SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
emilysandals.com

Date08/16/2023
Url / Websiteemilysandals.com
Scam contentsAdvertised as QVC to sell Clarks sandals. Also linked to false ups delivery charge later, Canceled credit card, getting a new card because I do not have Paypal.
Comment / ReviewSold Clarks sandals at emilysandals.com. under gise as QVC, Canceled credit card. Also tried for UPS charge for shipping.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dolores Thompson 08/22/2023 at 02:23 PM

      Pretended to be QVC related and charged to Pay Pal account--I DO NOT HAVE PAY PAL>and I reported fraud to my credit card company. Had to get new card.

      Reply
    • Report #683418 08/30/2023 at 12:08 PM

      I ordered 2 pair of boots using my credit card.
      Purchased on August 18, 2023
      I was given a tracking number which turned out to be invalid when I tried to track the order in their website
      Total was $72.98
      Tracking #
      #DCE72164114398
      -------------------
      I have tried to contact this company
      I have not received and text or any other information about my order

      Fraudulent email : support@emilysandals.com

      Reply
    • Diane 08/31/2023 at 06:34 PM

      I also got fooled by them..advertised as Vintage UGG shoes..also got new credit card and contacted pay pal. Told my credit card to debit back the charge...of course, they never shipped anything.

      Reply
    • Report #687995 09/11/2023 at 01:08 PM

      Ordered shoes - Order Confirmation #DCE72168287118.
      Sent an email to support@emilysandals.com. This is a fraud and I was scammed. Lesson learned.

      Fraudulent email : support@emilysandals.com

      Reply
    • Linda Wells 10/18/2023 at 03:19 PM

      I also got scammed by them. I ordered a pair of canvas shoes, took two months to receive them and they are not as advertised. I cannot get them to give me an address to return them for a refund.

      Reply
    • Sharon 10/20/2023 at 06:34 AM

      Fake pretending to be QVC using their emblem ! The Q
      Asking for your qvc password etc. Don't be fooled by these bastards!!! It's easy to do!! Don't use any website off Facebook anyway...for example go directly to say QVC website and get off Facebook page to do it...we are too conveniently lazy sometimes... Just beware friends!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.