SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wilukhome.com service@flightshape.com

Date08/17/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@flightshape.com
PseudonymWilko
Url / Websitehttps://wilukhome.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
Comment / ReviewThe website pretends to be a Wilko retailer, claiming to sell their products at low prices.
Scammers are relying on the deep trust people have in Wilko to attract them and scam them out of their money.
The pictures posted as well as the content used have been stolen from other websites and have been found on multiple scam websites.
The prices are unrealistically low and seem too good to be true.
The email address provided is not domain-specific and has been found on multiple other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/640677
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/636005
The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
Please be cautious and avoid ordering anything from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • Reviews
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 08/21/2023 at 01:06 AM

        Wilukhome.com is presented as an online shopping platform that showcases a variety of products, ranging from home essentials to outdoor utilities, with prices that seem strikingly discounted. Users have pointed out that the site appears to impersonate the legitimate retailer, Wilko. Concerns have been raised regarding its legitimacy due to unrealistically low prices and content allegedly taken from other sources.

        Several customers have expressed their reservations about the credibility of the website. They've noted that the domain was created recently, adding to their suspicions. The email address provided by the website, service@flightshape.com, is not associated with the domain and has links to other potentially misleading sites. Numerous users have also reported that they were misled by the site's "liquidation sale" narrative, having placed orders and receiving no confirmation or response. Some comments have even pointed out losses ranging from £20 to £100, with struggles in receiving any support or refund from their banks.

        It's important to highlight that the website's lack of transparency about its owner's identity is a significant concern, particularly when customers are considering potential legal actions. Scamdoc, in its reliability report, emphasizes the site's ambiguous ownership, which can complicate legal recourse in case of disputes. The report can be viewed at: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1427808 . If you suspect you've been a victim, consider following the... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #636005 04/20/2023 at 09:08 AM

        The site says it offers discounted Hely Hansen goods
        -------------------
        It is a scam

        Url / Website : hhmiracle.shop
        Pseudonym : Hely Hansen

        • Janice Armpriester 06/28/2023 at 01:37 PM

          I placed an order from chico’sservie@flightshape.com Order number LJ8800588623244 of which I paid $84.00. I have yet to receive the order. Please look into this for me. I need the clothes I ordered ASAP. Thank you! This is my only e-mail address.

        • Sara 06/29/2023 at 07:10 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Nsm 07/04/2023 at 03:41 AM

          They are scammers I ordered Ariat boots and they say my order does not exist.

        • Julie 07/10/2023 at 03:43 PM

          I ordered $95 in Ariat products 10 days ago. I still haven't received any response from them as to when my order will arrive nor have they responded to my two previous emails asking for confirmation on shipping details.

        • camper 07/10/2023 at 04:22 PM

          my emails keep coming back undeliverable

        • Debbie Oberbeck 07/26/2023 at 08:34 PM

          I spent $84 (which they charged right away). I have sent a few emails asking where my order is. They say it does not exist. Trying to get refund

        • BRAULIO SALAS ALVARADO 08/11/2023 at 03:54 PM

          I spent $75 ARIAT PRODUCTS 6/27/23 (Which They Charged Right Away) I Have sent 1 emails asking where my orders is .they say it does not exist ...Trying to get Refund
          orders# 202306288520259 ,,, 202306288520523.

        • Maria 08/15/2023 at 07:51 AM

          This site looks like a scam. I’m I correct?
          service@flightshape
          anthroposale.com selling vineyard vine merchandise.

        • Helen 12/09/2023 at 06:48 AM

          I ordered 2 ted baker coats. They haven't arrived and the tracking number ( doesn't exist). So they say .I can't get hold of anyone as my text comes back to me saying not known.they are a scam company.

        • Viki 01/16/2024 at 07:17 AM

          I have not received the ordered and prepaid items. I experienced a scam from them.

        • DORIS 02/05/2024 at 03:14 PM

          Doris.

          I ordered bags £49.58 since 21/11/23 never received them

        • DORIS 02/05/2024 at 03:18 PM

          I ordered bags worth £49.58 number is 2023112417647494 never received them since november

        Reply
      • Report #640230 04/30/2023 at 07:19 AM

        Cheap name brand clothing
        -------------------
        Said it was delivered to wrong address. Keeps promising a refund.

        Url / Website : columbiaclothing.com
        Pseudonym : flightshape

        Reply
      • Report #640677 05/01/2023 at 10:28 PM

        Brooks Brothers one store closing - 80% discunt
        Ad sent to my husband's Facebook
        -------------------
        This scammer had the Brooks Brothers website with all products listed. The 80% price was listed .... looked completely ligitimate.

