Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
fatfatoutlet.com noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com
| Date | 07/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com |
| Pseudonym | Fatface3 |
| Url / Website | fatfatoutlet.com |
| Scam contents | Purports to be Fatface but do not provide goods |
| Comment / Review | Scam watcher has reported on this
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
debs44 07/19/2023 at 09:41 AM
Said it was river island outlet and has not send my goods
up votedown vote
Report #667491 07/19/2023 at 07:18 PM
false facebook ad and false website
-------------------
my father saw an ad on facebook for under armour so he clicked it and bought a pair of shoes but he could not find the ad when he went back to look for it and he thought it was a scam so we contacted under armour and they said the order number provided in the email was not an under armour email therefore he got scammed
Url / Website : underarmour.com/en-us/t/access-to-sport/?cid=ps_dg_us_18806_34m3gsg49s_dsa_dsa&gbraid=0aaaaadgzk6ym6squmools0evbvxpgewfy&gclid=cj0kcqjwk96lbhdharisaeko4xymeozk7k5bqgsjyxnmx96v-bxwwdtsftbiclbatikaj9dkj9hedbaaavcrealw_wcb&gclsrc=aw.ds
up votedown vote
Teri Shearer 07/27/2023 at 07:50 AM
Same here, same website pretending to be Russell and Bromley. Have notified fraud team of my credit card plus tweeted to Russell and Bromley and also informed Action Fraud and Instagram (where advert appeared). I’m hoping it’s been shut down.
up votedown vote
Ramon 07/27/2023 at 01:41 PM
said it was up air , no goods received
up votedown vote
Report #671096 07/29/2023 at 07:47 AM
Link on Facebook to the URL above
-------------------
Purportedly a sale at Russell and Bromley, but when payment went through it was not to Russell and Bromley, but to some address in China
Url / Website : bit.ly/3dymwji
Pseudonym : Russell Bromley
up votedown vote
Nadine 08/02/2023 at 03:44 AM
Said was anthropologie, even had anthropologiedress.com website.
up votedown vote
Report #672980 08/03/2023 at 04:46 AM
Paul smith warehouse sale
-------------------
Total scam
Url / Website : paulsmithsale.shop
up votedown vote
izzykk 08/05/2023 at 09:08 AM
Said they were JOULES. Not.
up votedown vote
Report #674024 08/05/2023 at 02:04 PM
selling goods at upto 90% discount, supposedly a Regatta outlet closing down sale
-------------------
the advert about the sale was on Facebook
Url / Website : regattaoutlets.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=carts_recovery_1&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : zhcartapps.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Amit 08/07/2023 at 07:18 AM
Yes it's a scam website. Confirmed by regatta website.
up votedown vote
Report #674040 08/05/2023 at 03:39 PM
Pretending to be Fatface
-------------------
Email pretending to be Fatface and selling their products at a reduced price.
Url / Website : zhcartapps.com
Pseudonym : zhcartapps.com
up votedown vote
MeToo 08/05/2023 at 03:47 PM
Masquerading as Regatta Outdoors.
up votedown vote
Thickhead 08/05/2023 at 10:03 PM
I received a text from my husband saying Regetta is closing down and they sell everything with a 90% discount! https://www.regattaoutlets.com/
My husband kindly offered to pay for my shopping but the website didn't accept his card and I received an email saying complete your payment which I stupidly did.
We both bought some items but didn't receive any email confirmation. I checked the complete payment email and found out that the email address was not accurate. noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com
up votedown vote
Report #674214 08/06/2023 at 11:08 AM
Ordered clothes but realised total scam
Url / Website : joulesuk.com
Pseudonym : Joules
up votedown vote
Michelle 08/09/2023 at 07:13 PM
This address ALMOST got me for very cheap 'genuine' RM Williams apparel. The website is EXACTLY THE SAME as the RM Williams site. I placed an order of things, with the clock 'ticking down by 15mins' to make people rush their order before the Amazing Sale ends!! Thankfully did not submit any card details - however the next morning my Spam Folder showed ''Complete Your Purchase' order, along with my ordered products, with the very cheap total of invoice at the bottom. Here are the cheap products i ALMOST purchased! Below the end of my 'almost purchase' has this EMAIL!! DO NOT FALL FOR THIS - IT'S A MASSIVE SCAM - I am thankful I didnt submit any personal card details!!!
