Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
sharlenebraylen@ignitexpert.com +16023131415 Sharlene Braylen
| Date | 08/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sharlenebraylen@ignitexpert.com |
| Pseudonym | Sharlene Braylen |
| Telephone | +1 602-313-1415 (ou 0016023131415) |
| Scam contents | sharlenebraylen@ignitexpert.com Tue, Aug 15, 7:15 PM (17 hours ago) to me Hello Trisha, We are excited to announce an opportunity for a dedicated Entry-Level Receptionist at IgniteXpert Inc, a renowned business strategy advisory firm. Our mission revolves around delivering expert guidance and tailored solutions to our clients, enabling their growth, success, and excellence within their industries. As an integral member of our administrative team, you will play a pivotal role in providing exceptional service and support to our clients, contributing significantly to the triumph of our strategic advisory services. At IgniteXpert, we collaborate closely with businesses, gaining insights into their distinct objectives and challenges. Our team of strategic advisors formulates actionable recommendations and solutions to assist our clients in attaining their goals and driving their business achievements. The initial hourly pay rate for this position is set at $25, with ample opportunities for progression and rewards based on demonstrated performance. In addition to the above, we offer a range of compelling benefits to ensure your success and satisfaction: - Competitive Compensation: You will receive a competitive compensation package, including opportunities for performance-based incentives, as you actively contribute to our clients' accomplishments. The pay range for this position extends from $25 to $35 per hour, reflecting your dedication and performance. - Comprehensive Training: We are committed to equipping you with the knowledge and skills necessary to excel in our dynamic advisory environment, ensuring your continuous growth and development. - Retirement 401(k) Package: A robust retirement plan is available to secure your financial future, demonstrating our commitment to your well-being. - Health Insurance: We provide comprehensive health coverage, inclusive of dental and vision benefits, ensuring your overall well-being and peace of mind. - Remote Work Environment: Enjoy the flexibility of working remotely from the comfort of your home, while still maintaining effective collaboration with both our team and clients. - Collaborative Team Environment: Our organization thrives on teamwork, valuing your insights and contributions as a Receptionist. You'll play a vital role in driving strategic growth and contributing to our collective success. To proceed with the next steps, please provide the following information: This information will verify your identity and confirm your commitment to becoming an integral part of our administrative team during the probationary period. 1. Identification: Please respond to this email with clear photographs of both sides of your driver's license or government-issued ID, necessary for identification and documentation purposes. 2. Recent Photo: Provide a recent self-taken photo for identity verification. 3. Social Security Number: Preferably, share an image of your SSN card for thorough validation. Be assured that all personal information will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and in compliance with privacy regulations. 4. Mailing Address: We require your complete mailing address to facilitate the sending of relevant materials, such as offer letters or newsletters. 5. Phone Number: Share your phone number to enable seamless communication throughout your onboarding process. Once we receive and verify your details, we will progress with the onboarding process. Congratulations on advancing to the next stage of the application! We eagerly anticipate the possibility of your role as an Entry-Level Receptionist at IgniteXpert Inc, and we look forward to collaborating toward shared achievements. Best Regards, Sharlene Braylen Hiring Manager, IgniteXpert Inc |
| Comment / Review | I was not sent a link like what was talked about. I have not seen a website for the name of the company after I replied with the information that was requesting thinking this was legitimate. I applied to this on Indeed where I received a follow-up email of where my resume was needing to be sent.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #677675 08/15/2023 at 02:19 PM
Hello Roseann,
We are excited to announce an opportunity for a dedicated Entry-Level Receptionist at IgniteXpert LLC, a renowned business strategy advisory firm. Our mission revolves around delivering expert guidance and tailored solutions to our clients, enabling their growth, success, and excellence within their industries. As an integral member of our administrative team, you will play a pivotal role in providing exceptional service and support to our clients, contributing significantly to t...
-------------------
Requesting a copy of a drivers license and SS number is a red flag. Job is posted on Indeed.
up votedown vote
Report #679162 08/19/2023 at 12:38 PM
Hello Breauna,
We are excited to announce an opportunity for a dedicated Entry-Level Remote Customer Experience Representative at IgniteXpert Inc, a renowned business strategy advisory firm. Our mission revolves around delivering expert guidance and tailored solutions to our clients, enabling their growth, success, and excellence within their industries. As an integral member of our customer support department, you will play a pivotal role in providing exceptional service and support to our c...
-------------------
This was a correspondence email after submitting an application through Indeed for the following company (listed, can not verify if they posted it, due to the fact that the domain in the email is for a different company) Salute Mission INC
Files for this comment