SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
olangbootsaustralia.com orders@officecustomer.com

Date08/18/2023
Fraudulent emailorders@officecustomer.com
PseudonymService9
Url / Websiteolangbootsaustralia.com
Scam contentsThis is the email sent to confirm my order:
From: service9
Subject: Thank you for your order!
Date: 20 July 2023 at 5:41:31 pm AEST
To: "Kim.Bangel"
Reply-To: orders@officecustomer.com

Confirmation Number: 3MLJ-xx35872rrzz-vck63-2307191633394527

Hi Kim.Bangel,

Reply this email for your inquiries.

Your order has been placed. Once your package ships, we will send you an email with a tracking number, so you can track your order. If you have any questions contact us via this mailbox.

Total payment: AUD143.16

Ship to: Kim.Bangel, 43 Twin Creeks Drive, Luddenham, New South Wales, 2745, AU, 0408787282

Product(s): Olang Agata Womens Snow Boots Dark Grey WYDGJ5328,1,Olang Montreal BRE OC Mens Snow Boots Coffee JYHRQ7148,1,Olang Grace Tex OC Womens Snow Boots Black STZGU4179,1,Olang Davos AG Tex Mens Snow Boots Black GVEPQ3789,1 - olangbootsaustralia.com

I contacted the company on 1st Aug as I was having trouble with the tracking number registering with the link sent to me by the delivery company, t.17track.net/en. Tracking number LV818794585CN.

On 15 August I received a parcel from Hu Qiong 212 2nd floor No 7 Zhannan Road Zhenjiang District, Shaoguan, Guangdong 512023 China Ph: 8618026359696. In this parcel was a pair of sunglass. This was strange as I have never ordered Sunglass.

I emailed the company, Service9, with my concerns requesting a refund or the snow boots as ordered. after their reply I realised these people are scammers.
Comment / ReviewWe placed an order for ski boots but received a pair of sunglasses. They are refusing to refund us the money. they can't send the ski boots as apparently they have now been sold-out. We placed the order on 19 July 2023. Charge made from my credit card was Madding Charge HK HKG

Attachment(s)
  • Photo of glasses & packaging receive
  • closeup of label on package
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #608174 02/13/2023 at 12:51 PM

        The website appears as www.gaborhunary.com in the Google search results, however, when you open the site, the website address changes to www.gaboruhungary.com. They have endless lists of Gabor shoes, all of them at a discounted price. After the purchase, a merchant named Shoppinglovewell charges the cutomer's card in SGD, for a much higher amount than the discounted price in the purchase confirmation. Then they send the customer a shipment tracking number and a link to a site where they can tra...
        -------------------
        SCAM! Adathalaszok, ne vasaroljatok ezen a weboldalon!!

        Url / Website : gaborwebshophungary.com
        Pseudonym : Gabor Hungary

        Reply
      • Report #610588 02/18/2023 at 03:54 PM

        Selling Guess/brand products
        -------------------
        I had done an order from this site https://www.guessportugalsaldos.com/ and paid around 155.71 euros to buy two trousers on the 28th of December 2022 although the value to pay on teh website was 141.50 euros. That´s not the main issue, I just received the order with the tracking number they provided and i only received a cheap man wallet that I never ordered - and when I contacted them to refund my money, they said they have already sent the package and they can only refund 65%, which I also never received. The bank account that took the money is worldshomegoods

        Url / Website : guessportugalsaldos.com
        Pseudonym : Guess outlet Portugal

        What I received
        What I ordered

        Reply
      • Report #665678 07/14/2023 at 03:38 AM

        Auf der Webseite Supergaswiss.ch ein paar Superga-Sneakers bestellt. Betrag von CHF 52.-- wurde mir via AMEX belastet. Kaufbestätigung kam via obige E-Mailadresse, Lieferzeit innert 3-6 Tagen. Inzwischen sind 3 Wochen vergangen, ohne dass eine Lieferung eingetroffen ist. Nachfragen bei obiger E-Mailadresse werden stets dahingehend beantwortet, dass die Lieferung demnächst eintreffen werde.
        -------------------
        Es handelt sich sowohl bei "service9" wie auch bei der E-Mailadresse "orders@officecustomer.com" um Betrüger und Abzocker. Diese verwenden Designermarken mit gefälschten Logos, geliefert werden danach höchstens billige Fälschungen von Gucci-Socken oder gefälschte RayBan-Brillen.

