SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ivetrader.com service@vipcs24h.com

Date06/22/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@vipcs24h.com
PseudonymFjall Raven
Url / Websitehttps://ivetrader.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP.

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself…to help you express who you really are!

That's why in ONLINE SHOP you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, it's right here on ONLINE SHOP.
Comment / ReviewThis store is seemingly selling affordable laptop backpacks, however, I would advise shopping here as the email address that they are using is linked to another scam that was reported on Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559

The content they are using is also copied off of other fraudulent websites, more specifically i think this website is part of the "UNIQUENESS" chinese scam network given the paragraph they used for their about us section.

The product pictures that make up these listings were sourced from other online stores.
My conclusion is that this is likely a scam, they likely don't have any of those products in stock.
Stay away

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #198151 12/31/2019 at 07:50 PM

        I ordered a sweater and a hoodie from what I though was a genuine outdoor clothing website. After 24 days I received a very small package containing a lipstick.

        Fraudulent email : servicecenter@customerservicesglobal.com
        Url / Website : fjallravensshop.com
        Telephone : +441576204509

        order form
        package

        Reply
      • Report #620544 03/13/2023 at 08:03 AM

        A fake FjallRaven website
        -------------------
        The website is trying to lure in the actual FjallRaven customers (this is the real website https://www.fjallraven.com/).
        It's a blatant scam, they stole the pictures and products from the original website, included fake contact information, and finally they have very peculiar ways to get customers to place multiple orders ( Refer to this website for more details https://fakewebsitebuster.com/leagueffjallraven-com/).
        and if that was not enough, the domain name is a BIG give away as it seems zero creativity was put into it.

        Url / Website : leagueffjallraven.com


        Reply
      • Report #639559 04/28/2023 at 06:03 AM

        At .Helly outlet shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .Helly outlet shop.
        -------------------
        This may look like a legitimate apparel store at first but it's a chinese fraudulent website that's here to take your money and leave you waiting for a on order that they won't ship.
        The address they provided is incomplete and fake, the email address does not match the website's domain name and the prices on here are way too good to be true.
        Copied content infects this website and what makes this worse is that the content they have is actually shared by many other scams, here's a list of all the fraudulent websites that we caught using the same content for their about us section:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+#search-container
        Stay away and do not purchase anything from here.

        Url / Website : hostlik.com


        • Mirbek 07/03/2023 at 04:53 PM

          Здравствуйте! Точный адрес дайте пожалуйста? Где находится?

        Reply
      • Report #648076 05/23/2023 at 01:06 PM

        Helly Hansen Workwear Center Clearance. Overstock, discounted prices are only available in the outlet's online store. Here you'll find work clothes as well as sports and outdoor clothing at special prices. Browse a wide selection of affordable work pants, work jackets, and work shoes, as well as raincoats and performance underwear.
        -------------------
        non-existent goods are being sold, buyers are deceived, the goods do not arrive

        Url / Website : regalwiki.com
        Pseudonym : Regalwiki.com
        Telephone : +13218667750


        Reply
      • Report #650230 05/30/2023 at 11:04 AM

        We all have “go-to’s.” Our essentials. Our tried-and-trues. The people and things that we depend on to lift us up, lighten the mood and soften the moments that make life, well, hard. We’re here to make stuff that feels like that.

        Go-to’s that make you feel supported and happy and like “Ooh, I got this.” Some of the cushiest, comfiest, airiest, featheriest, lightest shoes on Earth — wait, make that the lightest shoes off Earth. Shoes so light, a butterfly could steal them. So s...
        -------------------
        This website is linked to another online scam that's using the same email address that can be found here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559
        This may look like a legitimate outlet to get yourself some shoes at discounted prices but in reality this is a scam.
        The product pictures they are using appear to have been sourced from other online stores, the same can be said about the content as well as it's full of plagiarism.
        Their contact information is incomplete and missing important details like a physical address and a phone number.
        Stay away from this store

        Url / Website : ivekey.com
        Pseudonym : ivekey


        Reply
      • Report #652599 06/06/2023 at 08:52 AM

        https://keenation.com/ call themselves as online store for sale the last goods via their web-site. They are sending stuff via http://www.bluebuc.hk/ logistic company which is doesn't even exist. I haven't received my parcel. Likely enough, I've used Credit Card for this payment and I haven't lost my money.
        -------------------
        Avoid these chaps on Facebook.

