SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
https.essanceencore.com info@essanceencore.com +19723799083

Date08/08/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@essanceencore.com
PseudonymSelling fake sneakers and using a real company’s name
Url / Websitehttps://https.essanceencore.com/pages/copy-of-contact-us
Telephone+1 972-379-9083 (ou 0019723799083) (more info)
Scam contentsSneakers clothing early released very expensive and using a real buisness name essanceencore.com address 8581 Santa Monica blvd #192 Los Angeles California 90060 that’s the address they using but that address is a ups pick up store in West Hollywood and they saying there stuff is authentic which is why I asked so many questions and got sold fake items problem here with there email at info@essanceencore it turns into a whole other email
Comment / ReviewHello this website is selling fake replicas of sneakers and talking with customers as if they are authentic making it seem they from the original store essence encore from Santa Monica California they a joe and they there page ripped down I was scammed out of $1650 from them I really would like for you guys to close there page out ASAP after googling there address to there buisness it shows up a ups store nothing about there store adddess if wrong phone is wrong and they using a real auntie x company name they should get nomore sales and taken down immediately thsnk totk

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 972-379-9083

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 972-379-9083
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Texas
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Essance Encore 08/18/2023 at 08:54 PM

        Hello,

        This comment is not true and we did not sell you anything. Your conversation with us via email, we answered all questions you had. We give refunds if not satisfied. Essanceencore.com is our Company. There is no other company or are we using another company. You never order any items. Could you show proof of your order and tracking? If you have any other concerns they can be answered at info@essanceencore.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.