Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
louis@louiswinnie.com +12504837332 Louis winnie
| Date | 08/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | louis@louiswinnie.com |
| Pseudonym | Louis winnie |
| Url / Website | https://www.collaborativeapps.live/ |
| Telephone | +1 250-483-7332 (ou 0012504837332) |
| Scam contents | It is a scam to make money usinge crypto currecy Etherum and metamask Its a 5day long scam to make you comfortable then boom negative ballances constant phrase "now do your job" never used e-mail used telegram and WA Business |
| Comment / Review | others invoved Conny 2266024308 London Kitchener Guelf Calida BC 2504128091 Killian BC 2504128066 Nicho ont 226616-0119 Arles BC 2504128079 Jessie 289 429-1147 niagara region moved back south Hanna Bc 250 2776941 Lara BC 250 384-0101 Freda 226 6160119 London Kitchener Guelf Louis winnie @louisWinnie London? 12504837332 Louis Winnie https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/664093 Redheartinrose Anzhela Uenko 2021-08-5 https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100008402073204 How to buy the metro ticket in Paris #lifehack #parismetro #metro #par... | navigo paris | TikTok https://www.tiktok.com/@redheartinrose/video/6907016579997797634?is_from_webapp=1&sender_device=pc&web_id=7264935921529734661
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #664093 07/09/2023 at 04:42 PM
Doing "tasks" of data entry, get paid commissions, withdraw money at the end of tasks, then deposit 100USD to start tasks again. Randomly your funds can necome negative, and this amount needs to be paid to continue your tasks. The money is returned to you at the completion of tasks.
-------------------
Don't work with a company asking employees for pay in ETH...
Url / Website : collaborativeapps.life
Pseudonym : Louis Winnie
up votedown vote
KidKick 08/15/2023 at 09:10 PM
She has scammed me and I have all the data saved i captured it all in wire shark and copied all screenshots and telegram conversations I hope the athorities can find them and put them in jail for a very long time
up votedown vote
scamaware 08/18/2023 at 02:47 PM
she contacted me as well. but with a different "job" prospect. I knew right away it was a scam because she didn't have a job posting she could reference, then when I called her out on it she called me a fool, and stupid. A professional would never behave this way.
up votedown vote
KidKick 09/12/2023 at 04:14 PM
Do you remember the link she sent you to to sign up