SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.koifootwear.de online@goodserviceforcustomer.com

Date08/13/2023
Fraudulent emailonline@goodserviceforcustomer.com
PseudonymKevin// madiig Charge
Url / Websitehttps://www.koifootwear.de/
Scam contentsWebsite selling Koifootwear Shoes but delivering cheap sunglasses in cheap cases. Sender on Package is Hu Qiong, 212 2nd Floor, No 7 Zhannan Road, Zhenjiang. Recipient of payment displayed as „madiig Charge“. Name of Manager is Kevin.
Comment / ReviewI tried to contact the dealer. He asked me to send the sunglasses back at my own expense and risk. But already announced that the glasses could be lost. He said he was the manager and his name was Kevin. He wasn't allowed to tell me his full name or the name of the office. He first wanted to pay me back 35% of my money and later a maximum of 45%.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #637056 04/23/2023 at 07:14 AM

      Fake website selling Hunter boots. Paid but won’t get boots.
      -------------------
      Fake Hunter Boots online selling website.

      Url / Website : hunterbootsnz.com

      Reply
    • Report #653760 06/09/2023 at 05:26 AM

      I wanted to order a pair of Converse Hike Star Run shoes. they deducted more than the amount listed on the page and instead of the shoes came a cap. A fake Nike cap.
      -------------------
      They wrote back for a long time, but now I can't even find their page. I don't think I will get a reply to my last email.

      Url / Website : converseallstarshungary.com
      Pseudonym : BindoLB*alimark36257821 HK


      • István 06/10/2023 at 03:02 AM

        Figyelem ez az oldal átverés!!! Én is rendeltem terméket és nem kaptam meg! Ne rendeljetek és utalatok semmit erről az oldalról.

      • Robert 07/06/2023 at 09:01 PM

        Da u hrvatskoj imaju sttranicu https://www.fredperryhrvatskia.com/
        ovo su neki mail skojeg komuniciraju

        service14
        Primatelj novca je taj:
        BindoLB*alimark
        36257821
        Naravno korespondiraju preko maila i dalje i mprave se poslovnim ljudima...

      • Robert 07/06/2023 at 09:15 PM

        service14 sa ovog maila comuniciraju. Znaci djeluju kao FredPerry u Hrvatskoj , converse u Madjarskoj. Ali stranice uvijek imaju neku grešku u nazivu http

        - recimo https://www.fredperryhrvatskia.com/

        sporno je hrvatskia treba pisati hrvatska bet slova "i"
        http://converseallstarshungary.com/

        converseallstars but converseallstar bez "S"
        Tako je oni posalju meni paketic sa odvratnim naocalalama koje vrijede 0,2 € i onda se javljaju i prave da istrazuju gresku.

      Reply
    • Report #656672 06/17/2023 at 04:58 AM

      scam online website selling items from Desigual Store in less price like an outlet, when I placed my order to buy two items I have paid an amount of 400 AED immediately the order has been cancelled after the reduction of this amount from my bank account.

      I tried on the same moment to contact them but unfortunately no phone number or email address were provided no any channel to communicate with them only un identified email as shown above was there and when I text them several times they did ...
      -------------------
      I placed the order in May 2023 till now I did not get my money and it seems I lost it !! I want to escalate it to the legal side in my country definitely there is away to track them. and the fraudulent website is not there any more I tried to access the website it was shows error not valid website any more

      Url / Website : desigualuae.com
      Pseudonym : desigualuae.com

      Reply
    • Report #663757 07/08/2023 at 07:47 AM

      It's a fake identical Website for Superdry NZ but after paid for item they is no stock and they don't want to refund .
      -------------------
      Ive contacter the office of the real Superdry who told me this website was a scan because Superdry has no NZ website and they are trying hard to take it down

      . My bank had been alerted .
      They ripped me off 160$

      Url / Website : superdry-nz.co.nz
      Pseudonym : SuperdryNz


      • OO 08/14/2023 at 01:46 AM

        I have also been scammed by this website NZ$160. This website needs to be taken down. I have reported this to the Police and to my bank and changed my credit card details.

      • Luffa04 09/27/2023 at 06:17 PM

        It looks like i too have been ripped off. Only difference is that they sent me some fake oakley sunglasses so at least there is a tracking number (which makes it harder for me to prove a scam).