2023-08-09 12:56:25
Complete Your Purchase
Hi
You added items to your shopping cart and haven't completed your purchase. You can complete it now while they're still available.
View Your Order OR Visit Our Store
Order Number. 2023080910503664
R.M.Williams Wondai T-Shirt
Size: M
AU$ 14.00 * 1 = AU$ 14.00
R.M.Williams Rod Polo
Size: M
AU$ 20.00 * 1 = AU$ 20.00
R.M.Williams Rod Polo
Size: M
AU$ 20.00 * 1 = AU$ 20.00
R.M.Williams Mini Longhorn Cap
AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00
R.M.Williams Steers Head Logo Cap
AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00
R.M.Williams Mini Longhorn Cap
AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00
R.M.Williams Drover Belt
Size: 36
AU$ 22.00 * 1 = AU$ 22.00
R.M.Williams Drover Belt
Size: 44
AU$ 22.00 * 1 = AU$ 22.00
R.M.Williams Dynamic Flex Craftsman Boot
Size: US10=UK9=EU43.5
Width: H - Wide
AU$ 55.00 * 1 = AU$ 55.00
R.M.Williams...Read more
up votedown vote
John Keable 08/26/2023 at 02:20 AM
I almost fell for this too! It was apparently Cotton Traders - thankfully my card company declined the sale! Then I realised. I had a lucky escape. Lesson: always ignore email links and go into the genuine website of your supplier
up votedown vote
Alison 08/08/2023 at 08:22 AM
Dr.Martens never delivered and email came from noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com
up votedown vote
Report #675133 08/08/2023 at 12:42 PM
Paid for pants, no pants
Url / Website : pay.oantsa.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
up votedown vote
chris 08/08/2023 at 04:43 PM
Masquerading as On Swiss. No trainers delivered. lost my money i think.
up votedown vote
Report #675241 08/08/2023 at 06:29 PM
Advert on Facebook. 90% off closing down sale for Cath Kidston.
-------------------
Same email address as another user has commented for Regatta so seems they are targeting known brands.
Looked almost genuine except tiny details like not capitalising VIP and US. Just doesn’t feel quite right and seems too good to be true prices. So probably is. Cath Kidson logo also looks a bit fuzzy to me
Url / Website : cathkidstonsale.com
Pseudonym : Cath Kidston
up votedown vote
Octavio Montt Maray 08/09/2023 at 05:54 AM
A friend bought by Monzo and didn't ask for second verification (something that is common for online shopping in Monzo) so I suspect is passing as a transaction to a 3rd party. Also, any of the products have comments or Customer Reviews.
I was close to buying, but the prices are too good.
up votedown vote
Adrien 08/09/2023 at 07:04 AM
Dr.Martens never delivered and email came from noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com
up votedown vote
Ang 08/09/2023 at 06:55 PM
Now extorting money by pretending to be Cath Kidston.
up votedown vote
Michelle 08/09/2023 at 07:19 PM
This address ALMOST got me for very cheap 'genuine' RM Williams apparel. The website is EXACTLY THE SAME as the RM Williams site. I placed an order of things, with the clock 'ticking down by 15mins' to make people rush their order before the Amazing Sale ends!! Thankfully did not submit any card details - however the next morning my Spam Folder showed ''Complete Your Purchase' order, along with my ordered products, with the very cheap total of invoice at the bottom. Here are the cheap products i ALMOST purchased! Below the end of my 'almost purchase' has this EMAIL!! DO NOT FALL FOR THIS - IT'S A MASSIVE SCAM - I am thankful I didnt submit any personal card details!!! BUT THERE IS AN EMAIL CONTACT AT THE VERY END!!!
2023-08-09 12:56:25
Complete Your Purchase
Hi
You added items to your shopping cart and haven't completed your purchase. You can complete it now while they're still available.
