Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bitrarex
| Date | 08/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | bitrarex |
| Url / Website | https://bitrarex.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Bitrarex to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. Weโre a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | This online Crypto exchange platform claims that it's been operating ever since June of 2018 but when looking at their Whois information it's clear that the domain name that's associated with their site was created just two days ago, You can check that out for yourself on Scamdoc: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1417222 This is an unregulated offshore (they did not bother to list a physical address for their firm) financial firm, the only conclusion here is that this is likely a pig butchering scam where they'll make it seem as if you are actually trading and making profits when in reality you're just moving money from your pockets to theirs. Stay away and do not invest here.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

