SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
https://web.yodelmobxoc.vip/

Date08/15/2023
Pseudonymhttps://web.yodelmobxoc.vip/
Url / Websitehttps://web.yodelmobxoc.vip/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / Reviewa job offer that can earn a lot of money, but no one tells you that you need money at the beginning, the amount is smaller, the end is already thousands and you can't take it out, because again something has to be completed and you need an investment again. They leave people without financial resources and where else to take loans

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Concernedscam 09/09/2023 at 07:50 AM

        Definitely a scam. Couldn't answer questions around why you would need to make a deposit! Got angry and threatened me with a court summons!

        Stay away!!! Blant scam to rinse you of your hard earned money!

        Reply
      • jonnyjustice 09/11/2023 at 10:42 AM

        Yes agree...

        I regretfully admit I just got scammed .. after a few days, it seemed legit because at beginning is only 30pounds investing in USDT in binance etc, open Revolut, they make you generate a bit more with their little game in their platform, then everything you make they suggest to nvest again in their platform, and suddenly you negative...

        Basically after 3 days I had to "clear" my negative balance otherwise couldn't continue.
        I'm ashamed to say I lost 90 pounds but could've been much worse.... 90 that I needed for food and living.

        Stay away, and yes if you start saying something they start getting offensive and insulting you. The "tutor" I had, when I said why should put all that money, said "go kill yourself" .. then deleted the message and wrote "typo sorry".

        Real pathetic people believe me.

        They found me on FB, and yes I should have known better.... :/

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.