Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@recruitingsaipem-uk.com +447424452147 Hr is Taylor smith+ lawyer martins smith
| Date | 08/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@recruitingsaipem-uk.com |
| Pseudonym | Hr is Taylor smith+ lawyer martins smith |
| Telephone | +44 7424 452147 (ou 00447424452147) |
| Scam contents | The Iraq Embassy here in the UK has Confirmed your International passport details as Iraq Citizen. Also the British Metropolitan police department had responded via email concerning your workers permit. Your visas/Work permit papers have been approve your case was a simple one all record concerning you & your family were found genuine and cleared from all terrorist related activities. They have also provided further instruction in pursuance of the British MetPol entry security clearance certificate required by the British Immigration Home Office for your Work/Resident Permit. Check the Entry Chart form code EC0012 ( HIGH SKILLED MIGRANT FOR EMPLOYMENT PURPOSES) on Attachment. Also Attached is the Payment proforma invoice issued by the metropolitan police department Payment should be made immediately today 10th August 2023 before 3pm Iraq time in accordance to the instruction embedded on the police invoice. When payment is made, you are required to scan the bank Payment slip/receipt, Entry Chart form filled up via email attachment. Once I receive the payment deposit slip, I will forward the same to the police department for the release of your entry security clearance certificate. The entire documents will be filed at the British Immigration Workers permit office once the entry security clearance certificate is issued by the Police Department Yours Faithfully Mr. Alex Martins (Esq.) e-Mail: alex-martins@immigrationconsultant-lawyer.com Tel: +447 424 452 147 Office Address : 6th Floor, 153-155.Regent Street Mayfair London W1B 4JE *Immigration expert & Entry Clearance Assistant* |
| Comment / Review | Hr employee sent me a work contract after we had had series of emails ending that i met their conditions, the contract include all payments flight ticket accommodation, after i signed the lawyer contact me to sttle GATSA form to be filled for imgrants purposes, i filled and sent back he asked to wait to be checked by police departments and sent me back saying your history is ok now you need to pay £998 for work visa before the 3pm and it was 1pm i felt they tried to confused me for not thinking if this is scam and i should disregard and i did. The lawyer text me on what's up to encourage me to do the payment، they excused that company will return the pay before 5 days of mt travel, I have attached one of many file i have got form them as a sample
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
oteniano mautganon 08/11/2023 at 03:13 AM
i also receive similar email, this is a legit scam they ask money thru ria money transfer.
up votedown vote
Matt Johnson 12/23/2023 at 07:05 AM
I also receive this kind of male, take care!