SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
reitrailrunningshop.com dona0yggbetty@hotmail.com

Date08/11/2023
Fraudulent emaildona0yggbetty@hotmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://reitrailrunningshop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsNike Factory Store for shoes.
Comment / ReviewI bought shoes at an inexpensive price. The add was shown on Instagram as an Ad.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #675199 08/08/2023 at 03:57 PM

      Claims to sell factory discounted Nike apparel and shoes.
      -------------------
      Upon review of the website, there are a few misspellings and customer service email address is a hotmail domain. It also doesn’t allow any other payment methods than inputting your credit or debit card information. Definitely seems sketchy! Thankfully, I didn’t follow through and place an order.

      Pseudonym : Nike Factory Store

      Reply
    • Report #677751 08/15/2023 at 09:45 PM

      Trying to sell nike shoes and disguising them self as a nike store.
      -------------------
      Disguising them self as NIKE selling cheap shoes on the net.
      Shocking!!!!!!!

      Url / Website : opuhp.com

      Reply
    • Report #679185 08/19/2023 at 02:19 PM

      .Pouffe cushion with reclining back
      -------------------
      They advertise on tik tok selling different items that then do not arrive

      Url / Website : bnsvew.com
      Pseudonym : bnsvew.com

      Reply
    • Report #679398 08/20/2023 at 12:56 PM

      They send fuck all

      Url / Website : reitrailrunningshoes-la.com
      Pseudonym : Nike Factory store

      Reply
    • Lola 09/15/2023 at 04:27 AM

      Don't buy it's a fake! Ibougth shoes Birkenstock: never arrived. The add was shown on Instagram

      Reply
    • Jenn 09/19/2023 at 10:01 AM

      Don't buy. INever got my sneakers. Shown on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Feancesca 09/20/2023 at 03:00 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kc 09/20/2023 at 03:25 AM

      My husband was scammed too, the ada was posted on facebook with so many comment saying it is a legit site

      Reply
    • Report #691961 09/20/2023 at 04:56 PM

      Sito di vendita birkenstock
      -------------------
      E possibile recuperare i soldi che si sono presi?

      Url / Website : birkenstock.it

      Reply
    • Jolly Juggler 09/26/2023 at 02:58 PM

      I bought 2 foldable trucks - they were advertised very cheaply as part of the Wilko closing down sale - they have never arrived and I have not received any information to suggest that they will arrive. There was no indication that this site is connected to Wilko. Can't believe I fell for it!! The email above was the contact email - I think this is a scam - do not buy!

      Reply
    • Report #695064 09/28/2023 at 11:22 AM

      Acquisto articolo Birkestick
      -------------------
      Dopo innumerevoli tentativi di contatto ,tranite mail dona0yggbetty@hotmail,.riportata nella pagina della conferma dell ordine,dopo tentativi di verifiche vane sulla tracciabilita dell orfine,bon ho ricevuto alcuna ris,e la pagina.Edigo gentilmente la restituzione della somma pagata. Grazie Luana Cifelli

      Url / Website : xpayz.myshopline.com
      Pseudonym : Birkestock


      Reply
    • JAYJAY 10/06/2023 at 12:16 PM

      Agree this is a scam. I ordered some shelves as it said it was wilko closing down sale and also had https. But after I went through process this was email that came up.

      Reply
    • Mapathe 10/08/2023 at 03:31 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • RiRi 12/26/2023 at 09:16 AM

      I ordered some sneakers in August and never received them. I was scammed.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.