Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
synoshi.com support@synoshi.com +12183044949
| Date | 08/11/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@synoshi.com |
| Pseudonym | Synoshi |
| Url / Website | synoshi.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 218-304-4949 (ou 0012183044949) |
| Scam contents | Synoshi is a scam. They charge you for products you didn’t order. BEWARE |
| Comment / Review | Same as others have written here. Synoshi is a scam. They offer what seems like free add ons after you’ve written your credit card details and then charges me 5x what I was originally told. You can’t review before paying, they just charge you. Then when I called within 3 minutes! To cancelC they claimed the order was processed and I can’t cancel anymore. They said I’d have to wait until I receive the order and then return it but I’d have to pay the (now inflated) return charges. This is a scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Brigitte 09/01/2023 at 03:56 PM
Yes scam, the company is supposedly located in Lithuania, so I have to send back the parcel from Canada to Lithuania. which is almost 200$.
And that without knowing if they will refund me!!!!!!! NEVER AGAIN!!
Brigitte from Canada
up votedown vote
DW 10/22/2023 at 01:49 PM
They just scammed my 86 year old mom. Told her $47 and then charged over $200. Told her they would give it to her at half price at $104. OR She could return to Lithuania at over $200 postage to return. SCAM. RUN
up votedown vote
Ellie 11/07/2023 at 05:46 PM
I just got off the phone with them. They sent me 4 of the scrubbers and I only ordered 1. I opened 2 boxes to make sure they were all the same thing which they were. Now they said that I can only return 2 and that I have to pay for shipping. Yes--this is a scam!! I'm really pissed off about this!
up votedown vote
Barbara 11/21/2023 at 05:52 PM
Synoshi is a total scam. If you order 1 item they will send you 4. In my case I ordered 2 items and was charged for 8. They offer a return of all the items you did not order to an address in Lithuania at your expense . Do not buy from this company
up votedown vote
Rolene Plautz 12/25/2023 at 06:24 PM
I ordered 4 of these systems--received enough brush attachments for 4 but only received2 of the the machines-not good when you wanted these for gifts😳
up votedown vote
y 01/17/2024 at 02:39 PM
i ordered 1 item and 4 were sent i was very sure to answer no thanks to all ads that were on the screen and it did not work, tried to call, what a mess. this situation overdrew my account and since December of 2023 still have not been able to reach customer service . If their product is great i could care less, they are thieves and customers should reconsider doing business with this company. Respectfully Yvonne
up votedown vote
Anna-Greta Dahl 06/16/2024 at 04:00 PM
I did not order a lot of brushes and they sent me an order a 300 crowns i have really tried to cancel it but I dont think I can handle it and klarna bank cannt help me.