        I'm in email contact with supplier and they started by offering a 30% refund which has risen to 50%. I'm also talking to my credit card provider.

      Reply
    • Report #665034 07/12/2023 at 07:47 AM

      Venta de zapatillas de la marca vivobarefoot
      -------------------
      Compra en vivobarefootsspain que no llega a realizarse. Pagas varias veces y da error. Se produce un cobro que no coincide con el total, es superior, a nombre de Madiig Charge-Hk..4021.
      Parece fraude. Voy a contactar al banco y la policía.

      Url / Website : vivobarefootsspain.com
      Pseudonym : Madiig

      • Angie2270 07/18/2023 at 09:38 PM

        Hola, te resolvieron algo ?

      • Roset 07/19/2023 at 05:17 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Vibi 07/20/2023 at 05:21 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Flor 07/27/2023 at 12:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • BOSS MAMA 07/28/2023 at 12:47 AM

        I thought I ordered a foldable wagon for $40... Been waiting for a weird package that was a pretty ring that was in a Kay Jewelers box.. I reported to Kay Jewelers now I have to report it to my bank.

      • selo 07/31/2023 at 10:35 AM

        Absolutely scam. Just lost 94 euros thinking I ordered boots! I received a pair of strange looking cheap sunglasses instead. They stopped replying to my mails. My order was from vivobarefootoutlet.de and the people who answered my mails wrote from sales@officecustomer.com. shit!

      • Irina 08/04/2023 at 06:54 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • oscar 08/07/2023 at 06:37 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • oscar 08/07/2023 at 06:48 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • nobrainer 08/16/2023 at 05:01 AM

        I can report a similar experience with docsmartensnz.com. We ordered some boots and received a confirmation email but nothing thereafter.

        The email said ... "Please note "madiig" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool."

        We did receive an unexpected pair of sunglasses, which we had not ordered, from an unidentified source.

      • ndv 08/28/2023 at 07:52 AM

        Same to me, I ordered sandals by terrisigafus.com, then I receive a pair of fake glasses. I told them to send me the sandals, they reply they have no stock.
        An absolute scam.
        They offer me 30 % refund

      Reply
    • Report #666059 07/15/2023 at 12:23 PM

      sending wrong product and no refund,
      -------------------
      scam company

      Url / Website : leejeanssverige.com.se
      Pseudonym : Lai Zhuan 1104 building 7 first city fucheng town
      Telephone : +8613600000000

      • Mascha 07/17/2023 at 10:59 AM

        Had to pay € 22,50 for a package I never ordered.
        Picture of package says 1 baseball cap

      • Nadia 07/22/2023 at 07:42 PM

        Ordered expensive shoes from a legitimate looking site, got sent a $5 baseball cap... from same name, ph # and address in China.

      • Ahmet 08/03/2023 at 01:41 PM

        They are using https://www.columbiadenmark.com/ website with exactly the above address contact information. It's definitely a scam web site.

      Reply
    • Report #671670 07/31/2023 at 06:19 AM

      Skechers brand shoes based in KSA with local currency
      -------------------
      I made an order and paid with credit card and received cheap sunglasses and it was shipped from china with the sender name Lai Zhuan and address; 1104 building 7 first city Fucheng Town Haifeng, Shanwei 516400

      Url / Website : skecher-ksa.com
      Pseudonym : Lai Zhuan
      Telephone : +861360000000


      Reply
    • Report #677081 08/14/2023 at 05:09 AM

      Fake Solovair shoes that do not exist. Take the money and do not send any goods.
      -------------------
      I blocked my credit card before they got any money.

      Url / Website : solovairstockholm.com
      Pseudonym : Solovair Stockholm

      Reply
    • Marhfor rachid 08/16/2023 at 12:39 PM

      Good morning. on 26/07/2023. you took my postepay card. figure of 37.8 euros. for orders for a man's shoe. so far nothing has arrived. now put money. or I report to you want. I await your reply. Thanks

      Marhfor rachid

      Cell:3202666300

      Reply
    • Report #679228 08/19/2023 at 05:49 PM

      Content is basically PUMA website, original website you can surf all over the website as it is puma link.
      -------------------
      I have orderd a puma shoe from that website as it is an official uae puma website that cam up and very reachable through google search when you lookup for UAE Puma, or even any model number to Puma products. Instead of the shoe i get a fake Ray Ban sunglasses.
      Please help me in this issue

      Url / Website : pumauaestore.com
      Pseudonym : Puma UAE store

      Order confirmation
      Received product

      Reply
    • Gert-Jan 08/28/2023 at 04:44 AM

      Same happened to me for the website supranederlandoutlet.com. I think several Supra websites are live trying to scam people in same way.