View Your Order OR Visit Our Store
Order Number. 2023080910503664
R.M.Williams Wondai T-Shirt
Size: M
AU$ 14.00 * 1 = AU$ 14.00
R.M.Williams Rod Polo
Size: M
AU$ 20.00 * 1 = AU$ 20.00
R.M.Williams Rod Polo
Size: M
AU$ 20.00 * 1 = AU$ 20.00
R.M.Williams Mini Longhorn Cap
AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00
R.M.Williams Steers Head Logo Cap
AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00
R.M.Williams Mini Longhorn Cap
AU$ 10.00 * 1 = AU$ 10.00
R.M.Williams Drover Belt
Size: 36
AU$ 22.00 * 1 = AU$ 22.00
R.M.Williams Drover Belt
Size: 44
AU$ 22.00 * 1 = AU$ 22.00
R.M.Williams Dynamic Flex Craftsman Boot
Size: US10=UK9=EU43.5
Width: H -... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #675944 08/10/2023 at 11:23 AM
This address ALMOST got me for very cheap 'genuine' Brooks shoes . The website is EXACTLY THE SAME as the Brooks site.
Url / Website : brooks-eu.com
Pseudonym : brooks
up votedown vote
susan peterson 08/10/2023 at 11:43 PM
I fell for a scam on FB....L.L.Bean Outdoors. I ordered a bunch of shirts at prices too goo to be true...and the confirmation email I got for my order was from zhcartapps.com.
I used Paypal to pay for my order....Michelle Faulkner was the recipient. Currently disputing this charge with both Paypal and my CC company. Stupid me.
up votedown vote
Report #677458 08/15/2023 at 04:28 AM
Facebook add, selling frank green drink bottles for a discounted price.
Directed to a website that seems legit and made a payment of $59.99. Recieved a comformation email from the email mentioned in this report.
-------------------
Have cancled my card through the bank
Url / Website : franksbottle.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Landi 08/31/2023 at 08:02 PM
Did you ever end up getting the bottle?
up votedown vote
Jessica 09/01/2023 at 03:27 AM
No bottle has arrive or follow up emails regarding products
up votedown vote
Alan 08/15/2023 at 04:11 PM
Masquerading as Outdoor Research Company on FaceBook!
FaceBook: Vet your advertisers! You are raking in money on ads without doing scam research on them! Protect your users/customers first!
up votedown vote
AMD 08/15/2023 at 05:51 PM
Pretending to be Cath Kidston. Almost got me.
up votedown vote
Report #678968 08/18/2023 at 04:22 PM
Pretending to be Wilko.
-------------------
They’re advertising on Facebook claiming to be Wilkos
Url / Website : lifeequipmentoff.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
up votedown vote
Report #678974 08/18/2023 at 05:14 PM
Facebook Link to a fake shop / homepage for Veja shoes
-------------------
The homepage offers veja sneakers for cheap sale prices
The design looks quite similiar to the original veja homepage
At the first moment i did not realize that it is a fake/ scam site but when I came to the checkout process I recognized before the payment that there is something wrong because the payment adress was completly different to the original veja shop and refers to a suspicious name.
Via Facebook at first I did not recognize that the homepage has a wrong name - vesj instead of the correct brand name veja
Url / Website : veajshop.com
Pseudonym : Veaj
up votedown vote
Report #679249 08/19/2023 at 08:35 PM
Ad through facebook
Url / Website : outdoorgearsau.com
Pseudonym : outdoorgearsau.com
up votedown vote
Report #679551 08/21/2023 at 03:35 AM
White Stuff items
-------------------
Order placed but confirmation email suspicious
Url / Website : whitestuffuk.com
Pseudonym : Whitestuff
up votedown vote
behicks 08/24/2023 at 04:09 PM
I ordered from Kuhl and the confirmation of order email came from notice.zhcartapps.com. Nothing in the confirmation email looks legit. Luckily, the charge didn't go through.
up votedown vote
Report #680384 08/22/2023 at 09:54 PM
Does not send product and does not rely to emails to get a refund
Url / Website : peteralexandersale.top
Pseudonym : peteralexandersale.top
up votedown vote
Hb 08/23/2023 at 10:05 PM
Do not buy from this site they do not supply clothing and do not answer emails for a refund
up votedown vote
Report #680467 08/23/2023 at 04:26 AM
He slid me some shoes for 25$ and he never replied
-------------------
No communication and never recived item
Url / Website : payments.oantsa.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Shoes
up votedown vote
Report #680654 08/23/2023 at 10:16 AM
Site claims to be a Tommy Bahama outlet. Should've known prices were too good to be true. Scam!
-------------------
This site is a scam! Saw t on FB as a link to Tommy Bahama Outlet store. Do not buy!