        Over $100 was purchased but an even $80 was collected .... we paid with PNC VISA credit card

        Url / Website : brooksbrothers.com
        Pseudonym : represented Brooks Bothers sale/store closing

        • slyons 05/14/2023 at 07:46 AM

          My PNC Bank was very helpful with helping me with this scam.

        • susieQ 06/05/2023 at 05:39 PM

          They got me last week, May 28. Today we tried to find out who processed my payment and using that name, BOJUW, (Worldwide Shipping) their information email doesn't work, and their 816 phone number is not taking calls. We have contacted our credit card and the bank. Hoping to retrieve my $60. Glad it wasn't more.

        Reply
      • Report #659055 06/23/2023 at 06:12 PM

        Purchased 2 pairs of tennis shoes for 49.99 each.
        when i checked today i saw a "scam alert" kick in.

        I used AMEX and hope they can recover.
        -------------------
        have not received shoes

        Url / Website : hokaonlineshop.shop
        Pseudonym : HOKA SPORT SHOE

        Reply
      • Report #662192 07/04/2023 at 03:45 AM

        The page looks legit and says ARIAT but is not bc my order does not exist. After I paid it sent my phone a confirmation code to enter which was very odd. I emailed them at service@flightshape.com and they said they can't find my order.
        -------------------
        I am so upset. It is time to end the scams.

        Pseudonym : ARIAT wharehouse sale

        • gill 08/22/2023 at 04:28 AM

          i put a order in yesterday and i was just wondering when i should received it......email gillwinney@yahoo.co.uk

          ...name gill winney

          phone 07748 356773

        • gill 08/24/2023 at 11:33 AM

          how come i have not got a reply from you yet this better not be a scam i.ve pay for 4 items and your shutting down and you don,t get back to me i pay 45 pounds for two items and another 18 pounds for another two items and not heard from you ....gill winney

          just give me a answer

        Reply
      • Report #663909 07/08/2023 at 10:56 PM

        Offers discounted clothing, takes your money, never sends you product.
        -------------------
        Offers discounted clothing, takes your money, never sends you product

        Url / Website : ariatdiscount.store
        Pseudonym : Ariat discount store

        Reply
      • Report #664707 07/11/2023 at 10:29 AM

        Claiming to sell Ariat products. Will not communicate after payment made but no product shipped.
        -------------------
        Scam claiming to be Ariat

        Url / Website : ariatdeal.store
        Pseudonym : flightshape and clearpathe

        Reply
      • Pauline 08/18/2023 at 10:24 AM

        We placed an order with these for £20 thinking this was the liquidation price and they was clearing the warehouse but hadn’t received any confirmation or response

        Reply
      • Nadster 08/18/2023 at 10:35 AM

        Same happened to me spent £47,trying to get it stopped.

        Reply
      • Report #678981 08/18/2023 at 05:52 PM

        Pretends to be a Wilko website.
        -------------------
        Not a Wilko website. The URL, email addresses and other details in the policies etc give it away. The prices are very low and all items are images from other websites.

        Url / Website : chisoue.com


        • Sharyngozo 08/19/2023 at 09:07 AM

          I’ve fallen for the Wilko scam, so annoyed with myself. Sent email to check delivery, using reference number, doesn’t exist. False email service@flightshape.com

        Reply
      • Nigel 08/18/2023 at 06:11 PM

        Just been on here and found that I have fallen for the same scam. Trying to get back the £51 that I have spent on my credit card. Usually good at spotting these but my wife sent me the link via Facebook so going to advise them to.

        Reply
      • Report #679100 08/19/2023 at 08:45 AM

        Website copying Wilko, but prices are dirt cheap. No conf email received.

        Payment taken by card online.

        Email service@flightshape.com

        Website Wilukhome.com for sale

        Contact number 01909505505
        -------------------
        Theyre bastards.

        Ive now got to try and claim my £54 back from my bank.

        Reply
      • Report #679263 08/20/2023 at 01:29 AM

        We closed 14 stores

        August 10 We have entered receivership after failing to complete an acquisition that would have saved the company. We closed 14 stores and all items are sold online at extremely low prices. "We remain confident that our robust turnaround plan, coupled with the substantial ongoing re-stabilization cost savings, will enable Wilko to be profitable and maximize the significant opportunity we know exists." To protect jobs, the remaining Wilko stores remain open for now. Up to 9...
        -------------------
        service@vipcs24h.comnew crea\ted domain, template site of many other scam sites .