      Reply
    • Report #687148 09/09/2023 at 02:04 AM

      Chinese not South African website. Scam where goods do not arrive.
      -------------------
      Not a South African website. Despite assurances goods did not arrive. Charged by a Chinese credit card company.

      Url / Website : hugobosssouthafrica.co.za
      Pseudonym : hugobosssouthafrica.co.za

      Reply
    • Report #688274 09/12/2023 at 06:02 AM

      I have purchased from this site, they process payment and nothing is received.
      Tried following up the last few months, only contact details is the email but unfortunately no luck.

      Url / Website : skecherssouthafrica.co.za
      Pseudonym : Sketchers

      Reply
    • Report #689653 09/15/2023 at 04:37 AM

      Sells The North Face brand clothing items on massive ‘sale’ and claim to then ship to RSA

      I bought these to be specific
      Womens Red Vectiv Fastpack Mid Futurelight Boots The North Face

      Model: : TNFZASKU6810
      Regular price R2,386.23 R1,292.51|Save: 46% off

      https://www.northfacesouthafrica.com/boots-c-11_14_52/womens-red-vectiv-fastpack-mid-futurelight-boots-the-north-face-p-6810.html

      After payment - got a confirmation email and invoice
      Even got a tracking number and reply from c...
      -------------------
      After payment - got a confirmation email and invoice
      Even got a tracking number and reply from customer service

      Url / Website : northfacesouthafrica.com
      Pseudonym : North Face South Africa


      Reply
    • Report #698247 10/07/2023 at 12:19 AM

      https://www.skechers-southafrica.com/
      You are redirected to this .com page.
      The email confirmation is sent from service 8 online@goodserviceforcustomer.com, which is fraudulent.
      -------------------
      Suspicious availability of all shoe sizes with massive discounts.

      Url / Website : skechers-southafrica.com
      Pseudonym : Skechers South Africa Sale Outlet - Factory Shop ZA

      Reply
    • Irma 10/24/2023 at 02:40 PM

      Here also a fraude action from this person; I ordered three Benetton sweaters 'on sale' at Benetton.com (NL-versie). When I made the payment a total different amount was withdrawn; 100,52 instead of 87,67. And not by Benetton, but by theworldgoods.com. A backpack store! How on earth is that possible?

      Today finally my package arrived. To my 'surprise' I got a cheap scam version of Pit Viper Sunglasses. Originally worth over more than 100 euro's, the scam version is worth less than 5 euro's.

      I wonder; how much longer can this person go on like this?

      Reply
    • Christian 10/25/2023 at 04:46 AM

      I never ordered anything from them. They got my credit card informations from somewhere and charged me 91 Euros for shoes - I blocked the payment and got almost all my money back. Now I received a chep pair of sunglasses?

      Reply
    • Kay 10/26/2023 at 12:56 AM

      Ordered Brooks shoes from an online site. Email receipt looked dodgy. Never received a confirmation of order. Reply email bounced. Contact form on website was never replied to. Today unordered fake Oakley sunglasses arrived.

      Reply
    • Sonja 10/28/2023 at 12:53 AM

      Here also a fraude action from this person; I ordered a Longchamp Bag from the so called ,,outlet online store" longchamp-schweiz.com. When I made the payment a total different amount was withdrawn; 82.43 instead of 70.96. And not by Longchamp, but by theworldgoods.com ( a backpack and sunglasses store).

      Yesterday a package arrived from China. To my 'surprise' I got a cheap scam version of Quicksilver Sunglasses. This scam version is worth less than 5 euro's.

      What can I do?

      Reply
    • Report #708494 11/10/2023 at 04:11 AM

      Selling products online but not delivering them. Refunds are a never-ending process.
      -------------------
      Don't access the website.

      Url / Website : gentimichaelkorsieftine.com


      Reply
    • Report #709261 11/12/2023 at 11:07 PM

      Purchased a Carolina handbag. All that I received was a cheap pair of sunglasses. They won’t refund my money.
      -------------------
      This is a scam.