Url / Website : store-clearance.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Tommy Bahama outlet
up votedown vote
RGA 08/24/2023 at 01:47 AM
Yes, the email noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com tried to convince me there was a 70 per cent sale of some Paul Smith gear in an "end of season sale“ - only issue being it was selling winter clothes, and it is the end of summer ...
up votedown vote
Report #681118 08/24/2023 at 09:53 AM
Me salió una página publicitaria en instagram para descuentos en calzado de Dr. Martens. Hice un pedido de unas botas y unas zapatillas que nunca llegaron. En el mensaje de rastreo me aparece que fueron entregadas, pero esa información es completamente falsa.
-------------------
He contactado con Dr. Martens, la pagina de seguimiento del pedido y con la pagina de reparto y todos estás de acuerdo en que ese pedido no existe y/o ha sido entregado. Adjunto correo de pedido y pago, además de el seguimiento del pedido.
Url / Website : dmours.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Dr. Martens
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ines 08/28/2023 at 08:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pedro j 09/16/2023 at 08:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #681636 08/25/2023 at 11:49 AM
No contact number, 3 different email address’s, no information about shipment, delivery date or courier they use
-------------------
Needs to be stopped
Url / Website : gofoc.com
up votedown vote
Gauri 08/26/2023 at 08:47 AM
How can one report this crime?
up votedown vote
Report #682226 08/27/2023 at 03:53 PM
they offer 80% on patagonia pieces. But if you pay per credid card the Payment is send to "Glamfingers +18328510857"
They contact you with the Mail: noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com
Support is offered by: help@jodymalls.com
i checked thes Adresses on this Site, so its a scam.
-------------------
They copy the Online Shops from patagonia-bend an patagonia very well even the online Shop is very smart.
They pressur you with an countdown of the Chart and the Sale.
But you will always have 4 h for the Deal and threre is no shortage of the Stuff, so you can buy a load of things.
The Ad popped up on Sundy, so nobody is in Office an can warn for that scam.
Url / Website : patagonia-online.shop
Pseudonym : Glamfingers
Telephone : +18328510857
up votedown vote
GenerolHavoc 08/28/2023 at 01:55 AM
Yes the are confirmed scammers , acted as if they were Kathmandu.co.nz main website during their sale so my father made a purchase, though when the purchase failed the link changed to Https://outdoorwearnz.com, so he checked the credit card via the app and a purchase had been made though the payee was THEFLOWEROCEAN.
This guys will either send you shit items / knock offs or nothing at all.
up votedown vote
Report #682295 08/28/2023 at 02:08 AM
Falsely advertising very cheap wilko products
-------------------
Selling extremely cheap wilko products
Url / Website : wilkoofficialshop.com
Pseudonym : Wilko Official Shop
up votedown vote
Report #682534 08/28/2023 at 11:14 AM
Venta de productos Lidl
-------------------
Estafa de productos de la Marca supermercado LIDL
Url / Website : drazishop.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter
Pseudonym : drazishop.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #682538 08/28/2023 at 11:28 AM
Saying it is wilko online store.
-------------------
After doing some digging, it apears there have been a few scams relating to Wilkinsons. Unfortunately i placed a 'order' before finding this out.
Url / Website : wilko.com/en-uk/login?error=true
Pseudonym : Wilko
up votedown vote
Pippa 08/29/2023 at 07:51 AM
My husand has just ordered stuff from what he believed was a legitimate site https://www.wilkoofficialuk.com/ but then he saw a post saying it's a scam. I've just done a search and the legitimate site is obviously https://www.wilko.com so he's now speaking to someone at his bank. I also did a search for the email address and the top site was this one hence me commenting now.
up votedown vote
Report #683246 08/30/2023 at 05:56 AM
Facebook scam. This company is not fatface. Have taken two lots of money from my account.
-------------------
Do not buy anything on Facebook that purports to be fatface. This is a scam. I’m trying to get my money back via my bank
Url / Website : fatfaceuks.com
Pseudonym : Fatface
up votedown vote
Report #683425 08/30/2023 at 12:39 PM
Thank you for your purchase!