        Url / Website : keenation.com
        Pseudonym : keenation
        Telephone : +13218667750

        Reply
      • Report #652977 06/07/2023 at 06:14 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        This may look like the official Cotopaxi website, they even copied their lay out and design elements but this is still just an imposter and a scam.
        The legitimate Cotopaxi website can be found at https://www.cotopaxi.com/, any other variation of that is a scam.

        The content on this website matches up with content that is present on other online shopping scams, in fact, here's a list of all the scams that use the same paragraph for their "about us", I'd like to call them the "UNIQUENESS" scam and this website is part of that network:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

        Finally, i want to also add that the email address they are using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported on scamwatcher:
        Read more


        Reply
      • Report #653052 06/07/2023 at 09:24 AM

        Hunter point, which was founded in 2019, started as a webshop and e-commerce business.

        We endeavor that you will always receive a personal and present one service and you can expect us to do our absolute best to get you one good experience with us.
        We want you to come again and that you will be happy recommend us to others.
        We strive to:
        To give our customers and business partners a unique experience, regardless of where and when we are in contact with them.
        To have a current and versatil...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be selling hunting equipment when in reality this is nothing but just another fraudulent store here to steal your hard earned money.
        The email address that they are using does not match the domain name of the website and it also was already reported for fraudulent activity before here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559

        As you can see from the report i just linked, another fraudulent website was caught using the same email and the same sales tactics.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : sivclub.com
        Pseudonym : Hunters Point


        Reply
      • Report #653538 06/08/2023 at 11:56 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This is not the official Cotopaxi store nor is it an official retailer of the brand, this is an imposter and a scam, in fact there's another imposter website that is identical to this one that was reported on scamwatcher not too long ago:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652977
        They both are using dodgy domain names but still managed to look very similar to the real Cotopaxi store.
        Stay away and do not shop here, this is a fake chinese fraudulent website.

        Url / Website : mobileluk.com
        Pseudonym : Cotopaxi Gear For Good


        Reply
      • Report #653829 06/09/2023 at 08:13 AM

        Founded in 2017. Has high quality clothing and other fashion accessories.

        We have spent our entire lives in the business of clothing, from economy lines to luxury lines,. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you! After spending 15 years learning this market and business we decided to put all of our contacts in manufacturing and designing to good use. Our mission is to bring the newest and best designs in clothing to you.

        Our motto is "best return" and we follow to e...
        -------------------
        This website is linked to another fraudulent store that was already reported here on Scamwatcher as they both use the same email address:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559
        The discounts that they are offering here are way too good to be true and it is likely that they don't have any of those products in stock since they also sourced the product images being used to make the listings from other websites.
        Stay away from this store as it's a scam.

        Url / Website : chatpopu.com


        Reply
      • Report #656471 06/16/2023 at 11:35 AM

        At .lowaretail.online we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .lowaretail.online.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to another scam that's been already rpeorted here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559

        As you can see from their about us section, this is yet another fake chinese shop(Uniquness scam network) that's using site wide discounts and Lowa's brand and name to get you to lower your guard and place an order when in reality they do not actually have any of these products in stock.

        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : lowaretail.online
        Pseudonym : Lowa boots


        Reply
      • Report #658260 06/21/2023 at 07:18 PM

        Hello,

        I went on Google and searched for Hey Dudes and the website appeared to look like the official Hey Dude site. The shoes I bought were 50% off and I provided my credit card info.
        -------------------
        I went on Google and searched for Hey Dudes and the website appeared to look like the official Hey Dude site. The shoes I bought were 50% off and I provided my credit card info. How do I get a refund. My order #202306097544556

        Url / Website : ivedoc.com
        Pseudonym : Hey Dude

        Reply
      • Report #659644 06/26/2023 at 06:51 AM

        As we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about...
        -------------------
        This website is using an email address that is linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559

        Moreover, this website is part of the "UNIQUENESS" scam network since it's using the same content that can be traced back to this chinese scam network, all UNIQUENESS websites have the same about us section copied verbatim as you can see from this list:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

        Stay away and do not shop here as they do not have any of those products in stock, nor are they even affiliated with Fjall Raven.