        Url / Website : supergaswiss.ch

        Reply
      • Report #667711 07/20/2023 at 09:50 AM

        Selling fake show as hungarians
        -------------------
        Scam

        Url / Website : asicsciposhungary.com
        Pseudonym : asicsciposhungary.com

        Reply
      • Report #668813 07/24/2023 at 12:55 AM

        Purchase of Jeffrey Campbell Fly Away Boots and received a pair of $5 sunglasses
        -------------------
        Purchased what I thought to be was a pair of Jeffrey Campbell fly away boots off a website www.jeffreycampbellnz.com. Had all the boots on sale. RRP on website was NZ$165. After payment was made, I got no confirmation purchase email but from a random email from a gmail account orders@officecustomer.com with no signage anywhere of Jeffrey Campbell. They assured me that my boots were coming from the JC factory based in China. To be honest I sort of realised at this point that I had been scammed. I also had NZ$187 taken out of my bank account from a company called Kakck. I contacted the official Jeffrey Campbell in the States and confirmed that there is no Jeffrey Campbell NZ website as both sites look identical. I contacted my bank to help get my money back. I was given a tracking number by the scammer and today my parcel arrived, no boots but a $5 cheap pair of sunglasses. My bank advisor said that the way to see if the website is legit or not is that when you go to the payment page, if it's a scammer the website name will change at the top so to check that way for any future concerns about being scammed or not.

        Url / Website : jeffreycampbellnz.com
        Pseudonym : Jeffrey Campbell NZ

        Reply
      • Report #678365 08/17/2023 at 07:46 AM

        Online shop selling mephisto shoes. Payment directed through a safe payment: https://www.securityseyes.com (email available on their website is support@lemetrading.com.
        I ordered mephisto shoes and received a fake Gucci baseball cap. The order confirmation comes from an email named Service9 (orders@officecustomer.com), the tracking comes from: orders@goodserviceforcustomer.com. They provide a tracking number to a site called www.cainiao.com (China) or Global Parcel Tracking (not working)
        -------------------
        Definitely a scam. I wrote them and refused to provide a phone number. They have probably opened several fake online shops

        Url / Website : mephistoschuhech.com

        Reply
      • Neeko 08/20/2023 at 08:17 AM

        Same thing happened to me. Ordered shoes online. Received a cap weeks later from the exact same address.

        Reply
      • Hilde 08/21/2023 at 05:41 PM

        The Same happened to me.
        Ordered shoes and received cheao sunglasses.

        Reply
      • Stephanie 08/25/2023 at 04:40 AM

        Mir ist das selbe passiert

        Kann Ich mich da irgendwo hinwenden?

        Reply
      • phil 09/03/2023 at 09:00 PM

        Same I ordered a jacket. got some shit sun glasses. Fuckers. I hope someone takes their hands.

        Reply
      • Steph 09/04/2023 at 07:47 AM

        Same thing happened to me through a clothing website called wotts productions. $200 AUD down the drain for fake sunglasses. So frustrating. Has anyone been able to get there money back?

        Reply
      • Scammed Mel 09/05/2023 at 09:02 PM

        I received the same sunglasses after buying from www.kangolaustralia.com which is a scam website.

        Beware to anyone wanting to buy an authentic Kangol hat. Kangol do NOT have an Australian website. Buy from www.Kangol.com only.

        Reply
      • Serif 09/07/2023 at 05:02 AM

        Samma hände mig, beställde cykelhjälm från www.girohjalm.com.se efter två månader fick en solglasögon. Bluff. Reklamerade och de vill ha tillbaka solglasögonen med returleverans som jag skall stå för. När de har fått varan då skall de ersätta mig med 50% av det betalda beloppet från början. Avslag och skall vända mig till ARN. De håller kontakten via "service4 (email@goodserviceforcustomer.com)"

        Reply
      • Frank 09/08/2023 at 03:01 PM

        Ordered a Samsonite suitcase on what looked like a Samsonite legit internetsite. Just received a message from the postal office that I will get a parcel. Content according to the attached message …..ll sunglasses.

