SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Engr. Stephen Radwan

Date08/12/2023
PseudonymEngr. Stephen Radwan
Url / Websitehttps://royalsultanoilgascorp.com/
Scam contentsDear Candidate,

Kindly Note that Deep Sea Oil & Gas Company-UAE is currently hiring for vacancies in the United Arab Emirates.

To apply, simply supply below requirements and our HR Dprt will be in contact with you for proper screening.

If you are interested kindly contact our official email at hr@deepseaoilandgas.com

1. Update Cv/resume

2. Expected monthly salary in USD ?

3. Three positions you target with us ?

4. How soon can you relocate ?

Regards,

Engr. Stephen Radwan
(HR Manager)
Deep Sea Oil & Gas Company
E-mail:hr@deepseaoilandgas.com
Comment / ReviewWebsite is a clone of https://petrotec.com.qa/, a well reputed entity, marked by fake company information. Please beware of job offers randomly sent to you.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #676519 08/12/2023 at 03:37 AM

      Dear Candidate,

      Kindly Note that Deep Sea Oil & Gas Company-UAE is currently hiring for vacancies in the United Arab Emirates.

      To apply, simply supply below requirements and our HR Dprt will be in contact with you for proper screening.

      If you are interested kindly contact our official email at hr@deepseaoilandgas.com

      1. Update Cv/resume

      2. Expected monthly salary in USD ?

      3. Three positions you target with us ?

      4. How soon can you relocate ?

      Regards,

      Engr. Stephen Rad...
      -------------------
      The website is a clone of https://petrotec.com.qa/, a well reputed company in Qatar, adjusted to match a fake company profile

      Url / Website : deepseaoilandgas.com

      Reply
    • Mo 11/12/2023 at 10:09 AM

      Just received the below email:
      Dear Candidate,

      Your CV has been shortlisted and reviewed by our recruitment Department through Job Portal.

      Kindly confirm to us your application and availability status by sending back to us by email your updated CV/Resume and answers to the questionnaire below:

      1. Full Name---------------------------------------------------------
      2. Nationality -------------------------------------------------------
      3. Current Location-----------------------------------------------
      4. Name of Current Employer/Institution---------------------
      5. Current Position---------------------------------------------------
      6. Positions you Target with us?---------------------------------
      7. How soon can you Relocate?--------------------------------
      8. Current Monthly Salary--------------------------------------------
      9. Expected Salary in US Dollars Equivalent?-----------------

      We are currently conducting a direct hiring exercise for all Oil Company Positions: Administrative Executives and other few dotted positions available at ROYAL SULTAN OIL AND GAS CORPORATION (RSOGC).

      You will be notified upon review of your whole submitted details if you emerge successful.

      The Human Resource Department will contact you if your questionnaire Application Above has been duly filled with relevant information after due evaluation.

      Good luck and best regards.

      MALLAM ALIYU / ASSIST. HR DIRECTOR
      E-mail: hr@royalsultanoilgascorp.com
      RSOGC HUMAN RESOURCES DEPT
      ROYAL SULTAN OIL AND GAS CORPORATION... Read more

      Reply
    • Armyr 11/23/2023 at 04:34 AM

      Received similar email, kind of fishy when they asked the visa payment to be made via Western Union to an individual

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.