        Url / Website : localfiv.com


        Reply
      • Report #663142 07/06/2023 at 09:27 AM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are an...
        -------------------
        This website may look like a legitimate apparel store when in reality this is nothing more than a scam waiting for unsuspecting customers to place an order so they can proceed to NOT ship their order to them.

        The email address that this website is using is actually linked to another scam that was reported on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559

        Don't fall for the low prices, stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : jlindeberger.store


        Reply
      • Report #663507 07/07/2023 at 09:38 AM

        They seem to sell Cotopaxi items at a very low price.
        -------------------
        I ordered from the website, the confirmation email was in Chinese and the item never arrived.

        Url / Website : royalow.com
        Pseudonym : Cotopaxi

        Reply
      • Report #665836 07/14/2023 at 12:07 PM

        Supposedly selling Mammut clothes.
        -------------------
        Realised it was a scam after looking up the email address.

        Pseudonym : Official Mammut Online Shop

        • Chainman 08/24/2023 at 08:58 AM

          I was scammed by fake by fake Wilco sale , bought food mixer and pan set , tried track items , no info available

        Reply
      • Report #666104 07/15/2023 at 03:21 PM

        Mammut outdoor clothing
        -------------------
        Supposedly ordered 2 pairs of walking shoes, I'm usually very vigilant but this site via Facebook was convincing. I am angry beyond belief 😡

        Pseudonym : service@vipcs24h.com

        Reply
      • Sophie 07/27/2023 at 08:26 AM

        Website also trades as ivetag, vipcs and tivdksi.
        Glad I only wasted £19.50 and not the £50+ I know that others spent.

        Even got regular courier updates as shown.

        Reply
      • Merce 08/01/2023 at 07:46 AM

        This website is a total SCAM.
        I got very excited after seeing crazy prices, a Fjallraven bag that is usually 108 euros only for 12 euros, they said there were a few units left of the summer sale so I made the payment quickly hoping to get mine. The website looks like it's the original Fjallraven website, but after paying I took a closer look and I realised there were some weird things on the website.
        I cancelled my payment card for security.
        And I never got my bag.

        Reply
      • Report #672344 08/01/2023 at 02:50 PM

        Angeblich Bekleidung zu deutlich reduzierten Preisen.
        Angegebene Kontaktdaten v.a. die Mail ist eine bekannte Scam Mail.
        -------------------
        Preise sind eindeutig zu niedrig.

        Url / Website : mammutclearancesale.com
        Pseudonym : Mammut Onlineshop

        Reply
      • Report #675914 08/10/2023 at 10:28 AM

        At Labdks love every passion and interest.

        "Labdks" is a young, dynamic and passionate fashion brand born out of a strong desire to make lightweight, comfortable, stylish and well-made clothes the norm.
        We combine an obsession with quality with high demands and standards for ourselves to provide you with a product of the highest quality. We always use the highest quality materials and collaborate with top manufacturers to ensure that our clothing and accessories meet the highest quality st...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is actually linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559

        Although they are selling different products they both are running site wide sales and using product pictures that are not theirs which is a poor business practice that is mainly done by scammers.

        Their parent company, Kentesh Ltd, is a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams. Scamwatcher's data base is full of instances where this company has defrauded unsuspecting customers:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Kentesh+ltd#search-container

        Stay away and do not shop here as they have nothing to sell, these shorts and tank tops are just way too cheap and way too good to be true.

        ... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #679324 08/20/2023 at 07:43 AM

        WILCO- https://www.bing.com/ck/a?!&&p=2284d965e6268c1eJmltdHM9MTY5MjQ4OTYwMCZpZ3VpZD0zNjM2YzQ3NC0wNDc4LTZlNTMtMmFiZS1kNzQzMDU0MDZmNWEmaW5zaWQ9NTE5MQ&ptn=3&hsh=3&fclid=3636c474-0478-6e53-2abe-d74305406f5a&psq=wilukouk.com+reveiws&u=a1aHR0cHM6Ly93d3cuc2NhbS1kZXRlY3Rvci5jb20vdmFsaWRhdG9yL3dpbHVrb3VrLWNvbS1yZXZpZXctc2NhbS1vci1zYWZlLWNoZWNrLW5vdy8&ntb=1
        -------------------
        This site has the padlock sign and reveiws, register , but once send money to
        This account OW*snkhit,com
        then go back on the site and look for account no recordered registrating No details of merchandise Suspected scam

        Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559
        Pseudonym : OW*snkhit.com

        Reply
      • Report #679450 08/20/2023 at 04:39 PM

        Web page and ordering system all appear legit!
        -------------------
        Offering stupidly discounted goods from Wilko

        Url / Website : cityfiv.com
        Pseudonym : wilko

        Reply
      • Report #680018 08/22/2023 at 05:38 AM

        The shop looked just like am official fjallraven shop.
        The scammer is selling itens of this Brand at discounted price.
        -------------------
        I placed my order and received an order confirmation.
        Asked for info about the shipping and apparently it appears as delivered. But I never received it. It is a secam.