      Url / Website : google.com/url?q=tiffany-collier.com/&sa=u&ved=2ahukewi82ey69usbaxwpsmwghzfcde8qfnoecb0qaq&usg=aovvaw3qllhcq1gdorxhop0wzxww


      Reply
    • Report #713053 11/22/2023 at 06:57 PM

      Ordered a pair of shoes from aldoshoesaustralia thinking it was the actual Aldo brand. Received a pair of ski sunglasses instead from the following address details:
      U QIONG
      12, 2nd Floor, No. 7 Zhannan Road, Zhenjiang
      District., SHAOGUAN.GUANGDONG 512023
      CHINA
      PHONE: 8618026359686
      I believe they are the same scammers from the website oolongboots.
      -------------------
      They respond via email. After back and forth from the email address they were trying to offer a 33% refund, then 43.5%. When I looked up the address online I realsed this is a very common occurrence.
      They are good at what they do.

      Url / Website : aldo
      Pseudonym : Service8
      Telephone : +8618026359686

      Reply
    • Report #736448 01/31/2024 at 08:58 AM

      I understand many people are purchasing goods on this fraudulent site

      Reply
    • Report #751096 03/21/2024 at 07:04 PM

      Fraudulent portrayal of Teva shoe sales
      -------------------
      Site proposes sale of Teva branded shoes globally, accepts payment via credit cards and ships items of little to no value.

      Url / Website : tevanzsale.com


      Reply
    • Report #784261 08/13/2024 at 05:52 PM

      The sale of nonexistent items. Items ordered are not sent out but rather other unwanted items at a fraction of the value of the item ordered. A partial refund is promised but never sent.
      -------------------
      This person(s) in Hong Kong creates fake web sites related to various brands of top brand trainers. In my case the brand was Altra and the scammer's site was in Chile. I have seen other reports of exactly the same scam from other countries - Germany, New Zealand and the USA for example. In my case I was charged 42.79 US Dollars above the stated sale price. When I complained I was told it was a standard transaction charge! The sale price was 79 Dollars and I was charged 121.79 Dollars. The total charge was listed as "Madiig" Charge on my bank statement. This was in July 2023. As was the case with other folk who were scammed I did not receive the trainers I had ordered and instead was sent a very cheap alternative item (in my case a counterfeit brand baseball cap which was probably worth around 5 Dollars). After complaining I was told that the trainers I had ordered were out of stock, and was also told exactly the same as another report I have read - namely that if I returned the baseball cap for a refund it would get lost in the post, and so instead I would be refunded 35% of the 79 Dollars purchase price. I negotiated with him/them until they agreed to refund me 50%. He/they claimed to have refunded me on 28th August 2023 (sending me a screenshot of the supposed refund... Read more


      Reply
    • Report #797528 10/20/2024 at 05:27 AM

      Was presented with a fraudulent fashion website, from an Irish brand.
      All contents seemed very legit. Fair pricing, description of items.
      Bought a belt and a cardigan.
      So I thought I did.
      -------------------
      Everything was smooth until the payment was processed.
      Received a confirmation of purchase, and for the following 5 days, no contact nor parcel received.
      Upon contacting them, the reply email used has changed. Provided with with a tracking no that can only be accessible in 10 days. Does not make sense.
      Now the website is being flagged by Nord VPN for malware. Barely accessible.

      Url / Website : annafieldireland.com

      Reply
    • maxi 10/21/2024 at 09:08 AM

      BASIC LESSON 1: how am I going to buy something on the internet (suitable for 4-99 years).

      1. NEVER, not even "accidentally", not even "maybe" buy anything from socials unless you are eager to be scammed. DON'T!

      2. See if there are any company details. Aren't there any? LEAVE THE SHOP! Are they there? Google the company name with the word "SCAM" in front of it.

      3. Does the webshop have a free email address? (such as Gmail, Outlook, Hotmail, Foxmail, Protonmail etc.) THEN DON'T BUY THERE!

      4. Use a webshop check tool such as scamadviser, they have done the checking for you.

      https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/annafieldireland.com

      Pro Tip:
      If the name of the webshop contains the name of a city / village / province / country, (no matter how small/big) then that shop is, at best, a dropshipper with products from Asia. In this case, if the shop would be located in Ireland, they don't have to put that in the (domain)name, the evidenced is in the company data!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.