SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kmaed.com support@csmarket-ht.com

Date08/02/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@csmarket-ht.com
Pseudonymkmaed
Url / Websitehttps://www.kmaed.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWHO ARE WE?
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

kmaed is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position kmaed as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide.
Comment / ReviewThis online apparel store is running some sort of a clearance sale on all of their listings yet this website is barely a week old as you can see from the screenshots that i have attached.

The domain name that's associated with this website is also of chinese origin, with an email address that does not match said domain name and with product pictures that are not even theirs, this business is looking more like a scam rather than a legit online shop.

Their parent company is one by the name of WIN SUC LIMITED, they made sure to include their company information in image format and this was done for two distinct reasons:
-To discourage you from looking it up
-To hide this website from search engines if you do end up looking up the company.

Stay away from this store as this is likely a scam.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • AHS 08/04/2023 at 06:54 PM

        AHS: I order a battery power saw on 7/18 never recieved any thing back.

        Reply
      • Report #677581 08/15/2023 at 09:58 AM

        I ordered something clothes and the cost was $20 i never received my items or my money back
        -------------------
        I ordered some clothes and i never received my items or my money back and the website is not found KMAED.COM AM VERY UPSET and i would like my money back thank this website is a scam i cant even find an tracking number or a summary for my items

        • sorry 09/23/2023 at 10:46 AM

          csmarket-ht takes your money and never delivers the merchandise and you cannot get hold of them

        • Jack 10/17/2023 at 07:22 AM

          yea. I agree. While I am currently emailing their "customer support" I know I am not likely to get a full, if any, refund.

        • Dee 12/07/2023 at 05:42 PM

          same here. ordered items never received them and didnt get refund. I tried to cancel and tell them I wanted refund when I noticed it wasnt the company I was originally trying to order from. The email chain was not comprehensive ( not good English ) and I told them just to give my money back and they replied wanting to know why I told them again why and no response after that. them tracking package shows delivered but never received. now trying to get back in touch with them with no response.....Very mad......

        • Tianal 12/07/2023 at 06:38 PM

          FILE with credit card/ PayPal.....however you paid.

          They sent a BOGUS tracking number as well. Somehow they get CHINA POST to give bogus tracking. No way could it get from China to here - in the time the TRACKING shows. CHINA POST IS ALSO BOGUS!!!!!

        • Emmanuel Evaris 01/14/2024 at 12:09 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • luis 01/21/2024 at 11:49 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • AceBlaz 02/18/2024 at 08:06 PM

          I need to know

          Are your bank accounts compromised because of this? Or just the transaction

        Reply
      • Report #686383 09/07/2023 at 06:20 AM

        Sunnyop is an innovative and forward-thinking company, run by a team of young, passionate, and visionary people.

        Our mission is to provide the best products with the best quality and the best service to our customers. We believe in offering a wide range of products that cater to the diverse needs and interests of our customers, while also ensuring that they receive the best value for their money.

        At Sunnyop, we understand that e-commerce has brought the world closer together, and we want ...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/672561

        They appaer to be selling pet care products However every single listing that they have on here is heavily discounted. This is a huge red flag especially when the product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other online shops.
        They did not provide us with a phone number or any functional social media hyperlinks.
        This is likely a scam.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : sunnyop.com


        Reply
      • Report #686392 09/07/2023 at 06:57 AM

        A lot of products sold at a very very low price, out of market.
        -------------------
        I found it on an IG ads by Vinrewa, another website impossibile to reach at the moment. It has a Hasbro logo.

        Url / Website : lkcj.online
        Pseudonym : Hasbro

        Reply
      • Report #695954 10/01/2023 at 09:10 AM

        Brand new items advertised at really low prices.
        -------------------
        I ordered two mobility scooters from this company. Nearly a month later, still nothing despite them saying it was an express delivery. Constant emails later, after still no information as to the whereabouts of my items, the tracking number I was provided with shows them at my local post office! No they're not! I put the tracking number into the trace box of the three courier companies they said they use and all returned the comment "no number found"! The last email reply they sent said that I have been delivered a pair of sunglasses by mistake at a great cost to them! Well, boo hoo! Guess what? No sunglasses ordered or received and I'M the one who's lost a lot of money! I've asked them for proof of delivery for the glasses but nothing as yet.
        This company are scammers and need to be taken down!

        • Dena 12/05/2023 at 05:08 PM

          they are a cheat and a fraud. Never sent my order and will not refund my money. Buyer BEWARE

        Reply
      • Joma 10/25/2023 at 10:36 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Laura 11/11/2023 at 04:47 PM

        I was scammed by these people. I'm asking my bank for help, but may not get my money back. Despicable!

        Reply
      • Report #713067 11/22/2023 at 08:41 PM

        It was on Amazon, selling HiFi turnable
        -------------------
        Couple of days got dark. An email with would be shipped information. But no links where active? No contact phone number. And the item has never received

        Url / Website : itwasatamazon.com

        Reply
      • Martin 12/02/2023 at 07:07 AM

        Facebook should be held accountable for every scam site that is on their platform stealing money from people . They will take down commentary posted that don't fit their sites rules, spend a lot of time watching and removing , however non to keep scammers off the platform . Maybe if Facebook had to reimburse every lost dollar on their platform surely they would do a better job of keeping these sites off the Facebook platform

        Reply
      • Report #725322 12/29/2023 at 12:01 AM

        I ordered clothes that would cost $60.8 in BlackFriday week. The items that I ordered didnā€™t arrived so I contact with customer service.
        First, they told me to contact local post office and now theyā€™re saying they shipped the wrong package which I didnā€™t received nothing. They say they had lost a lot of money. So I asked them a full refund. No replies yet.
        -------------------
        Iā€™m very stressed with their reply and I want my money $60.8 back.

        Pseudonym : Iris


        Reply
      • Report #726671 01/03/2024 at 08:07 AM

        I place an order that never receive. I Send many request of delivery informaciĆ³n that not received. I request a phone Numbers to contact the carrier because the web site looks not move the package later they said they Send glasses that i dont request that I never receive
        -------------------
        After write many times the y said that can refund the 20% but they dont have Andy documentos that support that

        Url / Website : csmarket-ht.com
        Pseudonym : Dora

        Reply
      • Report #736675 01/31/2024 at 10:17 PM

        amazon big discount.
        -------------------
        they advertise that there is a discount in amazon. and i have buy a 2 electric bicycle to my son. and they send me a track URL that show me the packages are received on sunday knowing that post office close at sunday but i didn't get nothing

        Pseudonym : amazon sales discount

        Reply
      • Report #739699 02/10/2024 at 02:44 PM

        i bought about 5000.00 in rc cars and trucks and parts and waited the whole month for them to tell me it was delivered and i check with canada post and every courior service in the city and have sent them over a dozen emails and keep being told that it was delivered and thay woulkd issue a refund of 10 percent at a great loss to them in product and shipping and boo hoo to them like iam out 5k and still no refund at all and no product at all so pls can some one do something here
        -------------------
        beware these assholes r on facebook and offer a wide variety of products and will tell you all kinds of bs about how it was shipped and yet you wont get anything at all so bewre of norththehome and thay will send it through cinapost expess and use 17track to track the shippment and yet nothing will come so any help to rtecover my money or product would help thankx

        Url / Website : rcvisions.com
        Pseudonym : rc visions chinapost and 17track and dhl and ups

        Reply
      • Ruby_1238320 04/07/2024 at 05:57 PM

        I ordered a couple of replica WWE belts and haven't heard back from this company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.