Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.juaxzio.com support@juaxzio.com
| Date | 08/09/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@juaxzio.com |
| Pseudonym | juaxzio |
| Url / Website | https://www.juaxzio.com/ |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. juaxzio is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc.. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position juaxzio as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | The website is identical to another scam online store reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/675536 Most probably, scammers are operating from different domain names, trying to scam as many people as they can.When ordering from them, customers run the risk of losing their money along with their personal and banking information. The website is based in China, and customers will have difficulty getting a refund or returning the items if they are ever received. Please be careful and do not make any purchases from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #688435 09/12/2023 at 11:11 AM
Ordered item from them. Got notification package was delivered. No package ever left at my residence. Having difficulty finding out what courier was used to make delivery.
-------------------
Ordered from this website. Received notification that package was delivered. No package was left at my residence. Having trouble locating what courier was handling the delivery.