Riverisland
https://riverukoutlet.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
-------------------
https://riverukoutlet.com/account/trackingorder?order_number=2023082511547221 I have no order, no answer, no refund, sorry help,, my English is poor, please email...... kemaltekinay@gmail.com
Url / Website : riverukoutlet.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : RIVERISLAND
up votedown vote
KEMAL 09/21/2023 at 02:33 PM
no stop, BEWARE, continue to scam
https://riverukoutlet.com/checkouts/success/3f3f9b0cdc16d6c690fac24e6f0672cc
up votedown vote
Paul 09/01/2023 at 09:51 PM
I got scammed by this email address who pretended to be wilko store, they look exactly the same so be careful. They said that there was 90% off discount sale and in the end they send me an email to my spam under the name of 'Mary' and a fake email address, where they said my items will be received and that I paid in dollars when I paid in pound sterling. They took my money twice. THEY ARE SCAMMERS BE CAREFUL! and don't open any links they send you.
fake email: customer@artisanovista.com
fake website : https://www.willkoofficial.com/collections/bestseller/products/intelligent-sterilization-rotating-shoe-cabinet-buy-2-get-1-free-w104543?data_from=collection_detail&variant_sku_code=3767749-2397174-13835104-2397175-13835115-0-0
up votedown vote
Report #684993 09/04/2023 at 06:55 AM
selling perfumes online at ridiculour prices
-------------------
I paid and recieved nothing
Url / Website : payment.oantsa.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : penhaligon's
up votedown vote
Report #685189 09/04/2023 at 01:30 PM
Looks like wilko store sale
-------------------
Reduced items looked to be real
Url / Website : willkofficialbigsale.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=carts_recovery_1&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Wilko
up votedown vote
Report #686056 09/06/2023 at 11:10 AM
It is sold under the name of the famous brand "Guess" and offers the products for sale at a discount.
-------------------
I shopped from that site, my products still have not been sent and I have not received a response to my e-mail.
Url / Website : guessvip.com/products/detail/3715279?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&data_from=event_newsletter
Pseudonym : Guess
up votedown vote
Lois 09/07/2023 at 01:29 AM
Yes me too on the fake Wilko site.
up votedown vote
janet 09/08/2023 at 07:57 AM
Oh dear,I ordered from "Pavers shoes" sadly not received order,tere are some evil******* around,I hope they get their comeuppance......
up votedown vote
Report #687310 09/09/2023 at 11:26 AM
Fake copy of NOBULL brand site selling itens with 80% discount.
-------------------
I bought an item and there's no way to cancel the order.
Url / Website : nobullvip.vip
Pseudonym : NOBULL
Telephone : +16179970588
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #687354 09/09/2023 at 01:36 PM
Mayoral España
Url / Website : mayoralbebe.shop
up votedown vote
Report #688745 09/13/2023 at 05:53 AM
I wanted to buy it immediately because it was a very affordable product. But I noticed that they had taken money from my credit card twice. But it was too late. I immediately said to the Swedish Lidl customer service that I want to know whether this site belongs to you. But I haven't received a response yet.
-------------------
I don't know what the result will be. Still no refund. The product did not arrive either. I think I should forget about this incident :(
Url / Website : lidl-europe.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_fulfilled&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : LIDL
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mohamed elamari 09/13/2023 at 04:12 PM
le ha comprad un samsung por 80 euros
up votedown vote
Report #688778 09/13/2023 at 07:16 AM
Facebook Link to a fake shop / homepage for Joules outlet shop
-------------------
The homepage offers joules items at a very reduced price.
The design looks quite similiar to the original Joules homepage
I realized that something was wrong after i paid and i received a confirmation of the order from a certain Mary at customer@mallhelpcenter.com, the payment adress was completly different to the original Joules shop and refers to a suspicious name.
Via Facebook at first I did not recognize that the homepage was a different from Joules.
The Transactions in the bank statemnt appear to be daretolove.
I keep recving a email with tracking details, but then the traking goes to an address in HK and the tracking number is invalid.
