SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@buyercenter.help +14029357733 HAPPY SHOP/SWEZIDA.COM

Date08/17/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@buyercenter.help
PseudonymHAPPY SHOP/SWEZIDA.COM
Url / Websiteswezida.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 402-935-7733 (ou 0014029357733) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsORDER-SWEZIDA.COM-6879, CLARKS logo. Orthopedic shoes that re-align your feet to help with lower back pain, knee, and planta fasciitis foot problems. Fake CLARKS cost $39.99+tax=$44.14.
2023 Spring Release-49% off, Women Casual Walking Shoes, Orthopedic, Arch, Diabetes Support.[see photo#3]
See additional photo's #1 which shows the fake product. I went to the CLARKS store,[993 3RD Ave, NYC], the manager confirmed they DO NOT SELL SHOES ADVERTISED!
Comment / ReviewProblem came on 4/6/23, when I requested tracking information on my order placed 3/28/23. Got excuses regarding high demand for said product, not sure when product would be available to ship, as reason for no tracking #. I requested refund same date, with the response of Item should arrive 4/17/23, but because of delays possible delivery by 4/20/23. Also possible 2 items instead of one shoe, at no charge since I requested a REFUND/CANCELLATION of said order. I DID NOT RECEIVE A REFUND. THE SHOE THEY SENT IS A FAKE. See photo of item received tag. They also have another company name on AMAZON, called AYGJKIE, which is under HUYONGCAI Shop [SHIPPING] and Business name listed as Yongcai Hu, which is an inversion of HUYONGCAI, with business address is written in Chinese, CN. This type of Fraud needs to be stopped.

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 402-935-7733

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 402-935-7733
Country
United States
Territory
Nebraska
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.