        Pseudonym : Tivdksi


        Reply
      • Report #680223 08/22/2023 at 11:48 AM

        Facebook post about Wilko going into administration and then offering items at reduced prices. Uses Wilko branding and looks legit. You get an instant email confirming purchase and can open an account, all with Wilko branding. Only on closer scrutiny do you realize this is not legit.
        -------------------
        As above. We site and Facebook page pretending to be related to Wilkos going into administration and the need to sell products at really cheap prices. Looks authentic.

        Url / Website : cityfiv.com
        Pseudonym : Wilko

        • Trina 08/22/2023 at 12:54 PM

          I bought 2 sun loungers at ridiculous price thinking it was wilko stupid me wen it ain't its a vloody scam well I been to bank they told me that they can refund the money back but mot for 3 weeks just to see if the hoods does come... but I should of known fraud team involved now they are looking into this scam

        • jus 08/29/2023 at 05:45 AM

          I can't make payment, I don't accept visa card

        Reply
      • Report #680442 08/23/2023 at 03:41 AM

        Wilco sale on Facebook
        -------------------
        Bought 2 items spent £30+


        Reply
      • Report #681152 08/24/2023 at 11:21 AM

        The email address provided on this website has been found on multiple other scam websites, as reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656471
        The website is linked to a scam network owned by Chinese scammers. These fraudsters are stealing people's money by pretending to sell various items at low prices.
        Please be careful and do not fall for their scams.

        Url / Website : zopday.com
        Pseudonym : zopday


        Reply
      • Report #682250 08/27/2023 at 07:46 PM

        Selling Wilko clearance 99%
        -------------------
        I lost £ 54 buying products from wilko website seems real.. Once i feel suspicious. I call my bank to cancel the card .

        Url / Website : netbelong.com

        Reply
      • Report #682974 08/29/2023 at 11:32 AM

        Fishing equipment store.
        -------------------
        The email address that this fishing supplies store is using is linked to many scams that were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40vipcs24h.com#search-container

        Back to the site at hand however, aside from the poor landing page design, their products are just way too cheap and that is honestly the main and first red flag you should be on the look out for when shopping on line.
        Next up is the fact that they sourced these product pictures from other online shops.

        Stay away from this store.

        Url / Website : nextnee.com


        Reply
      • Report #684117 09/01/2023 at 07:08 AM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are a...
        -------------------
        This website is using two distinct email addresses one of which is linked to another scam that i will link below and both of them do not match the domain name of the site itself:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559

        This website is pretending to be Fjallraven, they also are running a huge sale on all of their products. Their listings utilize copied product pictures and their content is ripped straight off of other fake online stores.

        They do not have any of these products in stock, Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : sivcity.com
        Pseudonym : Fjallraven


        Reply
      • Report #684364 09/01/2023 at 09:19 PM

        Wilcos cut down prices due to shops closing down
        -------------------
        Money been taken from account

        Reply
      • Report #686454 09/07/2023 at 08:36 AM

        At ONLINE SHOP we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you ONLINE SHOP

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are an...
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website is associated with many other fraudulent websites pretending to be HollyHance and selling their items at low prices. Some of these fake online shops have already been registered on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639559
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658354
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/656471
        When ordering from this website, customers run the risk of losing their money without receiving anything.
        Please be careful.

        Url / Website : hellyhance.store
        Pseudonym : HELLY HANCE


        Reply
      • Report #689655 09/15/2023 at 04:39 AM

        Garden swing home tools
        -------------------
        I order these in August

        Url / Website : express-lj.com


        Reply
      • Report #698362 10/07/2023 at 09:14 AM

        Selling items as high street store Wilko
        -------------------
        Due to Wilko going busy

        Pseudonym : Wilko

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.