Url / Website : catlaons.shop/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : Joules
up votedown vote
Report #689090 09/13/2023 at 08:29 PM
Fake Discount Lululemon Site
-------------------
Took $35 from me
Url / Website : lululemongym.shop
Pseudonym : Lululemongym.shop
up votedown vote
Semper excelsior 09/14/2023 at 06:27 PM
I also got scammed. Ad appeared for Volcom Sale on instagram, website pointed to volcomsale.shop, email was the zhcartapps one mentioned in other comments. Site was pretty sophisticated and appeared exactly like Volcoms website using all graphics and copyrights/logos. Site went offline about 6 days after purchase. I knew better because the deals were too good to be true. The old adage is really right, when it's too good to be true, it likely is a scam. Stay vigilant friends.
up votedown vote
Report #689918 09/15/2023 at 01:41 PM
On Facebook with other names use galeriasale.shop like galeria kaufhof and use everything to look like true.But wenn you wann pay you schould give your credit card
-------------------
Achtung
Pseudonym : Galeriasale.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #690575 09/17/2023 at 01:43 PM
lululemon products
-------------------
They scammed me and asked for my information.
Url / Website : lululemon-cloth.shop
Pseudonym : Lululemon
up votedown vote
Report #690813 09/18/2023 at 07:11 AM
Online shop, order receipt, tracking website, email contact for service
-------------------
Do NOT use !!
They are worst than thieves.
Url / Website : wilukouk
Pseudonym : Wilko
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #691393 09/19/2023 at 10:07 AM
Discounted and clearance items listed as Anthropologie.
-------------------
This site advertises on Instagram and on their own website that they are Anthropologie and are selling clearance items. It is a scam.
Url / Website : anthropologiesale.store
up votedown vote
Urszula 09/22/2023 at 08:15 AM
Hi,
Where can I officially report these sites as a thief?
It's worse than you think. these criminals have access to our data. How do I know? I placed an order from one e-mail account, and the response came to another one, not previously provided.
up votedown vote
Report #697823 10/05/2023 at 08:19 PM
I ordered three bottles and now the website cant load.
-------------------
I want my $70 back
Url / Website : au.salefrankbottle.com
Pseudonym : au.salefrankbottle.com
up votedown vote
keven 10/31/2023 at 04:42 PM
alpinestarsoutlet.shop is a scam site also
up votedown vote
keven 10/31/2023 at 04:46 PM
alpinetarsoutlet.shop is the actual scam site......
it looks like an "outlet" site of alpinestars.com...
note that there is an "s" missing between the "e" & the "t" in alpinETarsoutlet
up votedown vote
Report #707624 11/07/2023 at 05:51 PM
Came through on my FB account as a large, professional ad for a 90% off Gorman excess stock at their warehouse outlet.
I put items in my checkout basket, filled in credit card details as requested, but the payment could never be accepted, no matter how many times I put my details in. My credit card details were then used to try and make purchases online - thankfully my bank saw them and blocked my card.
-------------------
The ad was a sponsored site on FB - was hard to determine it was a scam
Url / Website : colourful-wears.com/?fbclid=iwar3ip1nm79o4pmm31lj_3fpomnexsov1kekp0ocggkj5zqrgw_9egnudhou
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #714687 11/27/2023 at 04:42 PM
An ad popped up on Facebook for Jelly cat toys. My daughter has been begging me for one. Saw 70% off.
-------------------
Daughter had been begging for a jellycat toy and just assumed they were on sale.
Website looks pretty legit. After paying I googled email address and found it on this site
Url / Website : jellystuffedtoy.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #715936 12/01/2023 at 12:08 AM
Selling steve madden items
-------------------
They will not deliver your items and will not answer emails. Their fake tracking site for delivery i.e. worldwallex( support@worldwallex.com)will update lies about the parcwl being delivered when it hasn't!!!
Url / Website : stevemaddenonlines.com
Pseudonym : Steve madden
up votedown vote
Report #717210 12/04/2023 at 05:22 PM
i placed an order for bath n body works from a link off instagram a few weeks ago. i got a confirmation email saying it would be shipped in 3-5 days. no email since.
-------------------
crazyyyy
Url / Website : bathandbodwork.com/account/trackingorder?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Missi 02/12/2024 at 10:18 PM
Me too!
up votedown vote
Report #719914 12/12/2023 at 08:21 AM
Web site showing as river island just like the the original website
-------------------
The website not river island scam
Url / Website : riblackfriday.com
Pseudonym : River island
up votedown vote
Report #721576 12/16/2023 at 04:44 PM
Macys outlet shop. I ordered 2 of the human dog beds for $49.98 before I realized it was a scam.
