Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
uplexo
| Date | 08/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | uplexo |
| Url / Website | https://uplexo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Bitxnax to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. We’re a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | The website is a crypto trading exchange advertising on TikTok for a free bitcoin giveaway to encourage users to sign up and start investing on the platform. However, unfortunately, this is a scam. The website is unregulated and not approved by any regulatory authorities. No licences or trading certifications are available on the website.This means that people's money and confidential information cannot be protected here. The website is using duplicate content. This is another huge website, as a genuine company would have its own text and content.no company information or business address is provided The owners of the website are hidden. The website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy. too many alarming signs to trust. Customers who invest on this platform run the risk of never being ableto withdraw their funds, be hacked, or have their data stolen.be careful
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #678192 08/16/2023 at 09:51 PM
Cryptocurrency scam
-------------------
Seems very untrustworthy
up votedown vote
melo 08/18/2023 at 06:09 AM
ok
up votedown vote
spanti 03/05/2024 at 05:56 AM
This comment is hidden for the following reason: Off topic.
Click here to display it anyway....
up votedown vote
Report #679122 08/19/2023 at 10:09 AM
Free bitcoin scam
Pseudonym : Uplexo.com