        Reply
      • Ruth 08/20/2023 at 08:07 AM

        Just spent some money on my card but haven't received any confirmation or response

        Reply
      • Report #679381 08/20/2023 at 11:55 AM

        £100 taken from 2 different banks
        -------------------
        Not sure what to do from here as bank won’t do nothing till 15 days

        Reply
      • donna 08/20/2023 at 01:47 PM

        https://chioue.com

        as soon as you click on the link it takes you too wilko

        myself and my daughter have been scammed and trying to get our money back .we also thought it was liquidation preoducts

        Reply
      • Report #679463 08/20/2023 at 06:14 PM

        contacted by what I thought was Wilko via facebook saying they had gone into recievership and were selling off stock cheaply, I bought a couple of items , only to dicover they were scammers
        -------------------
        DO NOT USE

        Pseudonym : wiluko

        Reply
      • Report #679490 08/20/2023 at 08:59 PM

        Advert came up on Facebook. Sale on Wilko items.
        -------------------
        I cannot believe I fell for this scam!! Uuuurgh I gave my card details and so worried they'll take more than the £10 I spent on Fairy lights!!!

        Reply
      • Myrath 08/21/2023 at 02:52 AM

        Think I have fallen for the same scam! Although I did receive a conformation email. Not got much hope of receiving anything.

        Reply
      • Report #679778 08/21/2023 at 11:38 AM

        pretending to be Wilko copied part of Wilko web site scammers
        -------------------
        scamming pretending to be Wilko

        Url / Website : wilukouk.com
        Pseudonym : wilko

        Reply
      • Report #679790 08/21/2023 at 12:04 PM

        Cheap goods from wilko.because they are closing some stores.i lost £13.15p.and had to cancell my bank card.
        -------------------
        I lost money it was on facebook ive cancelled my card now

        • Jess 08/31/2023 at 10:05 AM

          same thing happened to me, scam!!! they string you along with lost shipments and refunds, assuring you the whole time to "not worry"
          service@flightshape.com
          service@flightshape.com
          May 17, 2023, 9:58 PM
          to me

          Hello, dear customer.

          Thank you very much for contacting us, we have received your question, we need 2 working days to communicate with the logistics provider, maybe the parcel was wrongly sent or lost in the delivery process, but don't worry, we will refund or resend after checking it is indeed lost, thank you for your understanding.

        Reply
      • Report #680161 08/22/2023 at 09:53 AM

        Copy of Wilko website
        -------------------
        Fraud, Scamming people

        Url / Website : chisoue.com
        Pseudonym : Wilko Offer

        Reply
      • Report #680199 08/22/2023 at 11:04 AM

        Online shopping through a website impersonating another store
        -------------------
        Impersonating site

        Url / Website : wilukouk.com


        • Hopeless 09/18/2023 at 07:16 AM

          When we paid by Credit card, will the scammers withdraw our money in the near future and how can we avoid further loss?

        Reply
      • Report #680535 08/23/2023 at 06:11 AM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are an...
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling Pinko bags at low prices, but it's a scam online shop that will either send you a counterfeit item or nothing at all.
        The email address provided is not domain-specific and is linked to many other scam online shops, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/678478
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/679381
        The about us section has already been used by thousands of other scam websites, which means their content is duplicated and therefore people's confidential information cannot be protected here.
        Please be careful and do not order from this website.

        Url / Website : pinkostore.store
        Pseudonym : pinkostore

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #680603 08/23/2023 at 08:48 AM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:


        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP


        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website is misusing the brand Hacket London, claiming to sell their items at a reduced rate to lure people in.
        Customers run the risk of receiving counterfeits or nothing at all from this website, as everything is fake and has been stolen, including the pictures, content, store name, and even contact information.
        The email address provided is not domain-specific, and it has been reported by other online shoppers here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/678478
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/679381
        Please be careful and do not trust those fraudsters with your money.

        Url / Website : formalwearseu.shop
        Pseudonym : Hacket London


        Reply
      • Report #682156 08/27/2023 at 09:57 AM

        I purchased items. Never delivered even after many e mails. Finally today. A pair of cheap sun glasses came. I did not order sunglasses.

        I’m so sad I got ripped off. I’m smarter than this
        -------------------
        Arrests need to be made

        Url / Website : neeguru.com

        $2. Sunglasses

        Reply
      • Report #682296 08/28/2023 at 02:12 AM

        Selling good branded as wilko's products.ended up spending money here. However no way to cancel order. Red flags across every steps.