        Reply
      • Edy 09/25/2023 at 01:45 AM

        The same thing just happened to me. Ordered indoor futsal boots and received cheap sunglasses from the same packaging and address. It's even more insulting sending the cheap product in lieu of the $120 they stole. Infuriating!

        Reply
      • Fizz 09/27/2023 at 11:14 AM

        I am having the same issue - received a cap. Did any of you manage to reverse the transaction through your bank?

        Reply
      • Rivers 10/17/2023 at 10:42 PM

        This is a huge scam! I ordered expensive hiking sandals and received cheap sunglasses. Ordered through what looked like a legitimate website chacossandals-australia.com I have raised a dispute through my bank.

        Reply
      • Ben 10/18/2023 at 12:39 AM

        I have just had similar issue with this website https://www.novestaaustralias.com/ and received sunglasses this morning. Waste of money!!!

        Reply
      • Henk van Aerle 10/20/2023 at 09:17 AM

        I ordered a pair of shoes, got a cheap pair of sunglasses!

        Reply
      • Julie 10/23/2023 at 07:30 AM

        Same happened to me ordered Doc Martins and I got cheap sunglasses.

        Reply
      • defonz 10/24/2023 at 05:01 AM

        wij hadden een koersbroek besteld en hebben ook een zonnebril van 5 USD gekregen en ook nog douane kosten moeten betalen

        Reply
      • Weronika 10/24/2023 at 11:33 AM

        In my case was similar on the situation. I reported their website to be taken down in Poland

        Reply
      • defonz 10/25/2023 at 04:38 AM

        Bij ons was het Nederlandse web site "sarahpurnell " de levering duurde lang en de contact site was onbereikbaar de bestelling gedaan en daar na onbereikbaar

        Reply
      • he-ng 10/30/2023 at 06:09 AM

        Same here, ordered from a legit looking website, https://www.benchsouthafrica.co.za/ and got some sunglasses. No response on emails!
        Unlickily I don't what we can do to close these websites down!

        Reply
      • Eddie 10/30/2023 at 11:30 PM

        Yip. Same here, I ordered two pairs of pants through www.decathlonnza.com and got stung for $200 only to receive a pair of crappy sunglasses

        Address on the box is HU Qiong, 212 2nd floor, Zhejiang.

        Clearly a scam.

        Reply
      • Lola 11/05/2023 at 11:28 PM

        Same. Ordered KateSpades from katespadebagnz.com (supposedly outlet store, look genuine)...
        Received sunglasses, same China addres.
        Offered me 50% refund n i keep the sunglasses.
        I requested full refund. They want me to send back sunglasses before they do full refunded.
        Not even sure if the China address exists.

        Anyone successful get chargeback from bank/card issuer?

        Reply
      • ek 11/12/2023 at 08:37 PM

        I ordered Pikolino candles $250.00 from what I thought was their official site - and received same crappy sunglasses - with the money going to luggagesell Shanghai China

        Reply
      • Slava 11/21/2023 at 12:03 PM

        Good afternoon I also ordered two pairs of shoes for more than 100 euros.https://www.pumasko-norge.com And I got cheap glasses. We need to do something about this. People will continue to lose money, and scammers will continue to make money. Where can I go?

        Reply
      • Lola 11/21/2023 at 12:51 PM

        **Update** - I disputed to my credit card issuer about this transaction - reason being that I did not receive items that I paid thus request for charge back. I forwarded all corresponded emails between the merchant and photo of the sunglasses, per bank request.
        I have since had my credit(money) back from my bank.

        My advice is lodge dispute claim with your bank (card issuer).

        Reply
      • Paul 11/27/2023 at 12:19 PM

        Same happend to me. I ordered a swimsuit and received sunglasses with the same story of not refunding.

        Reply
      • Pia 01/16/2024 at 04:10 AM

        Does anyone have an email address for this scammer? My credit card company refuses to do anything unless I can give them proof of contacting this Hu Qiong. I only have an address in China and a telephone number (no answer, suprise). I have no confirmation of order. Thanks.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.