 1 = $ 13.82
Raw. Graphic T-Shirt
Color: Dark Black
Size: L
$ 6.37 * 1 = $ 6.37
Originals Baseball Cap
Color: Dark Black
$ 4.21 * 1 = $ 4.21
Vetar Shorts
Color: Dark Black
Size: 34
$ 11.42 * 1 = $ 11.42
Lash T-Shirt
Color: Graphite
Size: XL
$ 7.21 * 1 = $ 7.21
Bearing 3D Cargo
Color: Faded Blade
Size: 34
$ 22.24 * 1 = $ 22.24
Dirik Allover Swim Shorts
Color: Ballpen Blue Raw Letters
Size: XL
$ 9.62 * 1 = $ 9.62
Avernus RAW Artwork Baseball Cap
Color: Cloack
$ 4.81 * 1 = $ 4.81
Recruit Ripstop Sneakers
Color: Offwhite/Orange
Size: 45
$ 13.82 * 1 = $ 13.82
Subtotal:$ 93.52
Shipping Cost:$ 0.00
Total Price:$ 93.52
Best personal regards
Tomi Stoimenov
На пт, 27 окт 2023 г., 8:39 service@flightshape.com
Hello Dear Customer,
We are sorry for any inconvenience caused to you.
Upon inquiry, the order was indeed lost by the logistics provider.
We apologize for this, do you choose to resend or refund?... Read more
Files for this comment