Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
usflashsale.com sily@preacher.com
| Date | 06/30/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sily@preacher.com |
| Url / Website | usflashsale.com |
| Scam contents | Selling IGLOO coolers at a discounted price. |
| Comment / Review | My order was confirmed, received tracking number and delivery date. All looked good when I tracked the package. It had made it to NY, USA. I looked today(delivery day) and find out it was left with someone in SAN JUAN, PR!! I LIVE IN AMERICA. They have my address correct. It's a scam!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #657362 06/19/2023 at 01:36 PM
Not a legitimate Igloo dealer, takes your money then sends nothing.
-------------------
Stole 32.95 from me and my wife for 2 coolers advertised on Facebook.
Url / Website : igloocoolersus.com
Pseudonym : Sily Preacher
up votedown vote
Shari 09/29/2023 at 01:06 PM
Same thing with HOKA shoes from FB. Sent tracking info and they show delivered to Alaska but I live in Florida. Said he would reship and nothing! Stole ny money, ignores request for refund. SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #670966 07/28/2023 at 07:52 PM
Selling products as Wayfair.
-------------------
Please see attached
Url / Website : w.ayfair
Pseudonym : W.ayfair
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #673208 08/03/2023 at 11:17 AM
Scam was for buying OOFOS โฆ.
-------------------
Attempted to f/u about order and could not. Contacted OOFOS and they indicated product preferred was not from them at the price quoted.
Pseudonym : OIFOS sily@preacher.com
up votedown vote
Report #675109 08/08/2023 at 11:54 AM
Marked down items from Bed Bath and Beyond, store is going broke
-------------------
I have tried to contact this place with no success. I cannot reach anyone and have fallin for this scam. This is a shame that they do this to people and that Facebook lets them do it.
Pseudonym : Bed, Bath & Beyond
up votedown vote
Report #680779 08/23/2023 at 03:18 PM
Ordered two pair of hey dudes shoes and never got them
-------------------
Scammed me for two pairs of hey dudes
Pseudonym : Hey dudes
up votedown vote
Shari 09/29/2023 at 01:04 PM
Same thing happened to me. Received tracking info but delivered to Alaska and I live in Florida. Repeatedly asked for refund and he said he would ship again and nothing! SCAM
up votedown vote
HT 09/29/2023 at 06:26 PM
I ordered Oofos shoes through this business and never received them. I'm out $61 cdn.
up votedown vote
Tom B 10/31/2023 at 03:59 PM
Same here and i keep emailing them and they say we are checking with logistics please be patient.
next time I will be vigilant can't believe I fell for it
up votedown vote
Jimmy 01/04/2024 at 09:48 PM
They got me with a foldable bed, unbelievable price! Kept sending emails to find out where order was, same response please be patient, also said check with local post office. They took the money quick enough, address that withdrew the money was; RH*laowjv.online. Too good to be true glad it was not a lot of money.
are there any other options where I can put comments regarding these people?
up votedown vote
Jaya 10/14/2024 at 12:18 PM
how do we report them?