Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pawtins.com info@pawtins.com
| Date | 08/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@pawtins.com |
| Pseudonym | pawtins |
| Url / Website | https://pawtins.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We're a team of pet parents dedicated to providing high quality pet products to help you care for your furry friends |
| Comment / Review | pawtins is a chinese scam website pretends to offer low priced pet air purifier however deceives customers by sending them different products that do not match with what they ordered. the picture they post is stolen and the content is duplicated. A genuine company would choose its own text and pictures for its business. the customers testimonials posted are fake and posted by the owner itself and if you try to post your own , yours will never be added to the list. Stay away and do not trust them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Beckky 08/12/2023 at 01:20 PM
Great customer service, and most importantly the purifier works really well. At first i was skeptical due to the two bad reviews i saw on one of the scam websites, but then i noticed the two bad reviews were replicated and seem like it was fake. Also on the main facebook ad that i discovered the purifier, it had genuine real people reviews on how positive their experience was. It was a no brainer to trust the facebook ads comments than a "scam watch" site which any person can create something that's fake and out of line from a brand. So if you are hesitant like i was, use this as a sign as trust.
up votedown vote
Myra 01/21/2024 at 01:24 PM
DO NOT BUY FROM PAWTINS! I wish I had read the reviews before I got scammed then they told me they would refund my money back to my credit card after I launched a dispute but my dispute was denied by my credit card and was charged back to my cc. I was told if I would remove the dispute they would refund my money which I did. Now they are giving me the run around saying the dispute is still there even though I have called my credit card co and the charge has been posted back to my cc. I wish I had read reviews about this company before I got scammed. These so called purifiers are listed as a TOY in the little paper enclosed with the TOY! I was prepared to remove my comments had they refunded my money but until they do I will continue to expose these low life scums for what they are!