Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@smartmoneyau.com +6531658160 www.smartmoneyau.com
| Date | 08/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@smartmoneyau.com |
| Url / Website | www.smartmoneyau.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +65 3165 8160 (ou 006531658160) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They say they are a money lender. you sign up and then once you enter your details they wait a couple days or a week and somehow WITHDRAW money out of your bank account. They withdraw over $500 from my account. I sent them an email on the 11th August 2023 telling them to CANCEL my account. No one wrote back to me. I sent the Chat Agent a message and was just told to email them again. I sent another email and then 5 days later they somehow withdrew $500 from my account and now I can't get it back. ABSOLUTE SCAMMERS! |
| Comment / Review | Beware! This company claims to be a money lender but operates suspiciously. They took $500 from my account without consent, despite my attempts to cancel. No response from their email or chat support. Total scam artists! Beware!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jimi 09/04/2023 at 06:30 AM
I got scammed by the same ones in the same way
up votedown vote
Report #699639 10/11/2023 at 09:39 AM
Prélèvement frauduleux par carte bancaire ils derrière un sites quand vous faites des achats attention
-------------------
Leur site internet prélève quand vous effectuerez un achat sur internet
Url / Website : smartmoneyfr.com
Pseudonym : Smartmoneyfr.com
up votedown vote
Report #706705 11/04/2023 at 04:15 PM
Congratulations:
Dear Miss T Rus we are pleased to confirm your request for your SmartMoney was successful. Please note that we have accepted your application based on the information stated below.
Login Details
Your Client Reference Number: 20231104-085224-5402
Your Pin Code: 3940
Personal Information
Title: Miss
First Name: Tammy
Surname: Rus
Email: tfmr73@hotmail.com
Mobile Number: 61499371799
National Identity Card Number: 048390415
We confirm that we have received the abo...
-------------------
Try and stop them
Pseudonym : Advertisement false
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #714967 11/28/2023 at 10:22 AM
Emergency cash
No interest to pay
-------------------
These people offer free emergency cash.
Once approved they are authorised to take money out of your account monthly but you can not obtain emergency funds right away.. and you cannot log in
up votedown vote
Report #717938 12/06/2023 at 10:23 AM
Hi frank, how can we help you today?
what are the interest rates of your loans?
Agent has joined the conversation.
Hello
Thank you for contacting us.
SmartMoney is an Emergency Cash and High-Growth Investment solution on Subscription that offers
1. Emergency CASH Facility
2. High-GROWTH Investment Plan
SmartMoney allows you to draw a cash amount against your annual investment plan according to your chosen subscription option’s annual maximums:
Gold: $5,000
Silver: $2,500
Bronze:...
-------------------
complete fraud
fake reviews
Files for this comment