-------------------
Thank you
Url / Website : macy-outletshop.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
Pseudonym : macy-outletshop.com, dressesz
Telephone : 0
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #722350 12/19/2023 at 05:00 AM
I thought i was buting feom frank green
-------------------
Took my money, received a plastic ring in the post not the frank green i thought i was receiving.
Url / Website : frankgreenbottles.com
Pseudonym : Frank green
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #723425 12/21/2023 at 08:53 PM
Singes 6-6 tier large 7” cat playpen
-------------------
I placed this order on 12/16/23. Received confirmation was sent an email stating shipping information would be sent shortly. Nothing has come. I kept checking every day finally I went to the website and now it no longer exists!!!
Url / Website : deelsbestbuy.com
Pseudonym : deelsbestbuy.com
Telephone : +14086758092
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ian 12/27/2023 at 01:05 AM
Pretending to be sports direct boxing day sale. Almost got me.
Followed a link on facebook
up votedown vote
Stefano 12/29/2023 at 09:57 AM
Following an Instagram link got to a Barbour website for sales of dressing articles . The order confirmation came from: noreply@notice.zhcartapps.com and payment went to MPOSHC.COM
up votedown vote
Luna 01/01/2024 at 05:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #726371 01/02/2024 at 10:44 AM
Lelabo New York perfume site
-------------------
ordered 1 bottle of Lelabo perfume at $59US on 12/12/23. Never Received.
Url / Website : eclelabo.com
Pseudonym : Lelabo
Telephone : +14438229705
up votedown vote
Abii 01/05/2024 at 08:14 AM
If you unfortunately ordered from this site, make sure to contact your bank/cc company and dispute the charges and hopefully you can refunded.
up votedown vote
Report #728029 01/07/2024 at 01:31 PM
They never sent me what I ordered and toke my money
-------------------
0 stars the worst
Url / Website : rudissale.shop
up votedown vote
Report #729843 01/12/2024 at 07:33 AM
https://www.wopkn.com/email/click?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_fulfilled&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&id=120458862&ignore_redirect=1&key=58a58d8b9d341be44b2682a6c267198d&url=aHR0cHM6Ly93d3cud29wa24uY29tL3Byb2R1Y3RzL2RldGFpbC84MjcxMDQyP3V0bV9zb3VyY2U9ZXZlbnRfbmV3c2xldHRlciZ1dG1fbWVkaXVtPW9yZGVyc19mdWxmaWxsZWQmdXRtX21vZGU9c2tpcF9pZl9leGlzdHMmZGF0YV9mcm9tPWV2ZW50X25ld3NsZXR0ZXI
-------------------
The website advertises being from El Corte Ingles, the order goes to tracking, but I never received items and the website no longer appears as active.
Url / Website : wopkn.com
Pseudonym : JCS
Telephone : +351914045853
up votedown vote
Report #736945 02/01/2024 at 02:16 PM
Acquisto accessori dainese, forniscono numero tracking dalla Cina, il pacco risulta firmato e consegnato ma non è vero.
-------------------
È una truffa,cercando in rete ho visto che anche altri sono stati truffati
Url / Website : daineseworld.shop
up votedown vote
Report #740358 02/13/2024 at 02:38 AM
Comanda DESIGUAL
-------------------
Comanda Desigual
Url / Website : desigualon.com
Pseudonym : desigualon.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #755275 04/07/2024 at 09:33 PM
Chico's clothes sale
-------------------
Ordered clothes through what I thought was Chico's and then received an email from the random email above. Took my $62 and no clothes.
Url / Website : instagram.com
Pseudonym : Chicos DSC
up votedown vote
Abii 04/07/2024 at 11:16 PM
You could try to get refunded through a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Nina 04/29/2024 at 05:29 PM
Same thing happened to me. They said my package was delivered. It was delivered to Puerto Rico and I live in Ohio. Im surprised Chico's stands for this. What recourse do I have?
up votedown vote
Abii 04/30/2024 at 02:56 AM
Hi Nina, it's not really Chico's but some scammer using their name to lure people in.
You can try to get a refund from your bank or credit card company through a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #757498 04/17/2024 at 12:14 PM
Impersonates Chico's online store.
-------------------
My bank's fraud alert declined the purchase, but not until the user had already entered credit card information on two separate cards. Closed both accounts.
Url / Website : cchhiccooss.com
Pseudonym : Chico's