        Url / Website : frpatitbateeu.com
        Telephone : +447776618614

        Reply
      • Report #686036 09/06/2023 at 10:35 AM

        Product of Fjallraven
        -------------------
        this is fake, the e-mail address is also false is also known as false on the internet. You pay but you receive nothing

        Url / Website : fjallravenglobal.com/collections/best-sellers?page=64
        Pseudonym : Fjallraven


        Reply
      • Report #690800 09/18/2023 at 06:47 AM

        Online purchase notice, stating order number, tracking number, link to store
        -------------------
        Do NOT use !
        Be very careful !
        A scam website and emails

        Url / Website : wilukouk.com

        Reply
      • Report #712440 11/21/2023 at 07:41 AM

        Founded in August 2021, corebullet is a brand born from the concept of living in the present, dedicated to exploring the latest interesting expressions of daily comfortable wear, advocating that people neither live in the past nor live ifinen the future, everything they experience should be focused on the present, and always stay curious and fresh to the world.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be an online apparel store selling high quality items at low prices however it's actually full of alarming factors.
        - The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into buying and cannot be offered by a genuine company
        - The pictures displayed seem to have been stolen from other websites which means customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items or nothing at all from them.
        - The content has been duplicated and has been used by many other scam websites already.
        - The email address provided has been found on multiple other problematic websites some of which have been flagged here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/678478
        - The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
        Please be careful and do not order from this scam website

        Url / Website : keesales.shop
        Pseudonym : keesales.shop


        Reply
      • Report #714893 11/28/2023 at 07:32 AM

        Founded in August 2021, corebullet is a brand born from the concept of living in the present, dedicated to exploring the latest interesting expressions of daily comfortable wear, advocating that people neither live in the past nor live ifinen the future, everything they experience should be focused on the present, and always stay curious and fresh to the world.
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam thatw as already reported to scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/678478

        Aside from clearly being managed by scammers, this website is pretending to be a legitimate apparel store that's running a convenient sale that covers every one of their listings.
        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops and the rest of the content on here is full of plagiarism.

        Shopping here will likely leave you with a lower quality product that you will not be able to return.
        Or you might just get nothing at all in the mail.
        Be careful.

        Url / Website : medibuster.com


        Reply
      • Report #715913 11/30/2023 at 07:02 PM

        Scam

        Url / Website : desigualmall.com
        Pseudonym : Desigual

        Reply
      • Report #719809 12/12/2023 at 04:55 AM

        Hello,

        I bought a product from you yesterday, why don't I have a confirmation email yet??

        Is there any problem with the order?

        I await your answer!
        NOT SHIPP
        Order Detail:

        NOT SHIPPED
        2023091913488475
        2023-09-19 01:25:05
        $ 93.52
        Buy Again
        Shipping Method
        Free Shipping
        Payment Method
        Credit Card



        Best regards,

        Tomi Stoimenov
        -------------------
        Hello,

        in this situation I would like a refund of the purchase amount!!!


        Order Number. 2023091913488475

        Track II Pop Sneakers
        Color: Navy/Off White
        Size: 45
        $ 13.82 * 1 = $ 13.82

        Raw. Graphic T-Shirt
        Color: Dark Black
        Size: L
        $ 6.37 * 1 = $ 6.37

        Originals Baseball Cap
        Color: Dark Black
        $ 4.21 * 1 = $ 4.21

        Vetar Shorts
        Color: Dark Black
        Size: 34
        $ 11.42 * 1 = $ 11.42

        Lash T-Shirt
        Color: Graphite
        Size: XL
        $ 7.21 * 1 = $ 7.21

        Bearing 3D Cargo
        Color: Faded Blade
        Size: 34
        $ 22.24 * 1 = $ 22.24

        Dirik Allover Swim Shorts
        Color: Ballpen Blue Raw Letters
        Size: XL
        $ 9.62 * 1 = $ 9.62

        Avernus RAW Artwork Baseball Cap
        Color: Cloack
        $ 4.81 * 1 = $ 4.81

        Recruit Ripstop Sneakers
        Color: Offwhite/Orange
        Size: 45
        $ 13.82 * 1 = $ 13.82
        Subtotal:$ 93.52
        Shipping Cost:$ 0.00
        Total Price:$ 93.52

        Best personal regards
        Tomi Stoimenov

        На пт, 27 окт 2023 г., 8:39 service@flightshape.com написа:
        Hello Dear Customer,

        We are sorry for any inconvenience caused to you.
        Upon inquiry, the order was indeed lost by the logistics provider.
        We apologize for this, do you choose to resend or refund?... Read more


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.