SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fursts.com support@fursts.live

Date04/20/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@fursts.live
PseudonymFursts
Url / Websitehttps://fursts.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur Vision
Our purpose is to inspire a lifelong love of learning through educational products, tech, unique hobbies and innovations.
Comment / ReviewThey look like they are selling diy puzzles and other types of wooden and puzzles and decoration sets, yet looking at their contact information i found that it was in image format, it also listed Bin Estrella GmbH, this company is a shell company that chinese scammers use to hide their fake websites.
The purpose of having contact information in image format here is to make it impossible for search engines to detect this websites and the REST OF TEH NETWORK.
with Bin Estrella GmbH you have two possible outcomes, either you're not getting anything shipped to your door, or you'll get something you did not order, in the case of fursts.com customers have reported that they actually got nothing for even 3 months, not even an email.
Stay away from this website.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #657903 06/20/2023 at 10:13 PM

        ADverized electric car. Discount overstock. Didn't receive. Tracking number FU10667884
        -------------------
        3 months ago ordered.

        Reply
      • Report #658927 06/23/2023 at 12:30 PM

        Fake sale on chainsaws. Namely the Stihl MS881. Magnum.
        -------------------
        They'll give you the run around and say it's a logistics problem. And that your purchase has been returned. To where it originated from.

        Pseudonym : FURSTS

        Reply
      • Report #662230 07/04/2023 at 05:29 AM

        Still chainsaws model 881
        -------------------
        I ordered this chainsaw on the 4th of may payed $105 by credit card, shipping was free and was meant to arrive in 21 days, last week I checked the tracking and it read that customs had denied the product and it was on its way to Turkey, I have tried the customer service email and it tells me there is a error try later, I have tried many times and had no luck and no reply

        Url / Website : fursts.shop
        Pseudonym : Fursts.com

        Reply
      • been had 07/13/2023 at 09:25 PM

        Placed an order on May 13th. It is now July 14th. The order stated my order would be delivered within five to seven days within Australia. Have contacted them on many occasions and they always have a lame excuse. Like, the order is coming from Turkey (What), there are holdups in the global transport system, Australia Customs have rejected my order on entry and so on. It look like I have done my money. And to add insult to injury I believe they my have used my credit card for illegal purposes. STAY WELL AWAY FROM THESE SCAMMERS

        Reply
      • Report #676011 08/10/2023 at 02:48 PM

        support@fursts.live
        -------------------
        I bought a chainsaw from Furst but it was never delivered despite numerous promises. I need help

        Pseudonym : Furst

        Reply
      • Report #681459 08/25/2023 at 05:31 AM

        fursts order #fu10668182
        -------------------
        ordering a gasoline chainsaw
        fu10668182 may 03 2023
        a fake shipment status global EXPRESS
        i have paid but never recieved any thing

        Url / Website : fursts.store
        Pseudonym : fursts.store

        Reply
      • Report #731887 01/18/2024 at 05:19 AM

        Advertised power tools and nothing ever arrived. They emailed back and fourth just to pro long everything
        -------------------
        Upsetting. At least I don’t steal from people to make a living. Karma will kick in I hope.

        Pseudonym : Support@fursts.live

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.